WTA $10,000 Vinkovci Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vinkovci Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vinkovci Event Details:

2010-08-23Clay
OutdoorVinkovci, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vinkovci draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Zuzana Linhova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFZuzana Linhova (4) (CZE)Raluca Elena Platon (7) (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Indire Akiki (5) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFConny Perrin (3) (SUI)Zsofia Susanyi (6) (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFZuzana Linhova (4) (CZE)Polona Rebersak (8) (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (7) (ROU)Ksenia Gospodinova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Ema Mikulcic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (5) (CRO)Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Ivana Klepic (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Zsofia Susanyi (6) (HUN)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (8) (SLO)Luca Pump (HUN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Linhova (4) (CZE)Simonka Parajova (SVK)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (7) (ROU)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Gospodinova (Q) (RUS)Lisa Brinkmann (GER)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (Q) (CRO)Melita Ferjanic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Monika Sirilova (Q) (SVK)Lucia Kovalova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (5) (CRO)Tea Faber (CRO)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Elizabeta Bauer (Q) (SRB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivana Klepic (WC) (CRO)Lorena Gheorghe (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Zsofia Susanyi (6) (HUN)Monika Stanikova (Q) (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (8) (SLO)Marta Lewandowska (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luca Pump (HUN)Afroditi Latinopoulou (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simonka Parajova (SVK)Iva Mekovec (WC) (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Linhova (4) (CZE)Katarina Baranova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (7) (ROU)Ida Krnic (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Sonja Becarevic (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lisa Brinkmann (GER)Matea Curic (WC) (CRO)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Gospodinova (Q) (RUS)Ema Burgic (2) (BIH)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Indire Akiki (2) (CRO)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
6-3 6-0
SFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Matea Curic (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
7-5 6-2
SFIndire Akiki (2) (CRO)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Veronika Ciganikova (SVK)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
6-2 7-5
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
6-3 6-4
QFMatea Curic (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Klaudia Halasz (HUN)
Reka Rohonyi (HUN)
6-3 7-5
QFVeronika Ciganikova (SVK)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
Dorotea Kraljevic (3) (CRO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-2 6-2
QFIndire Akiki (2) (CRO)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)
Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Bye
R16Polona Rebersak (SLO)
Zsofia Susanyi (HUN)
Sonja Becarevic (SWE)
Marta Lewandowska (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Matea Curic (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Bye
R16Klaudia Halasz (HUN)
Reka Rohonyi (HUN)
Katarina Baranova (SVK)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
R16Veronika Ciganikova (SVK)
Monika Sirilova (SVK)
Ema Mikulcic (CRO)
Linda Prenkovic (SRB)
WO
R16Dorotea Kraljevic (3) (CRO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Bye
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)
Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
WO
R16Indire Akiki (2) (CRO)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Monika Sirilova (SVK)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Stephanie Scimone (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Linda Prenkovic (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Melita Ferjanic (CRO)Mariana Drazic (CRO)2-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ida Krnic (CRO)Veronika Ciganikova (SVK)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Monika Stanikova (WC) (SVK)Karla Popovic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Monika Sirilova (SVK)Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Petra Kopic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Scimone (2) (ITA)Marta Bertolaso (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Reka Rohonyi (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Linda Prenkovic (SRB)Rea Paripovic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Tiffany William (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariana Drazic (CRO)Sabina Jeresic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melita Ferjanic (CRO)Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Ciganikova (SVK)Dragana Bozovic (SLO)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ida Krnic (CRO)Tanja Grzan (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Monika Stanikova (WC) (SVK)Nikolina Rimac (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karla Popovic (CRO)Tea Palandacic (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Milena Rmus (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Dasa Orlic (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Monika Sirilova (SVK)Bye
Q3Petra Kopic (CRO)Bye
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Bye
Q3Stephanie Scimone (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marta Bertolaso (ITA)Bye
Q3Ksenia Gospodinova (RUS)Jelena Matijevic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Bye
Q3Agnese Zucchini (ITA)Bye
Q3Reka Rohonyi (HUN)Bye
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Marina Novak (LIE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jovanna Pecovski (SRB)Bye
Q3Linda Prenkovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Rea Paripovic (CRO)Bye
Q3Tiffany William (GBR)Ruth Markov (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Bye
Q3Sabina Jeresic (CRO)Bye
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Bye
Q3Tamara Slijepcevic (SRB)Tamara Stojkovic (CRO)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Melita Ferjanic (CRO)Bye
Q3Dragana Bozovic (SLO)Bye
Q3Veronika Ciganikova (SVK)Bye
Q3Ida Krnic (CRO)Karolina Pondusova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tanja Grzan (CRO)Bye
Q3Nikolina Rimac (CRO)Bye
Q3Monika Stanikova (WC) (SVK)Bye
Q3Karla Popovic (CRO)Bye
Q3Tea Palandacic (SLO)Bye
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Bye
Q3Milena Rmus (SLO)Bye
Q3Dasa Orlic (SLO)Renata Kuricova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vinkovci draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Vinkovci?