WTA $10,000 Antalya 1 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya 1 Event Details:

2011-02-07Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarolina Pillot (7) (ITA)Beatrice Cedermark (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFBeatrice Cedermark (Q) (SWE)Nadia Lalami (4) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFCarolina Pillot (7) (ITA)Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFBeatrice Cedermark (Q) (SWE)Anja Prislan (SLO)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFNadia Lalami (4) (MAR)Anna Arina Marenko (5) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (Q) (TUR)Fatima El Allami (3) (MAR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFCarolina Pillot (7) (ITA)Marina Shamayko (2) (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (SLO)Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Beatrice Cedermark (Q) (SWE)Polina Monova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nadia Lalami (4) (MAR)Mathilde Cor (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Arina Marenko (5) (RUS)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Fatima El Allami (3) (MAR)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carolina Pillot (7) (ITA)Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marina Shamayko (2) (RUS)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (SLO)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Polina Monova (Q) (RUS)Lyutfya Velieva (WC) (BUL)4-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (Q) (SWE)Valerie Verhamme (8) (BEL)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (4) (MAR)Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathilde Cor (Q) (FRA)Lina Bennani (MAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (ROU)Huliya Velieva (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Arina Marenko (5) (RUS)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fatima El Allami (3) (MAR)Ekin Gunaysu (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carolina Pillot (7) (ITA)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (Q) (RUS)Ekaterina Yakovleva (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)Kimberley-Ann Surin (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (2) (RUS)Eveliina Virtanen (Q) (SWE)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)
Anna Karavayeva (UKR)
6-4 6-4
SFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
3-6 7-5 [13-11]
SFSultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)
Anna Karavayeva (UKR)
Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
6-4 6-1
QFMargarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-8]
QFIrina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Anna Arina Marenko (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS)
5-7 6-2 [10-8]
QFSultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)
Anna Karavayeva (UKR)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Mhairi Brown (GBR)
Emma Devine (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Valerie Verhamme (BEL)
Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)
Alina Petras (BUL)
6-2 6-3
R16Margarita Lazareva (4) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Lina Bennani (MAR)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-4 1-6 [10-7]
R16Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Nikol Hristova (WC) (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Irina Glimakova (RUS)
Polina Monova (RUS)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Anna Arina Marenko (3) (RUS)
Ekaterina Yakovleva (RUS)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
6-1 6-2
R16Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)
Anna Karavayeva (UKR)
Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Simona Dobra (2) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Yakovleva (1) (RUS)Mhairi Brown (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Vaszilisza Bulgakova (2) (HUN)Mila Marinkovic (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Simona Dobra (3) (CZE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Polina Monova (RUS)Abbi Melrose (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mathilde Cor (7) (FRA)Olga Kuzmina (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Margarita Lazareva (9) (RUS)Sara Eccel (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yakovleva (1) (RUS)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-2 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mhairi Brown (GBR)Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vaszilisza Bulgakova (2) (HUN)Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mila Marinkovic (GBR)Tugce Gemici (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (3) (CZE)Julija Lukac (SRB)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Anna Karavayeva (UKR)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Abbi Melrose (GBR)Nikol Hristova (5) (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Polina Monova (RUS)Ludivine Choisel (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Alina Petras (6) (BUL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mathilde Cor (7) (FRA)Ekin Bahitli (TUR)WO[H2H]
Q2Olga Kuzmina (RUS)Alina Ageichik (BLR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (8) (ITA)Konstantina Adami (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (9) (RUS)Emma Devine (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yakovleva (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)Shanon Bronzi (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mhairi Brown (GBR)India Maggen (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)Bye
Q3Vaszilisza Bulgakova (2) (HUN)Bye
Q3Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tugce Gemici (TUR)Bye
Q3Mila Marinkovic (GBR)Bye
Q3Simona Dobra (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Astrid Leclere (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Melanie Vlak (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Bye
Q3Melis Sezer (4) (TUR)Bye
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)Bye
Q3Andrea Martinovska (CZE)Bye
Q3Nikol Hristova (5) (BUL)Bye
Q3Abbi Melrose (GBR)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Ludivine Choisel (FRA)Lyubov Pogribnyak (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Polina Monova (RUS)Bye
Q3Alina Petras (6) (BUL)Bye
Q3Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Strogonova (RUS)Janine Koleta (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Mathilde Cor (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ekin Bahitli (TUR)Ipek Birol (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alina Ageichik (BLR)Amina Berdieva (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Olga Kuzmina (RUS)Bye
Q3Sara Eccel (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Konstantina Adami (GRE)Milena Zubkov (TUR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Emma Devine (GBR)Maria Milanova (BUL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva (9) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya 1 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya 1?