WTA $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 8 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 8 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 8 Event Details:

2012-03-05Clay
OutdoorAntalya-Kaya Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Savic (SE) (CRO)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMartina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)Evelyn Mayr (6) (ITA)6-2 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFAna Savic (SE) (CRO)Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (6) (ITA)Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (3) (GER)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFAna Savic (SE) (CRO)Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-0 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (6) (ITA)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)Sanaz Marand (Q) (USA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)Demi Schuurs (LL) (NED)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Savic (SE) (CRO)Tena Lukas (Q) (CRO)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (ITA)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (6) (ITA)Angelina Gabueva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)Stefania Rubini (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (Q) (USA)Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Demi Schuurs (LL) (NED)Merve Gulten (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)Alice Balducci (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)1-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (Q) (CRO)Diana Enache (5) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ana Savic (SE) (CRO)Margarita Lazareva (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (BUL)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCristina Dinu (2) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
6-0 5-7 [10-3]
SFAngelina Gabueva (RUS)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-1 6-3
SFCristina Dinu (2) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Cristina Ene (WC) (ROU)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-2 6-2
QFGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Yulia Georgieva (RUS)
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
6-1 6-0
QFAngelina Gabueva (RUS)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Ana Savic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFCristina Ene (WC) (ROU)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFCristina Dinu (2) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)
Naz Karagoz (TUR)
6-0 6-2
R16Yulia Georgieva (RUS)
Anna Arina Marenko (RUS)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
India Maggen (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Ana Savic (CRO)
Huliya Velieva (4) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Margarita Lazareva (RUS)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Cristina Ene (WC) (ROU)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Helen De Cesare (THA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
R16Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Demi Schuurs (NED)
7-5 3-6 [16-14]
R16Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Mina Saygi (WC) (TUR)
Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)Costanza Mecchi (9) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (14) (ITA)Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)Sandra Roma (10) (SWE)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Bianca Hincu (12) (ROU)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (5) (CRO)India Maggen (BEL)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sanaz Marand (16) (USA)Cristina Ene (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)Demi Schuurs (15) (NED)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)Daria Panferova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Costanza Mecchi (9) (ITA)Margaux Brabant (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (14) (ITA)Ioana Posirca (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Roma (10) (SWE)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Nicola Slater (4) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (12) (ROU)Alessia Piran (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (5) (CRO)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2India Maggen (BEL)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Helen De Cesare (THA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (ROU)Anastasia Mukhametova (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sanaz Marand (16) (USA)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Demi Schuurs (15) (NED)Agnes Bukta (HUN)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Daria Panferova (RUS)Irina Matiychyk (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Margaux Brabant (BEL)Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Costanza Mecchi (9) (ITA)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Liv Geurts (NED)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Posirca (ROU)Sabrina Kierberg (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (14) (ITA)Stephanie Doboara (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Alina Novacek (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)Loes Janssen (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Roma (10) (SWE)Janneke Wikkerink (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Slater (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Sederique Merola (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessia Piran (ITA)Chiara Icardi (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (12) (ROU)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (5) (CRO)Bye
Q3Patricia Chirea (ROU)Bojana Petrovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Alina Ageichik (BLR)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Natalia Kolat (13) (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)Mina Saygi (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Helen De Cesare (THA)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Basak Eraydin (11) (TUR)0-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova (7) (RUS)Bye
Q3Cristina Ene (ROU)Julia Klackenberg (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Cleopatra Qarumashvili (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (16) (USA)Kasandra Kozub (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Anita Husaric (BIH)Stephanie Tedja Abdi (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (HUN)Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Demi Schuurs (15) (NED)Yulia Georgieva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 8 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 8?