WTA $10,000 Antalya-Belek 6 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya-Belek 6 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya-Belek 6 Event Details:

2009-04-06Hard
OutdoorAntalya-Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya-Belek 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEirini Georgatou (GRE)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)3-2 Retired[H2H]
SFKaterina Avdiyenko (UKR)Ksenia Kirillova (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFEirini Georgatou (GRE)Marta Sirotkina (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFKsenia Kirillova (WC) (RUS)Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (UKR)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)5-7 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFEirini Georgatou (GRE)Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarta Sirotkina (Q) (RUS)Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova (WC) (RUS)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Hanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Natasha Khan (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)Ima Bohush (Q) (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marta Sirotkina (Q) (RUS)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (LL) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Ekin Gunaysu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova (WC) (RUS)Tanja Ostertag (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)Marina Melnikova (7) (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (4) (DEN)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (GBR)Keren Shlomo (8) (ISR)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Magali De Lattre (5) (POR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (LL) (UZB)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ima Bohush (Q) (BLR)Nadia Lalami (Q) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marta Sirotkina (Q) (RUS)Janina Toljan (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (LL) (ESP)Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Angelina Gabueva (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-7]
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Eirini Georgatou (GRE)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-1 3-6 [10-8]
SFAnna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-3
QFEirini Georgatou (GRE)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Ima Bohush (1) (BLR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
7-5 6-1
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Sophie Cornerotte (LL) (BEL)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
6-2 6-0
QFAnna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)
6-2 6-2
QFCagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Ima Bohush (1) (BLR)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Cagla Urcu (WC) (TUR)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
6-3 6-2
R16Eirini Georgatou (GRE)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Ekin Gunaysu (WC) (TUR)
Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Natasha Khan (3) (GBR)
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Sophie Cornerotte (LL) (BEL)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Sherazad Benamar (Q) (FRA)
Adeline Goncalves (FRA)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-3]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Alexandra Kolesnichenko (UZB)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Anna Larkina (Q) (UKR)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
7-5 7-5
R16Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Margarita-Greta Skripnik (WC) (ISR)
Xenia Suworowa (GER)
6-3 6-0
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ima Bohush (1) (BLR)Anouk Delefortrie (WC) (BEL)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marta Sirotkina (11) (RUS)Alize Lim (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrycja Sanduska (3) (POL)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Nadia Lalami (5) (MAR)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (6) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NED)Janina Toljan (10) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Avgusta Tsybysheva (8) (RUS)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (16) (ESP)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ima Bohush (1) (BLR)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anouk Delefortrie (WC) (BEL)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (FRA)Maria Zharkova (2) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (11) (RUS)Lara Michel (SUI)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrycja Sanduska (3) (POL)Oksana Pavlova (UKR)6-1 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Syna Kayser (12) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Danielle Brown (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Tanya Samodelok (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadia Lalami (5) (MAR)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Anna Movsisyan (15) (ARM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kolesnichenko (6) (UZB)Zuzana Linhova (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NED)Constanze Lotz (WC) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (10) (AUT)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva (8) (RUS)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (16) (ESP)Anastasia Mukhametova (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ima Bohush (1) (BLR)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anouk Delefortrie (WC) (BEL)Liudmila Nikoyan (9) (ARM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Zharkova (2) (RUS)Dominika Kanakova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alize Lim (FRA)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lara Michel (SUI)Cagla Urcu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (11) (RUS)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrycja Sanduska (3) (POL)Anna Zaja (GER)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oksana Pavlova (UKR)Helene Auensen (NOR)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Dilara Yurtkuran (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Syna Kayser (12) (GER)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (4) (GEO)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Danielle Brown (GBR)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tanya Samodelok (RUS)Diana Isaeva (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Adeline Goncalves (13) (FRA)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nadia Lalami (5) (MAR)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Nicola Mooney (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Idil Haciraifoglu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (15) (ARM)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kolesnichenko (6) (UZB)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Amy Sargeant (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)Caroline Magnusson (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Anne-Valerie Evain (14) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NED)Ani Amiraghyan (WC) (ARM)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Constanze Lotz (WC) (GER)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Elisa Peth (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (10) (AUT)Lisa Marshall (RSA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Avgusta Tsybysheva (8) (RUS)Anna Larkina (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova (WC) (RUS)Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (16) (ESP)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya-Belek 6 draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya-Belek 6?