WTA $10,000 Antalya-Belconti 4 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Antalya-Belconti 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Antalya-Belconti 4 Event Details:

2012-04-16Hard
OutdoorAntalya-Belconti, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Antalya-Belconti 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYana Buchina (3) (RUS)Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicola Geuer (5) (GER)Nicole Melichar (8) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFYana Buchina (3) (RUS)Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicola Geuer (5) (GER)Sultan Gonen (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicole Melichar (8) (USA)Jovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)2-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFYana Buchina (3) (RUS)Lisa Whybourn (7) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Melanie Klaffner (2) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sultan Gonen (Q) (TUR)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)Katharina Lehnert (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Seda Arantekin (Q) (TUR)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicole Melichar (8) (USA)Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lisa Whybourn (7) (GBR)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yana Buchina (3) (RUS)Indy De Vroome (Q) (NED)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Kaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (2) (AUT)Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sultan Gonen (Q) (TUR)Samantha Murray (1) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yumi Nakano (JPN)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (GER)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)Ofri Lankri (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Chang Liu (CHN)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Seda Arantekin (Q) (TUR)Etsuko Kitazaki (Q) (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Milena Zubkov (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicole Melichar (8) (USA)Ganna Piven (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (7) (GBR)Lyutfya Velieva (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (BUL)Yuka Mori (JPN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (Q) (NED)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (3) (RUS)Ana Bogdan (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)Louise Johansson (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)Manisha Foster (GBR)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (2) (AUT)Viktoryia Mun (WC) (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicola Geuer (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Lauren N Megale (4) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFNicola Geuer (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Jill M Saunders (USA)
6-2 7-5
SFLauren N Megale (4) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFSylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Jill M Saunders (USA)
Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
7-5 6-0
QFNicola Geuer (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Seda Arantekin (WC) (TUR)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
7-5 6-3
QFLauren N Megale (4) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
7-5 6-1
QFHuliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-4 6-7(4) [10-5]
R16Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Jill M Saunders (USA)
Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-0 6-4
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Maria Mokh (3) (RUS)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Seda Arantekin (WC) (TUR)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Maria Bogdanova (WC) (RUS)
Ai Koga (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Yuka Mori (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)
Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ)
6-2 6-4
R16Lauren N Megale (4) (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Oana Danescu (WC) (ROU)
Milena Zubkov (TUR)
6-0 6-1
R16Veronika Domagala (POL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Ana Bogdan (ROU)
Yana Buchina (RUS)
6-7(1) 6-0 [10-0]
R16Huliya Velieva (2) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sultan Gonen (10) (TUR)Maria Mokh (1) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Louise Johansson (SWE)Nan-Nan Zhang (2) (CHN)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Indy De Vroome (12) (NED)Ai Koga (3) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Chantal Skamlova (9) (SVK)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Seda Arantekin (5) (TUR)Magdalena Frech (POL)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (6) (RUS)Dariya Berezhnaya (14) (KAZ)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kaori Onishi (16) (JPN)Violetta Shatalova (BLR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Etsuko Kitazaki (11) (JPN)Veronika Domagala (8) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria Mokh (1) (RUS)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sultan Gonen (10) (TUR)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (2) (CHN)Jessica Homberg (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Louise Johansson (SWE)Rosalia Alda (13) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ai Koga (3) (JPN)Janna Hildebrand (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Indy De Vroome (12) (NED)Aleksandra Grela (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Sylvia Kosakowski (4) (USA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (9) (SVK)Jelena Durisic (SLO)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Seda Arantekin (5) (TUR)Justyna Pajak (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (POL)Aselya Arginbayeva (15) (KAZ)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (6) (RUS)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dariya Berezhnaya (14) (KAZ)Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Violetta Shatalova (BLR)Meng Ning Deng (7) (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kaori Onishi (16) (JPN)Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Domagala (8) (POL)Lauren N Megale (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Etsuko Kitazaki (11) (JPN)Jill M Saunders (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Mokh (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Daria Glushich (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Paulina Czarnik (POL)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sultan Gonen (10) (TUR)Bye
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Jessica Homberg (GER)Elena Soldatova (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Louise Johansson (SWE)Maria Bogdanova (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rosalia Alda (13) (USA)Bye
Q3Ai Koga (3) (JPN)Bye
Q3Janna Hildebrand (GER)Alessia Piran (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Grela (POL)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Indy De Vroome (12) (NED)Bye
Q3Sylvia Kosakowski (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Oana Danescu (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Durisic (SLO)Anastasia Vdovenco (MDA)7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Chantal Skamlova (9) (SVK)Bye
Q3Seda Arantekin (5) (TUR)Bye
Q3Justyna Pajak (POL)Mariam Mujiri (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Frech (POL)Emily Madill (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aselya Arginbayeva (15) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Natalia Orlova (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Klara Koprivova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)Alina Pakharenko (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dariya Berezhnaya (14) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Meng Ning Deng (7) (CHN)Bye
Q3Violetta Shatalova (BLR)Natalia Piszczkiewicz (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wan-Yi Sweeting (AUS)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (16) (JPN)Bye
Q3Veronika Domagala (8) (POL)Bye
Q3Lauren N Megale (USA)Natalia Kozel (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jill M Saunders (USA)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Etsuko Kitazaki (11) (JPN)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Antalya-Belconti 4 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Antalya-Belconti 4?