WTA $10,000 Antalya-Belek 5 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya-Belek 5 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya-Belek 5 Event Details:

2009-04-13Hard
OutdoorAntalya-Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya-Belek 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEirini Georgatou (GRE)Tetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
SFTetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFEirini Georgatou (GRE)Hanne Skak Jensen (6) (DEN)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFBojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)Irene Santos-Bravo (LL) (ESP)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFEirini Georgatou (GRE)Magali De Lattre (7) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFHanne Skak Jensen (6) (DEN)Anna Brazhnikova (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Chen Astrogo (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)Keren Shlomo (ISR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Irene Santos-Bravo (LL) (ESP)Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Magali De Lattre (7) (POR)Liudmila Nikoyan (Q) (ARM)WO[H2H]
R16Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (6) (DEN)Alexandra Kolesnichenko (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anna Brazhnikova (Q) (SWE)Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LAT)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chen Astrogo (ISR)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (5) (TUR)Marta Sirotkina (SE) (RUS)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Irene Santos-Bravo (LL) (ESP)Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (LL) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Adeline Goncalves (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tetyana Arefyeva (8) (UKR)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (7) (POR)Ksenia Kirillova (SE) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Liudmila Nikoyan (Q) (ARM)Maria Zharkova (Q) (RUS)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrycja Sanduska (Q) (POL)Ekin Gunaysu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Zuzana Linhova (LL) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (6) (DEN)Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Kolesnichenko (Q) (UZB)Alize Lim (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Brazhnikova (Q) (SWE)Natasha Khan (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (2) (TUR)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (LL) (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
6-4 6-2
SFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Alexandra Kolesnichenko (3) (UZB)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
SFTetyana Arefyeva (LL) (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Hanne Skak Jensen (2) (DEN)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-3 6-4
QFCagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Anna Brazhnikova (Q) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
6-0 6-3
QFAlexandra Kolesnichenko (3) (UZB)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFTetyana Arefyeva (LL) (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
QFHanne Skak Jensen (2) (DEN)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
7-5 5-7 [10-3]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (1) (TUR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
6-0 6-0
R16Anna Brazhnikova (Q) (SWE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Angelina Gabueva (RUS)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Alexandra Kolesnichenko (3) (UZB)
Maria Zharkova (RUS)
Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)
Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)
7-5 6-3
R16Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Ekin Gunaysu (WC) (TUR)
Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Martina Babakova (SVK)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (LL) (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Chen Astrogo (4) (ISR)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
6-3 5-7 [10-8]
R16Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Alize Lim (WC) (FRA)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (2) (DEN)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
6-2 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Zharkova (1) (RUS)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)Nadia Lalami (2) (MAR)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Irene Santos-Bravo (14) (ESP)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Brazhnikova (16) (SWE)Zuzana Linhova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Kolesnichenko (5) (UZB)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patrycja Sanduska (6) (POL)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (15) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adeline Goncalves (11) (FRA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Liudmila Nikoyan (9) (ARM)Avgusta Tsybysheva (8) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maria Zharkova (1) (RUS)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nadia Lalami (2) (MAR)Mai Grage (WC) (DEN)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Dominika Kanakova (WC) (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Irene Santos-Bravo (14) (ESP)Angelina Gabueva (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q2Anna Brazhnikova (16) (SWE)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kolesnichenko (5) (UZB)Anna Larkina (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Babakova (SVK)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (13) (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Patrycja Sanduska (6) (POL)Daria Kuchmina (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (15) (ESP)Danielle Brown (GBR)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adeline Goncalves (11) (FRA)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva (8) (RUS)Sabrina Baumgarten (WC) (GER)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Liudmila Nikoyan (9) (ARM)Oksana Pavlova (UKR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria Zharkova (1) (RUS)Dilara Yurtkuran (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)Diana Isaeva (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)Anne-Valerie Evain (10) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nadia Lalami (2) (MAR)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mai Grage (WC) (DEN)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Ani Amiraghyan (WC) (ARM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)Syna Kayser (12) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Nicola Mooney (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Kanakova (WC) (CZE)Shakhnoza Karieva (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (RUS)Eden D'oliveira (RSA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (14) (ESP)Caroline Magnusson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)Tanya Samodelok (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Mukhabbat Saidova (RUS)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anna Brazhnikova (16) (SWE)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kolesnichenko (5) (UZB)Jade Hopper (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Larkina (UKR)Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)0-6 6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Martina Babakova (SVK)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (13) (ESP)Nicole Kaluzik (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patrycja Sanduska (6) (POL)Eleonor Picot (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daria Kuchmina (RUS)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danielle Brown (GBR)Xenia Suworowa (WC) (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (15) (ESP)Cagla Urcu (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (7) (NED)Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Lara Michel (SUI)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adeline Goncalves (11) (FRA)Mara Zovko (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Avgusta Tsybysheva (8) (RUS)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sabrina Baumgarten (WC) (GER)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oksana Pavlova (UKR)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Liudmila Nikoyan (9) (ARM)Anastasia Etkin (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya-Belek 5 draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya-Belek 5?