WTA $10,000 Albena Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Albena Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Albena Event Details:

2013-09-30Clay
OutdoorAlbena, Bulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Albena draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVivian Zlatanova (BUL)Borislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFBorislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFVivian Zlatanova (BUL)Dessislava Zlateva (LL) (BUL)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFBorislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)Lina Gjorcheska (5) (MKD)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFVivian Zlatanova (BUL)Nikol Yordanova (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDessislava Zlateva (LL) (BUL)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Victoria Ocheva (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)Eva Wacanno (8) (NED)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Borislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)Irina Fetecau (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (5) (MKD)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikol Yordanova (BUL)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dessislava Zlateva (LL) (BUL)Diana Sumova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Pernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Daria Glushich (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victoria Ocheva (Q) (BUL)Kalina Bozhilova (WC) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)Julia Terziyska (Q) (BUL)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (8) (NED)Ivanka Karamalak (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Borislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (Q) (ROU)Hristina Dyankova (WC) (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Viktoriya Zheleva (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (5) (MKD)Yelyzaveta Pletnyeva (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)Hulya Esen (6) (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Alisa Martinov (Q) (MDA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikol Yordanova (BUL)Adriana Sosnovschi (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefana Andrei (ROU)Michaela Boev (4) (BEL)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (7) (CZE)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dessislava Zlateva (LL) (BUL)Elena Jetcheva (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Gebriela Mihaylova (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (2) (CZE)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Wacanno (3) (NED)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Lina Gjorcheska (4) (MKD)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFLina Gjorcheska (4) (MKD)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
7-5 7-6(3)
SFEva Wacanno (3) (NED)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Hulya Esen (2) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
6-3 6-2
QFMichaela Boev (1) (BEL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFLina Gjorcheska (4) (MKD)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFEva Wacanno (3) (NED)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
QFHulya Esen (2) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 7-5
R16Michaela Boev (1) (BEL)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Kalina Bozhilova (BUL)
Hristina Dyankova (BUL)
6-0 6-1
R16Lina Gjorcheska (4) (MKD)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Gebriela Mihaylova (BUL)
Dessislava Zlateva (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
7-5 6-4
R16Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Diana Sumova (CZE)
Elena Jetcheva (BUL)
Alina Karazhova (BUL)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
R16Eva Wacanno (3) (NED)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)
Nikol Yordanova (BUL)
6-3 6-4
R16Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Daniela Kabakova (BUL)
Yelyzaveta Pletnyeva (UKR)
6-4 6-0
R16Hulya Esen (2) (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
Alisa Martinov (MDA)
Melisa Martinov (MDA)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Glushich (RUS)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alisa Martinov (MDA)Dessislava Zlateva (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Julia Terziyska (BUL)Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Alina Karazhova (BUL)6-4 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Daniela Kabakova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yelyzaveta Pletnyeva (UKR)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Victoria Ocheva (BUL)Elke Tiel (NED)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Irina Fetecau (ROU)Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daria Glushich (RUS)Bye
Q2Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Stefani Andreeva (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dessislava Zlateva (BUL)Yana Goranova (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alisa Martinov (MDA)Teodora Stinga (ROU)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (BUL)Karina Simeonova Lozova (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)Tsvetanka Trifonova (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Jetcheva (BUL)Snezhana Nekrasova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alina Karazhova (BUL)Polina Radeva (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)Vania Ivanova (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Kabakova (BUL)Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Nevena Georgieva (BUL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yelyzaveta Pletnyeva (UKR)Katerina Birova (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elke Tiel (NED)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Ocheva (BUL)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (ROU)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)Rosina Kurteva (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Albena draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Albena?