WTA $10,000 Adana 1 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Adana 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Adana 1 Event Details:

2014-06-02Hard
OutdoorAdana, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Adana 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIpek Soylu (2) (TUR)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFIpek Soylu (2) (TUR)Linda Prenkovic (4) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Alona Fomina (5Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFCristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Ayla Aksu (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFLinda Prenkovic (4) (GER)Pamela Boyanov (8) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFIpek Soylu (2) (TUR)Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alona Fomina (5Q) (UKR)Charlotte Van Der Meij (Q) (NED)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (USA)Gulben Guldas (TUR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pamela Boyanov (8) (AUS)Muge Topsel (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Linda Prenkovic (4) (GER)Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ipek Soylu (2) (TUR)Agne Cepelyte (LTU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Melissa Sehovic (BIH)Yasmyn Gulman (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Charlotte Van Der Meij (Q) (NED)Deniz Paykoc (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (5Q) (UKR)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (USA)Borislava Botusharova (3) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gulben Guldas (TUR)Lyuboslava Peruhova (BUL)0-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)Sina Niketta (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)Akshara Iska (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pamela Boyanov (8) (AUS)Emily Smith (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Muge Topsel (WC) (TUR)Ida Alfredsson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)Teertha Iska (IND)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (4) (GER)Erem Akyurt (Q) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)Stefanie Stemmer (6) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)Nurseda Akovalier (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Agne Cepelyte (LTU)Anna Kadagidze (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (2) (TUR)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Alona Fomina (2) (UKR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
6-3 6-1
SFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
WO
SFAlona Fomina (2) (UKR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
6-4 6-0
QFBasak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Ayla Aksu (USA)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
6-3 6-2
QFCristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Akshara Iska (IND)
Teertha Iska (IND)
6-2 6-0
QFMelis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Cemre Anil (4) (TUR)
Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
6-4 6-3
QFAlona Fomina (2) (UKR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Erem Akyurt (TUR)
Anna Kadagidze (GEO)
6-0 6-0
R16Ayla Aksu (USA)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Melissa Sehovic (BIH)
6-3 6-3
R16Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Borislava Botusharova (BUL)
Pamela Boyanov (AUS)
Emily Smith (GBR)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Akshara Iska (IND)
Teertha Iska (IND)
Ida Alfredsson (SWE)
Jana Boubelikova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Nurseda Akovalier (WC) (TUR)
Yasmyn Gulman (TUR)
6-3 6-1
R16Cemre Anil (4) (TUR)
Irem Talya Koken (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
Natalia Pishchaeva (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Stefanie Stemmer (GER)
Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)
Deniz Paykoc (TUR)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
6-2 6-3
R16Alona Fomina (2) (UKR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
Agne Cepelyte (LTU)
Sina Niketta (GER)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alona Fomina (1WC) (UKR)ByeBYE
Q1Charlotte Van Der Meij (2) (NED)ByeBYE
Q1Erem Akyurt (WC) (TUR)ByeBYE
Q1Anna Kadagidze (GEO)ByeBYE
Q1Akshara Iska (IND)ByeBYE
Q1Nurseda Akovalier (TUR)Irem Talya Koken (TUR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Emily Smith (GBR)Jana Boubelikova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ida Alfredsson (SWE)Natalia Pishchaeva (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Adana 1 draw (Women's) 2014?
Who will win $10,000 Adana 1?