WTA $10,000 Ain Elsokhna 4 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ain Elsokhna 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ain Elsokhna 4 Event Details:

2010-12-06Clay
OutdoorAin Elsokhna, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ain Elsokhna 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofiya Kovalets (8Q) (UKR)Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
SFAna Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Zuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
SFSofiya Kovalets (8Q) (UKR)Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAna Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFZuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFNicole Clerico (4) (ITA)Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (8Q) (UKR)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Diana Bogoliy (Q) (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Anastasia Kharchenko (5) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)Nour Azzouz (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Nadya Kolb (UKR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)Linda Mair (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (8Q) (UKR)Ekaterina Nikitina (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Chanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (1) (SRB)Eleni Konstantinidou (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (Q) (UKR)Francesca Sella (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)Indra Bigi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (5) (UKR)Maria Sakkari (LL) (GRE)6-0 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Linhova (3) (CZE)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (SE) (HUN)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Nour Azzouz (WC) (EGY)Magdalena Sekrecka (WC) (POL)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (Q) (FRA)Renata Kuricova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Galina Fokina (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Magy Aziz (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (UKR)Kateryna Pyatakova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Linda Mair (Q) (ITA)Yanina Darishina (RUS)7-6(7) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (8Q) (UKR)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Nikitina (Q) (RUS)Dina El Harazi (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Galina Fokina (3) (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
SFSofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Stephanie Hirsch (Q) (AUT)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
WO
SFGalina Fokina (3) (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Alessia Camplone (2) (ITA)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
QFStephanie Hirsch (Q) (AUT)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Indra Bigi (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
WO
QFSofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Eleni Konstantinidou (WC) (GRE)
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)
6-2 6-0
QFGalina Fokina (3) (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFAlessia Camplone (2) (ITA)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Yanina Darishina (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Indra Bigi (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Darina Sedenkova (CZE)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Stephanie Hirsch (Q) (AUT)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)
Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Sofiya Kovalets (4) (UKR)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Dina El Harazi (WC) (EGY)
Natasha Fourouclas (RSA)
6-1 6-0
R16Eleni Konstantinidou (WC) (GRE)
Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Melody Snelen (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)
Magdalena Sekrecka (WC) (POL)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Galina Fokina (3) (RUS)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
Antonina Rafikova (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Yanina Darishina (RUS)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (Q) (HUN)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Alessia Camplone (2) (ITA)
Ana Jovanovic (SRB)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)Konstantina Papaoikonomou (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Mila Marinkovic (GBR)6-7(4) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Francesca Sella (ITA)Maria Sakkari (GRE)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chloe Paquet (FRA)Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Linda Mair (ITA)Antonina Rafikova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)Ivana Kubickova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Anna Momot (UKR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eleni Konstantinidou (GRE)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (1) (UKR)Bye
Q2Konstantina Papaoikonomou (GRE)Bye
Q2Mila Marinkovic (GBR)Bye
Q2Diana Bogoliy (UKR)Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria Sakkari (GRE)Bye
Q2Francesca Sella (ITA)Sanne Louwers (NED)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Besarta Avdullahi (SWE)Bye
Q2Chloe Paquet (FRA)Angelina Gordienko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonina Rafikova (RUS)Bye
Q2Linda Mair (ITA)Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Nikitina (RUS)Bye
Q2Ivana Kubickova (CZE)Olga Kishchun (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Momot (UKR)Bye
Q2Kateryna Pyatakova (UKR)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)Bye
Q2Eleni Konstantinidou (GRE)Alessia Camplone (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ain Elsokhna 4 draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Ain Elsokhna 4?