WTA $10,000 Antalya-Belek Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya-Belek Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya-Belek Event Details:

2008-04-07Clay
OutdoorAntalya-Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya-Belek draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichelle Gerards (1) (NED)Valentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichelle Gerards (1) (NED)Cindy Chala (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFValentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichelle Gerards (1) (NED)Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFCindy Chala (Q) (FRA)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Varvara Galanina (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFValentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)Magali De Lattre (POR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (1) (NED)Ima Bohush (BLR)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cindy Chala (Q) (FRA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (LL) (GEO)6-1 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Varvara Galanina (RUS)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Katalin Szekely (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Magali De Lattre (POR)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (8) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)Marina Lushchina (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (1) (NED)Elena Kulikova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ima Bohush (BLR)Marina Melnikova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)Anna Larkina (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (Q) (BUL)Elisa Balsamo (5) (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cindy Chala (Q) (FRA)Cagla Buyukakcay (4) (TUR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (LL) (GEO)Ekaterina Dranets (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (Q) (ROU)Marcella Koek (7) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (RUS)Vivian Segnini (6) (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Yulia Georgieva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katalin Szekely (Q) (HUN)Aleksandra Romanova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)Dilara Yurtkuran (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (8) (RUS)Taja Mohorcic (Q) (SLO)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (POR)Shona Lee (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marina Lushchina (Q) (RUS)Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentina Sulpizio (2) (ITA)Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElisa Balsamo (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Michelle Gerards (3) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
6-2 6-2
SFElisa Balsamo (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Nadejda Guskova (RUS)
Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
SFMichelle Gerards (3) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-2 7-5
QFElisa Balsamo (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
6-1 6-4
QFNadejda Guskova (RUS)
Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
Sirui He (WC) (CHN)
Anna Larkina (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFMichelle Gerards (3) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Inna Sokolova (RUS)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFChen Astrogo (ISR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Eugeniya Pashkova (2) (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Elisa Balsamo (1) (ITA)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Julia Efremova (RUS)
Varvara Galanina (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Irina Kotkina (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Sirui He (WC) (CHN)
Anna Larkina (UKR)
Ekaterina Dranets (4) (RUS)
Shona Lee (NZL)
6-4 6-0
R16Nadejda Guskova (RUS)
Elena Nartsissova (RUS)
Nadja Barz (WC) (GER)
Eylul Benli (TUR)
7-6(6) 3-6 [11-9]
R16Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Inna Sokolova (RUS)
Daria Bykodarova (RUS)
Alina Tseplukhova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Michelle Gerards (3) (NED)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Chen Astrogo (ISR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Maya Pitenina (RUS)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (2) (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Magali De Lattre (POR)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
5-7 6-0 [10-3]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Avgusta Tsybysheva (1) (RUS)Marta Sirotkina (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Taja Mohorcic (14) (SLO)Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Katalin Szekely (HUN)Li Xi (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anna Larkina (UKR)Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q1Marina Lushchina (RUS)Patricia Chirea (7) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cindy Chala (FRA)Liudmila Nikoyan (8) (ARM)6-2 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva (1) (RUS)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (RUS)Rebecca Alessi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Natasha Marks (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Taja Mohorcic (14) (SLO)Diana Isaeva (RUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Julia Efremova (3) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Ioana Ivan (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Katarina Marackova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Li Xi (CHN)Eugeniya Pashkova (5) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katalin Szekely (HUN)Michaela Ince (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)Annie Goransson (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Larkina (UKR)Josefin Hjertquist (SWE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Chirea (7) (ROU)Anna Naumova (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marina Lushchina (RUS)Elisa Peth (13) (GER)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Liudmila Nikoyan (8) (ARM)Julia Goloborodko (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cindy Chala (FRA)Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Avgusta Tsybysheva (1) (RUS)Chen Astrogo (ISR)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Maya Pitenina (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (RUS)Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Alessi (ITA)Aleksandra Razumova (15) (RUS)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natasha Marks (GBR)Anna Livadaru (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Isaeva (RUS)Milena Zubkov (TUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Taja Mohorcic (14) (SLO)Lisa Brinkmann (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julia Efremova (3) (RUS)Inna Sokolova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ioana Ivan (ROU)Appollonia Melzani (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Jana Jandova (12) (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Caroline Magnusson (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Marackova (SVK)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)Diana Eriksson (9) (SWE)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova (5) (RUS)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Li Xi (CHN)Anett Schutting (EST)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katalin Szekely (HUN)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Ince (GBR)Patricia Veresova (10) (SVK)0-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Annie Goransson (SWE)Amy Sargeant (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Josefin Hjertquist (SWE)Vanessa Kretsch (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Larkina (UKR)Nadejda Guskova (11) (RUS)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Chirea (7) (ROU)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Naumova (UKR)Inna Agaeva (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Lushchina (RUS)Misato Fujita (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elisa Peth (13) (GER)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Liudmila Nikoyan (8) (ARM)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Julia Goloborodko (UKR)Erika Venere (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cindy Chala (FRA)Katrin Schmidt (16) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Avgusta Tsybysheva (1) (RUS)Bye
Q4Chen Astrogo (ISR)Anna Zaja (GER)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Salome Ugrekhelidze (GEO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Maya Pitenina (RUS)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Marta Sirotkina (RUS)Monika Sirilova (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN)Marija Dzakovic (SRB)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Rebecca Alessi (ITA)Alexandra Skripkina (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Aleksandra Razumova (15) (RUS)Bye
Q4Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Bye
Q4Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Anna Livadaru (GER)Anna Gorunovich (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Natasha Marks (GBR)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Diana Isaeva (RUS)Bibiana Almeida (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Milena Zubkov (TUR)Sofia Khozina (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Maria Stepanova (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Taja Mohorcic (14) (SLO)Bye
Q4Julia Efremova (3) (RUS)Bye
Q4Inna Sokolova (RUS)Michaela Silesova (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ekaterina Lukomskaya (BLR)Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ioana Ivan (ROU)Pamela Amon (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Sofiko Sharangia (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jana Jandova (12) (CZE)Bye
Q4Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Bye
Q4Caroline Magnusson (SWE)Irina Kotkina (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)Caroline Thornton (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Katarina Marackova (SVK)Johanna Forsberg (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sheryl Gershon (USA)Yana Shulaeva (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)Alexandra Barkova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Diana Eriksson (9) (SWE)Bye
Q4Eugeniya Pashkova (5) (RUS)Bye
Q4Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)Alina Tseplukhova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Li Xi (CHN)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Anett Schutting (EST)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Katalin Szekely (HUN)Polina Konop (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)Daria Bykodarova (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Michaela Ince (GBR)Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Patricia Veresova (10) (SVK)Bye
Q4Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)Bye
Q4Daphne Van De Zande (BEL)Linda Aqvist (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Annie Goransson (SWE)Elena Nartsissova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Amy Sargeant (GBR)Anna Voronkova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Vanessa Kretsch (GER)Simona Stefanova (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Josefin Hjertquist (SWE)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Anna Larkina (UKR)Nadja Barz (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Nadejda Guskova (11) (RUS)Bye
Q4Patricia Chirea (7) (ROU)Bye
Q4Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anna Naumova (UKR)Natia Gegia (GEO)WO[H2H]
Q4Inna Agaeva (RUS)Oana Alexandra Dragan (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Misato Fujita (JPN)Bye
Q4Marina Lushchina (RUS)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)Plamena Kurteva (BUL)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Elisa Peth (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Liudmila Nikoyan (8) (ARM)Bye
Q4Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Erika Venere (ITA)Liya Tsanava (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Julia Goloborodko (UKR)Santa Shumilina (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Teona Tsertsvadze (GEO)Bye
Q4Efrat Mishor (ISR)Dajana Axinie (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Cindy Chala (FRA)Ulker Yuregir (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Katrin Schmidt (16) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya-Belek draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya-Belek?