WTA $10,000 Amiens Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Amiens Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Amiens Event Details:

2009-03-16Clay
IndoorAmiens, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Amiens draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FViolette Huck (4) (FRA)Audrey Bergot (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAudrey Bergot (WC) (FRA)Nicola Geuer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFViolette Huck (4) (FRA)Karla Mraz (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicola Geuer (GER)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFAudrey Bergot (WC) (FRA)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFViolette Huck (4) (FRA)Solene Ficheux (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarla Mraz (2) (FRA)Sherazad Benamar (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)Aurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)Davinia Lobbinger (7) (BEL)6-3 5-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Audrey Bergot (WC) (FRA)Silvia Disderi (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (GER)Magdalena Kiszczynska (6) (POL)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Solene Ficheux (Q) (FRA)Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Violette Huck (4) (FRA)Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Vanessa Henke (5) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karla Mraz (2) (FRA)Camille Sapene (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (1) (FRA)Angelina Gabueva (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Annika Beck (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (SVK)Diana Enache (ROU)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (7) (BEL)Andrea Ka (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (WC) (FRA)Olga Brozda (3) (POL)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Silvia Disderi (ITA)Syna Kayser (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (GER)Alize Lim (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Kiszczynska (6) (POL)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Solene Ficheux (Q) (FRA)Monika Kochanova (8) (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)Charlotte Rodier (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anais Laurendon (Q) (FRA)Daria Gavrilova (Q) (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Violette Huck (4) (FRA)Chloe Babet (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vanessa Henke (5) (GER)Diana-Andreea Gae (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sherazad Benamar (FRA)Patrycja Sanduska (SE) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Camille Sapene (WC) (FRA)Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karla Mraz (2) (FRA)Elixane Lechemia (WC) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
6-2 6-1
SFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Sophie Cornerotte (4) (BEL)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFBianca Hincu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Syna Kayser (GER)
Julia Kushnereva (RUS)
6-4 6-0
QFOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Julie Bensilum (FRA)
Olivia Cappelletti (FRA)
6-0 6-1
QFSophie Cornerotte (4) (BEL)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
7-5 6-1
QFBianca Hincu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Marina Melnikova (3) (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFSyna Kayser (GER)
Julia Kushnereva (RUS)
Monika Kochanova (2) (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
WO
R16Olga Brozda (1) (POL)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Bye
R16Julie Bensilum (FRA)
Olivia Cappelletti (FRA)
Bye
R16Sophie Cornerotte (4) (BEL)
Anne-Valerie Evain (FRA)
Bye
R16Diana Enache (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Bye
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Anais Laurendon (FRA)
Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Marina Melnikova (3) (RUS)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Bye
R16Syna Kayser (GER)
Julia Kushnereva (RUS)
Bye
R16Monika Kochanova (2) (SVK)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana-Andreea Gae (1) (ROU)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daria Gavrilova (RUS)Valerie Verhamme (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Ka (FRA)Pauline Lollia (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (4) (RUS)Alice Duranteau (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alize Lim (5) (FRA)Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anais Laurendon (6) (FRA)Marine Verbeken (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Annika Beck (GER)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Solene Ficheux (9) (FRA)Franziska Goetz (GER)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diana-Andreea Gae (1) (ROU)Sophie Lacombe (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)Jenka Mergaert (BEL)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daria Gavrilova (RUS)Ineke Mergaert (2) (BEL)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Marie Menacer (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pauline Lollia (FRA)Sophie Cornerotte (3) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Ka (FRA)Charlotte Mairie (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (4) (RUS)Alix Collombon (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alice Duranteau (FRA)Jade Schoelink (NED)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (5) (FRA)Iris Mannarino (FRA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR)Ludivine Choisel (FRA)6-0 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anais Laurendon (6) (FRA)Lucia Batta (HUN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marine Verbeken (BEL)Natalie Proese (GER)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Annika Beck (GER)Bianca Hincu (7) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)Aleksandra Romanova (10) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Franziska Goetz (GER)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (8) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Solene Ficheux (9) (FRA)Caroline Garcia (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diana-Andreea Gae (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Sophie Lacombe (FRA)Christel Amsallem (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)Sandra Andriamarosoa (MAD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jenka Mergaert (BEL)Gael Cluytens (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ineke Mergaert (2) (BEL)Bye
Q3Daria Gavrilova (RUS)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marie Menacer (FRA)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Valerie Verhamme (BEL)Caroline Dheur (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Cornerotte (3) (BEL)Bye
Q3Pauline Lollia (FRA)Audrey Leitz (BEL)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (FRA)Audrey Jumel (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Mairie (FRA)Julia Kushnereva (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alix Collombon (FRA)Florence Renard (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jade Schoelink (NED)Julie Bensilum (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alice Duranteau (FRA)Ornella Frere (CMR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alize Lim (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Iris Mannarino (FRA)Clothilde Falconetti (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mishel Okhremchuk (UKR)Celine Vaure (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ludivine Choisel (FRA)Bye
Q3Anais Laurendon (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lucia Batta (HUN)Olivia Cappelletti (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Kimberley Zakine (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Marine Verbeken (BEL)Charline Braidy (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Annika Beck (GER)Claudia Coppola (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Romanova (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Franziska Goetz (GER)Eleonor Picot (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Caroline Garcia (FRA)Anais Deville (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Solene Ficheux (9) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Amiens draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Amiens?