WTA $10,000 Adana 2 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Adana 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Adana 2 Event Details:

2014-06-09Clay
OutdoorAdana, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Adana 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElke Lemmens (BEL)Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFElke Lemmens (BEL)Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)6-7(1) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFJulia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Basak Eraydin (2Q) (TUR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Stefanie Stemmer (7Q) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFElke Lemmens (BEL)Carolin Schmidt (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJulia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Cristina Adamescu (8) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (2Q) (TUR)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)2-6 7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefanie Stemmer (7Q) (GER)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elke Lemmens (BEL)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Carolin Schmidt (GER)Beatrice Cedermark (6WC) (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (8) (ROU)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Cristina Moroi (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Alona Fomina (5Q) (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (2Q) (TUR)Agne Cepelyte (Q) (LTU)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Ina Kaufinger (WC) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marianna Natali (ITA)Teertha Iska (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Naoko Eto (JPN)Deniz Paykoc (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefanie Stemmer (7Q) (GER)Yagmur Akdemir (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elke Lemmens (BEL)Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carolin Schmidt (GER)Nurseda Akovalier (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Beatrice Cedermark (6WC) (SWE)Pamela Boyanov (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (8) (ROU)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristina Moroi (ROU)Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (5Q) (UKR)Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Akshara Iska (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agne Cepelyte (Q) (LTU)Muge Topsel (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (2Q) (TUR)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElke Lemmens (2) (BEL)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Ina Kaufinger (GER)
Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)
6-4 6-3
SFIna Kaufinger (GER)
Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Pamela Boyanov (AUS)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
SFElke Lemmens (2) (BEL)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFCristina Adamescu (ROU)
Pamela Boyanov (AUS)
Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
WO
QFIna Kaufinger (GER)
Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)
Beatrice Cedermark (4) (SWE)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-3]
QFBasak Eraydin (3) (TUR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
6-3 6-3
QFElke Lemmens (2) (BEL)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Marianna Natali (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Bye
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Pamela Boyanov (AUS)
Nurseda Akovalier (TUR)
Erem Akyurt (TUR)
6-2 6-1
R16Beatrice Cedermark (4) (SWE)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Bye
R16Ina Kaufinger (GER)
Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)
Sina Niketta (GER)
Carolin Schmidt (GER)
WO
R16Muge Topsel (TUR)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
6-1 7-5
R16Basak Eraydin (3) (TUR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
Bye
R16Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Marianna Natali (ITA)
Akshara Iska (IND)
Teertha Iska (IND)
7-5 6-1
R16Elke Lemmens (2) (BEL)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Basak Eraydin (1WC) (TUR)ByeBYE
Q1Alona Fomina (2) (UKR)ByeBYE
Q1Stefanie Stemmer (3) (GER)ByeBYE
Q1Deniz Paykoc (4) (TUR)Jana Boubelikova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Tsiklauri (5) (RUS)Anna Kadagidze (GEO)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Akshara Iska (IND)Erem Akyurt (TUR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Agne Cepelyte (LTU)Sina Niketta (GER)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Muge Topsel (TUR)Natalia Pishchaeva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Adana 2 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Adana 2?