WTA $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 5 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 5 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 5 Event Details:

2012-02-13Clay
OutdoorAntalya-Kaya Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2WC) (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
SFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (2WC) (ROU)Eri Hozumi (SE) (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
QFHua-Chen Lee (TPE)Martina Caregaro (4) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFEri Hozumi (SE) (JPN)Natalija Kostic (7) (SRB)6-7(3) 7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (2WC) (ROU)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Ran Tian (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) (ESP)Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (4) (ITA)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (7) (SRB)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (SE) (JPN)Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Xenia Knoll (8) (SUI)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2WC) (ROU)Diana Marcu (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)Pei-Chi Lee (Q) (TPE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ran Tian (CHN)Ines Fontanarosa (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)Hao Chen Tang (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) (ESP)Fatmanur Atilgan (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (4) (ITA)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)Sara Eccel (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Huliya Velieva (BUL)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)Martina Gledacheva (5) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (7) (SRB)Cristina Adamescu (LL) (ROU)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Giulia Sussarello (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (SE) (JPN)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)Victoria Bosio (Q) (ARG)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (8) (SUI)Mari Tanaka (JPN)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcu (Q) (ROU)Katherine Ip (WC) (HKG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2WC) (ROU)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZhaoxuan Yang (3) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
7-6(6) 5-7 [10-8]
SFZhaoxuan Yang (3) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
6-7(1) 7-6(3) [10-8]
SFYihong Li (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (2) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
6-3 6-7(4) [15-13]
QFDiana Marcu (1) (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFZhaoxuan Yang (3) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Yukako Noi (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFYihong Li (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Huliya Velieva (4) (BUL)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (2) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
3-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
WO
R16Pei-Chi Lee (TPE)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Hua-Chen Lee (TPE)
Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (3) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-2 7-5
R16Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Yukako Noi (JPN)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R16Yihong Li (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Eudice Chong (WC) (HKG)
Katherine Ip (HKG)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Huliya Velieva (4) (BUL)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (2) (UKR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Eri Hozumi (WC) (JPN)
Wing Man Lin (HKG)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Cristina Adamescu (15) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sara Eccel (11) (ITA)Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pei-Chi Lee (9) (TPE)Mana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Hao Chen Tang (4) (CHN)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giulia Sussarello (5) (ITA)Louise Boinay (SUI)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Diana Marcu (6) (ROU)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)Elena Bertoia (14) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)Cindy Burger (10) (NED)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Yihong Li (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Adamescu (15) (ROU)Alessia Camplone (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)Francesca Tondi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sara Eccel (11) (ITA)Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)Georgina Bastick (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (9) (TPE)Andreea Mihai (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hao Chen Tang (4) (CHN)Viktoriya Lavrentyeva (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (SRB)Seda Arantekin (13) (TUR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Sussarello (5) (ITA)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Louise Boinay (SUI)Sara Sussarello (12) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (6) (ROU)Alena Karpova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Gulben Guldas (16) (TUR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)Despoina Vogasari (7) (GRE)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bertoia (14) (ITA)Helen De Cesare (THA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cindy Burger (10) (NED)Eudice Chong (HKG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Bye
Q3Yihong Li (CHN)Nikol Hristova (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessia Camplone (ITA)Wing Man Lin (HKG)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Adamescu (15) (ROU)Bye
Q3Yuuki Tanaka (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Francesca Tondi (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)Sabrina Kierberg (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sara Eccel (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mana Ayukawa (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Georgina Bastick (GBR)Bye
Q3Andreea Mihai (ROU)Shanon Bronzi (BEL)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee (9) (TPE)Bye
Q3Hao Chen Tang (4) (CHN)Bye
Q3Viktoriya Lavrentyeva (RUS)Bye
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Seda Arantekin (13) (TUR)Bye
Q3Giulia Sussarello (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)Bye
Q3Louise Boinay (SUI)Natalia Zhuravleva (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sara Sussarello (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Diana Marcu (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Alena Karpova (RUS)Anna Sokiran (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)Yukako Noi (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gulben Guldas (16) (TUR)Bye
Q3Despoina Vogasari (7) (GRE)Bye
Q3Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Helen De Cesare (THA)Nagisa Nishimura (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bertoia (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Victoria Bosio (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)Bye
Q3Eudice Chong (HKG)Elena Ganshina (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cindy Burger (10) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 5 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 5?