WTA $10,000 Antalya - Belek 2 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya - Belek 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya - Belek 2 Event Details:

2008-03-31Clay
OutdoorAntalya - Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya - Belek 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)Marcella Koek (6) (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcella Koek (6) (NED)Barbora Krtickova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFValentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)Chen Astrogo (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcella Koek (6) (NED)Amanda Carreras (GBR)1-6 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBarbora Krtickova (Q) (CZE)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFChen Astrogo (Q) (ISR)Patricia Veresova (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFValentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Aurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (6) (NED)Magali De Lattre (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Barbora Krtickova (Q) (CZE)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chen Astrogo (Q) (ISR)Olivia Scarfi (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Patricia Veresova (Q) (SVK)Amy Sargeant (LL) (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Valentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)Julia Goloborodko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)Bermet Duvanaeva (LL) (KGZ)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Dalila Jakupovic (LL) (SLO)6-1 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (POR)Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (6) (NED)Tugce Dogan (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)Dilara Yurtkuran (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Ioana Ivan (Q) (ROU)6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (RUS)Ima Bohush (BLR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barbora Krtickova (Q) (CZE)Vivian Segnini (5) (BRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chen Astrogo (Q) (ISR)Varvara Galanina (8) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivia Scarfi (GBR)Katrin Schmidt (LL) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patricia Veresova (Q) (SVK)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Amy Sargeant (LL) (GBR)Taja Mohorcic (Q) (SLO)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (7) (RUS)Teona Tsertsvadze (Q) (GEO)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Goloborodko (Q) (UKR)Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSimona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Eugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
6-2 5-7 [10-4]
SFEugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Magali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
6-3 6-3
SFSimona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Michelle Gerards (NED)
7-5 6-4
QFEugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Natasha Marks (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
6-3 6-1
QFMagali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Amy Sargeant (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFSimona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-2 6-4
QFPatricia Chirea (ROU)
Michelle Gerards (NED)
Julia Goloborodko (UKR)
Katrin Schmidt (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (1) (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Rebecca Alessi (A) (ITA)
Appollonia Melzani (BEL)
6-0 6-2
R16Natasha Marks (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)
Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
6-1 1-6 [10-6]
R16Magali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
7-6(3) 3-6 [11-9]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Amy Sargeant (GBR)
Eylul Benli (TUR)
Ioana Ivan (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Salome Ugrekhelidze (WC) (GEO)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
6-0 6-0
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Tugce Dogan (WC) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-4 6-3
R16Julia Goloborodko (UKR)
Katrin Schmidt (GER)
Ima Bohush (BLR)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
R16Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Michelle Gerards (NED)
Marcella Koek (2) (NED)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chen Astrogo (ISR)Amy Sargeant (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ioana Ivan (ROU)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patricia Veresova (3) (SVK)Anna Larkina (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Taja Mohorcic (4) (SLO)Maria Kuznetsova (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julia Goloborodko (UKR)Linda Aqvist (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Katrin Schmidt (6) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chen Astrogo (ISR)Patricia Chirea (1) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Amy Sargeant (GBR)Monika Sirilova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ioana Ivan (ROU)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)Santa Shumilina (RUS)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Veresova (3) (SVK)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Larkina (UKR)Lisa Brinkmann (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Taja Mohorcic (4) (SLO)Michaela Silesova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria Kuznetsova (RUS)Leandra Dorsch (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Linda Aqvist (SWE)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Goloborodko (UKR)Katalin Szekely (HUN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Katrin Schmidt (6) (GER)Anna Zaja (GER)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Marackova (SVK)Talissa Kucera (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Natasha Marks (9) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Chirea (1) (ROU)Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chen Astrogo (ISR)Ana Jikia (GEO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amy Sargeant (GBR)Michaela Ince (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Ivan (ROU)Liudmila Nikoyan (2) (ARM)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)Vanessa Kretsch (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)Simona Stefanova (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Santa Shumilina (RUS)Josefin Hjertquist (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Veresova (3) (SVK)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sheryl Gershon (USA)Mona Mansour (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Anna Livadaru (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Larkina (UKR)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taja Mohorcic (4) (SLO)Caroline Thornton (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Silesova (SVK)Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria Kuznetsova (RUS)Sofiko Sharangia (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leandra Dorsch (GER)Liya Tsanava (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)Aleksandra Razumova (5) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Linda Aqvist (SWE)Alexandra Barkova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katalin Szekely (HUN)Rebecca Alessi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julia Goloborodko (UKR)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katrin Schmidt (6) (GER)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Pamela Amon (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR)Victoria Schweizer (SUI)6-7(5) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Appollonia Melzani (7) (BEL)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Talissa Kucera (SUI)Arina Alilueva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Oana Alexandra Dragan (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Judit Nagy (HUN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (8) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Jara Ghadri (GER)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Milena Zubkov (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natasha Marks (9) (GBR)Bibiana Almeida (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Patricia Chirea (1) (ROU)Bye
Q4Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)Johanna Forsberg (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ana Jikia (GEO)Bye
Q4Chen Astrogo (ISR)Bye
Q4Monika Sirilova (SVK)Bye
Q4Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Ulker Yuregir (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Michaela Ince (GBR)Misato Fujita (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Amy Sargeant (GBR)Bye
Q4Liudmila Nikoyan (2) (ARM)Bye
Q4Ioana Ivan (ROU)Marina Lushchina (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)Bye
Q4Vanessa Kretsch (GER)Bye
Q4Simona Stefanova (BUL)Bye
Q4Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)Nadja Barz (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Santa Shumilina (RUS)Madona Najarian (IRI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Josefin Hjertquist (SWE)Bye
Q4Patricia Veresova (3) (SVK)Bye
Q4Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Inna Agaeva (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mona Mansour (SWE)Bye
Q4Sheryl Gershon (USA)Bye
Q4Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Bye
Q4Anna Livadaru (GER)Polina Konop (UKR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)Salome Ugrekhelidze (GEO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Anna Larkina (UKR)Bye
Q4Taja Mohorcic (4) (SLO)Bye
Q4Caroline Thornton (USA)Alexandra Skripkina (UKR)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michaela Silesova (SVK)Bye
Q4Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)Bye
Q4Maria Kuznetsova (RUS)Bye
Q4Sofiko Sharangia (GEO)Dajana Axinie (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Liya Tsanava (RUS)Maria Stepanova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Leandra Dorsch (GER)Bye
Q4Aleksandra Razumova (5) (RUS)Bye
Q4Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Linda Aqvist (SWE)Bye
Q4Alexandra Barkova (RUS)Bye
Q4Katalin Szekely (HUN)Bye
Q4Rebecca Alessi (ITA)Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Julia Goloborodko (UKR)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Bye
Q4Katrin Schmidt (6) (GER)Bye
Q4Efrat Mishor (ISR)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Anna Zaja (GER)Bye
Q4Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)Bye
Q4Pamela Amon (AUT)Bye
Q4Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Yulia Georgieva (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Victoria Schweizer (SUI)Sofia Khozina (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR)Bye
Q4Appollonia Melzani (7) (BEL)Bye
Q4Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Annie Goransson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)Bye
Q4Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)Bye
Q4Arina Alilueva (RUS)Bye
Q4Talissa Kucera (SUI)Tatiana Dementieva (RUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q4Katarina Marackova (SVK)Inna Sokolova (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Oana Alexandra Dragan (ROU)Bye
Q4Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (8) (IND)Bye
Q4Judit Nagy (HUN)Mona Hoeppner (GER)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Jara Ghadri (GER)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Bye
Q4Milena Zubkov (TUR)Bye
Q4Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Caroline Magnusson (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Bibiana Almeida (POR)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Natasha Marks (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya - Belek 2 draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya - Belek 2?