WTA $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 2 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 2 Event Details:

2012-01-23Clay
OutdoorAntalya-Kaya Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKsenia Milevskaya (BLR)Basak Eraydin (TUR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Yumi Nakano (JPN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)Eugeniya Pashkova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)Anastasia Frolova (Q) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Gracia Radovanovic (8) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Alexandra Grinchishina (Q) (KAZ)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova (6) (RUS)Elif Turgul (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova (Q) (RUS)Ekaterina Yashina (4) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Fatmanur Atilgan (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (BUL)Aselya Arginbayeva (LL) (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)Marina Giral Lores (7) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gracia Radovanovic (8) (FRA)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Vanda Lukacs (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Julia Samuseva (Q) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Lyutfya Velieva (WC) (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)Nerma Caluk (Q) (BIH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (Q) (BRA)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (FRA)Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Sultan Gonen (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Yumi Nakano (2) (JPN)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
WO
SFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-2 6-4
SFYumi Nakano (2) (JPN)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Diana Marcu (3) (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
3-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
6-2 4-6 [11-9]
QFHuliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
7-5 1-6 [10-8]
QFDiana Marcu (3) (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Marina Giral Lores (WC) (VEN)
Julia Samuseva (RUS)
WO
QFYumi Nakano (2) (JPN)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
7-5 6-2
R16Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
1-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Ilona Kremen (4) (BLR)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Anastasia Frolova (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova (RUS)
1-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Stefana Andrei (WC) (ROU)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Marina Giral Lores (WC) (VEN)
Julia Samuseva (RUS)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
5-7 6-0 [12-10]
R16Diana Marcu (3) (ROU)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)
Nikol Hristova (BUL)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (RUS)
Beatrice Kight (WC) (GBR)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Yumi Nakano (2) (JPN)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Samuseva (1) (RUS)Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Diana Marcu (2) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nerma Caluk (BIH)Nina Nagode (SLO)2-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Vanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Frolova (5) (RUS)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Grinchishina (10) (KAZ)Aselya Arginbayeva (6) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (7) (BRA)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (11) (BLR)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sultan Gonen (9) (TUR)Dunja Stamenkovic (8) (SRB)6-7(3) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Samuseva (1) (RUS)Louise Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)Luca Pump (HUN)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (2) (ROU)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Annely Pokras (EST)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Nagode (SLO)Zalina Khairudinova (3) (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nerma Caluk (BIH)Isil Ileri (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Janina Ruhstaller (SUI)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)Nikol Hristova (BUL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Frolova (5) (RUS)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Helen De Cesare (THA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aselya Arginbayeva (6) (KAZ)Diana Carollo (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Grinchishina (10) (KAZ)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (7) (BRA)Patricia Chirea (ROU)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vladislava Kuzmenkova (11) (BLR)Anna Karavayeva (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dunja Stamenkovic (8) (SRB)Santina Lange (GER)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Sultan Gonen (9) (TUR)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julia Samuseva (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Louise Johansson (SWE)Bye
Q3Luca Pump (HUN)Bye
Q3Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)Bye
Q3Diana Marcu (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Esen Kokce (TUR)Bye
Q3Annely Pokras (EST)Bye
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Bye
Q3Zalina Khairudinova (3) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Nina Nagode (SLO)Bye
Q3Isil Ileri (TUR)Bye
Q3Nerma Caluk (BIH)Bye
Q3Vanda Lukacs (4) (HUN)Bye
Q3Janina Ruhstaller (SUI)Bye
Q3Ines Fontanarosa (FRA)Yana Sluzhiteleva (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikol Hristova (BUL)Bye
Q3Anastasia Frolova (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Bye
Q3Helen De Cesare (THA)Milena Zubkov (TUR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Bye
Q3Aselya Arginbayeva (6) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Diana Carollo (SUI)Bye
Q3Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)Beatrice Kight (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Grinchishina (10) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Patricia Chirea (ROU)Bye
Q3Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Ana Baran (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vladislava Kuzmenkova (11) (BLR)Bye
Q3Dunja Stamenkovic (8) (SRB)Bye
Q3Santina Lange (GER)Bye
Q3Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sultan Gonen (9) (TUR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 2 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya-Kaya Belek 2?