WTA $10,000 Antalya-Belek 4 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya-Belek 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya-Belek 4 Event Details:

2009-09-28Clay
OutdoorAntalya-Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya-Belek 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKiki Bertens (NED)Nanuli Pipiya (2) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFKiki Bertens (NED)Danielle Harmsen (4) (NED)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFNanuli Pipiya (2) (RUS)Paula Kania (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (NED)Katharina Brown (7) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDanielle Harmsen (4) (NED)Marcella Koek (8) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPaula Kania (POL)Alexandra Damaschin (5Q) (ROU)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFNanuli Pipiya (2) (RUS)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (6) (ESP)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (NED)Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katharina Brown (7) (GBR)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-3 1-6 7-6(11) [H2H]
R16Danielle Harmsen (4) (NED)Dominice Ripoll (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (8) (NED)Yuliana Umanets (UKR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (5Q) (ROU)Aleksandra Tucakov (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paula Kania (POL)Zuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (6) (ESP)Emma Flood (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nanuli Pipiya (2) (RUS)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Jade Hopper (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (NED)Oksana Khomyk (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Julia Stamatova (WC) (BUL)3-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Katharina Brown (7) (GBR)Emiliya Gadzhieva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (4) (NED)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominice Ripoll (GER)Andjela Nemcevic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuliana Umanets (UKR)Dilara Yurtkuran (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (8) (NED)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (5Q) (ROU)Mateja Kraljevic (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Tucakov (Q) (SRB)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paula Kania (POL)Lynn Schonhage (WC) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)Sylwia Zagorska (POL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (6) (ESP)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emma Flood (Q) (NOR)Basak Eraydin (TUR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Ofri Lankri (Q) (ISR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (2) (RUS)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKiki Bertens (3) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-4 0-6 [10-4]
SFBarbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Danielle Harmsen (4) (NED)
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
6-2 6-4
SFKiki Bertens (3) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-2 6-0
QFBarbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFDanielle Harmsen (4) (NED)
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
Katharina Brown (GBR)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFKiki Bertens (3) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Sarah Schneider (GER)
6-0 6-2
QFBasak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-1 6-2
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Francesca Mazzali (ITA)
Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)
6-0 6-0
R16Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Danielle Harmsen (4) (NED)
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
Dilara Yurtkuran (WC) (TUR)
Anna Zhylchuk (UKR)
6-0 6-2
R16Katharina Brown (GBR)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Sarah Schneider (GER)
Emiliya Gadzhieva (WC) (RUS)
Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Kiki Bertens (3) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Lynn Schonhage (NED)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Paula Kania (POL)
Yuliana Umanets (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16Basak Eraydin (WC) (TUR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Marisa Gianotti (2) (AUS)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Marina Novak (LIE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ofri Lankri (ISR)Nadezda Samoylo (2) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Emma Flood (NOR)Valeriya Maksimchenko (3) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)Ksenia Moskal (RUS)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)Sophie Hafner (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Bye
Q2Marina Novak (LIE)Sarah Schneider (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Samoylo (2) (RUS)Bye
Q2Ofri Lankri (ISR)Ebba Unden (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Valeriya Maksimchenko (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Emma Flood (NOR)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Moskal (RUS)Nadya Kolb (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mateja Kraljevic (SUI)Bye
Q2Sophie Hafner (AUT)Susita Das (IND)7-6(1) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)Bye
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Adi Ella (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)Anna Zhylchuk (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Karni Cohen (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)Anna Kuznetsova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Bogdanova (UKR)Francesca Mazzali (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya-Belek 4 draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya-Belek 4?