WTA $10,000 Albufeira - Montechoro Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Albufeira - Montechoro Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Albufeira - Montechoro Event Details:

2008-02-11Hard
OutdoorAlbufeira - Montechoro, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Albufeira - Montechoro draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSara Del Barrio-Aragon (4) (ESP)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDominika Nociarova (SVK)Elena Chalova (SE) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFSara Del Barrio-Aragon (4) (ESP)Nadiya Kichenok (LL) (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFElena Chalova (SE) (RUS)Tanya Raykova (WC) (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDominika Nociarova (SVK)Catarina Ferreira (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFSara Del Barrio-Aragon (4) (ESP)Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFNadiya Kichenok (LL) (UKR)Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elena Chalova (SE) (RUS)Nina Bratchikova (1WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tanya Raykova (WC) (BUL)Natasha Khan (GBR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Irina Kuzmina (3WC) (LAT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Catarina Ferreira (POR)Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)6-3 0-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)Julia Glushko (Q) (ISR)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (4) (ESP)Elisa Balsamo (ITA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Irina-Camelia Begu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nadiya Kichenok (LL) (UKR)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (1WC) (RUS)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Chalova (SE) (RUS)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Tanya Raykova (WC) (BUL)Kristina Benashvili (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (GBR)Katerina Avdiyenko (5) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (3WC) (LAT)Claire Lablans (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sanda Mamic (Q) (CRO)Chayenne Ewijk (Q) (NED)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Catarina Ferreira (POR)Ana Timotic (6) (SRB)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (Q) (ISR)Yera Campos-Molina (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)Emilie Bacquet (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elisa Balsamo (ITA)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (4) (ESP)Marta Sirotkina (Q) (RUS)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (Q) (ROU)Federica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Marcella Koek (NED)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nadiya Kichenok (LL) (UKR)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)Nadege Vergos (LL) (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Glushko (ISR)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
6-3 0-6 [11-9]
SFMartina Babakova (SVK)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
Celine Ghesquiere (WC) (FRA)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
6-0 6-0
SFJulia Glushko (ISR)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFMartina Babakova (SVK)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
6-4 2-6 [10-3]
QFCeline Ghesquiere (WC) (FRA)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
Margot Carter (GBR)
Katia Rodrigues (POR)
6-2 6-1
QFJulia Glushko (ISR)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Martina Caciotti (WC) (ITA)
Irina Kotkina (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFVasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
6-3 1-6 [10-4]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Catarina Ferreira (POR)
Monika Krauze (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Martina Babakova (SVK)
Elena Chalova (RUS)
Danielle Brown (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
R16Margot Carter (GBR)
Katia Rodrigues (POR)
Demi Barao-Rodrigues (LL) (POR)
Marina Gallo (POR)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Celine Ghesquiere (WC) (FRA)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
Emilie Bacquet (FRA)
Lena Litvak (USA)
7-5 0-6 [10-6]
R16Martina Caciotti (WC) (ITA)
Irina Kotkina (RUS)
Mika Urbancic (LL) (SLO)
Mara Zovko (CRO)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Julia Glushko (ISR)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (3) (ESP)
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Natasha Khan (Q) (GBR)
Nicola Mooney (GBR)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Vasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)
Alla Aleksandrova (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claire Lablans (NED)Renee Reinhard (1) (NED)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Marta Sirotkina (RUS)Anna Lubinsky (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julia Glushko (16) (ISR)Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NED)Jocelyn Rae (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lena Litvak (USA)Marina Melnikova (10) (RUS)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Irina-Camelia Begu (15) (ROU)Inna Sokolova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sanda Mamic (CRO)Eirini Georgatou (GRE)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Renee Reinhard (1) (NED)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Claire Lablans (NED)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (RUS)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Lubinsky (USA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Selma Andrade (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (16) (ISR)Julia Gavenko (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NED)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jocelyn Rae (GBR)Ionela-Andreea Iova (14) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lena Litvak (USA)Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (10) (RUS)Monika Krauze (POL)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Inna Sokolova (RUS)Mara Zovko (CRO)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irina-Camelia Begu (15) (ROU)Anna Zaja (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sanda Mamic (CRO)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (9) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Renee Reinhard (1) (NED)Victoria Larriere (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Katia Rodrigues (POR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daphne Staelens (BEL)Jessica Brito (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claire Lablans (NED)Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Katerina Polunina (2) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (RUS)Nathalie Gunthard (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Elisa Peth (GER)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Lubinsky (USA)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Jade Schoelink (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Selma Andrade (NED)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julia Gavenko (RUS)Andjela Kankaras (MNE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julia Glushko (16) (ISR)Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NED)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Annie Goransson (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jocelyn Rae (GBR)Charlotte Pires (POR)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (14) (ROU)Tina Pieger (GER)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lena Litvak (USA)Vasilisa Davydova (5) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR)Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Monika Krauze (POL)Nicola Mooney (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (10) (RUS)Emily Fraser (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mara Zovko (CRO)Mika Urbancic (6) (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Inna Sokolova (RUS)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Zaja (GER)Andrea Oates (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina-Camelia Begu (15) (ROU)Sarah Schneider (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)Catia Rodrigues (WC) (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Danielle Harmsen (12) (NED)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Patrycja Sanduska (POL)Magali De Lattre (8) (POR)6-0 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q3Sanda Mamic (CRO)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melisa Cabrera-Handt (9) (ESP)Danielle Brown (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Renee Reinhard (1) (NED)Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Victoria Larriere (FRA)Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Margarida Moura (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Katia Rodrigues (POR)Marina Gallo (POR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Daphne Staelens (BEL)Raquel Madrigal-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jessica Brito (BRA)Margot Carter (GBR)2-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Celine Ghesquiere (FRA)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Claire Lablans (NED)Justyna Jegiolka (13) (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Katerina Polunina (2) (UKR)Fernanda Faria (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Afroditi Latinopoulou (GRE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Marta Sirotkina (RUS)Edyta Cieplucha (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nathalie Gunthard (POR)Demi Barao-Rodrigues (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Elisa Peth (GER)Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Anna Lubinsky (USA)Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Martina Caciotti (11) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Margarida Fernandes (WC) (POR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jade Schoelink (NED)Roberta Gerovac (CRO)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sheryl Gershon (USA)Kristina Pakhomenko (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Selma Andrade (NED)Ekaterina Komarova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Julia Gavenko (RUS)Claudia Spincke (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andjela Kankaras (MNE)Milena Kachar (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)Irina Kotkina (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Julia Glushko (16) (ISR)Simonetta Messner (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Chayenne Ewijk (4) (NED)Magda Okruashvili (GEO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Marine Verbeken (BEL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Annie Goransson (SWE)Caroline Hitimana (BEL)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q4Charlotte Pires (POR)Viktoria Kozachuk (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Jocelyn Rae (GBR)Barbara Kvelstein (EST)6-0 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tina Pieger (GER)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ionela-Andreea Iova (14) (ROU)Olivia Smith (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Vasilisa Davydova (5) (RUS)Paola Garrido-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Lena Litvak (USA)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Joana Pangaio-Pereira (POR)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Alicia Doms Golobart (ESP)Lidia Baixauli Peris (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Monika Krauze (POL)Elizabeth Ullathorne (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Nicola Mooney (GBR)Olga Serbyn (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Emily Fraser (USA)Sarah Foster (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marina Melnikova (10) (RUS)Marlot Meddens (NED)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mika Urbancic (6) (SLO)Ana Claro (WC) (POR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Mara Zovko (CRO)Jade Windley (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Laetitia Prat (FRA)1-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Inna Sokolova (RUS)Abigail Olivier (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Oates (RSA)Alicia Perez-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Anna Zaja (GER)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sarah Schneider (GER)Lorin Vukadinovic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Irina-Camelia Begu (15) (ROU)Veronica Seruca (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)Gaia Tanganelli (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Raphaela Chaves Borges (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)Tuule Tani (EST)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Catia Rodrigues (WC) (POR)Barbara Ribeiro (WC) (POR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Ana Gomez-Aleman (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Klaudia Gawlik (POL)Milica Zivanovic (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Florence Na (NED)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Danielle Harmsen (12) (NED)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Magali De Lattre (8) (POR)Holly Fleming (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Patrycja Sanduska (POL)Andrea Gamiz (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Anna Kochigina (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Sanda Mamic (CRO)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Eirini Georgatou (GRE)Rita Esteves De Freitas (WC) (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)Diana Batista (WC) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Danielle Brown (GBR)Carla Caetano (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Melisa Cabrera-Handt (9) (ESP)Anna-Maria Revyuk (A) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Albufeira - Montechoro draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Albufeira - Montechoro?