WTA $10,000 Vienna Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vienna Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vienna Event Details:

2010-08-02Clay
OutdoorVienna, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vienna draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFZuzana Zalabska (CZE)Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFLucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Pavla Smidova (7) (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFZuzana Zalabska (CZE)Karin Morgosova (5) (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFSabrina Baumgarten (GER)Barbara Haas (WC) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFLucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Pavla Smidova (7) (CZE)Viktoria Malova (Q) (SVK)7-5 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karin Morgosova (5) (SVK)Simona Dobra (CZE)0-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Jasmin Steinherr (6) (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (WC) (AUT)Larisa Sporea (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)Katarina Marackova (8) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)Pamela Amon (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Julia Stamatova (BUL)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktoria Malova (Q) (SVK)Patricia Haas (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavla Smidova (7) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (3) (GER)Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)3-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Diana Sumova (Q) (CZE)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (CZE)Pia Konig (Q) (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (5) (SVK)Lisa-Maria Moser (Q) (AUT)6-3 2-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Jasmin Steinherr (6) (GER)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Karina Goia (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Larisa Sporea (Q) (ROU)Tereza Bekerova (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (WC) (AUT)Katerina Vankova (4) (CZE)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katarina Marackova (8) (SVK)Tea Faber (CRO)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Veronika Sepp (Q) (AUT)Carolin Daniels (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (WC) (AUT)Vanda Lukacs (WC) (HUN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (2) (CZE)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Pavla Smidova (CZE)
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)
7-5 6-3
SFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Barbara Haas (AUT)
Pia Konig (AUT)
6-0 6-2
SFPavla Smidova (CZE)
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)
Natasha Bredl (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
6-0 6-4
QFIveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
6-1 6-2
QFBarbara Haas (AUT)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Alina Petras (BUL)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-5]
QFNatasha Bredl (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Patricia Haas (AUT)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-3 1-6 [10-2]
QFPavla Smidova (CZE)
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)
Lucia Kovarcikova (2) (SUI)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Iveta Gerlova (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Bye
R16Karina Goia (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
Bye
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Bye
R16Stephanie Hirsch (AUT)
Alina Petras (BUL)
Bye
R16Patricia Haas (AUT)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Bye
R16Natasha Bredl (AUT)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Bye
R16Pavla Smidova (CZE)
Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)
Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)
Ashley Krysiak (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Lucia Kovarcikova (2) (SUI)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pia Konig (AUT)Giulia Squadrin (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carolin Daniels (GER)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Karina Goia (ROU)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Sepp (AUT)Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Larisa Sporea (ROU)Alina Yanovskaya (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diana Sumova (CZE)Ann-Katrin Schmitz (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Viktoria Malova (SVK)Alena Luef (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pia Konig (AUT)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giulia Squadrin (ITA)Jana Vahalikova (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carolin Daniels (GER)Nikola Polcerova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karoline Kurz (AUT)Petra Jurova (SVK)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (ROU)Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Michaela Meszarosova (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)Bianca Ambros (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Sepp (AUT)Kristina Mrazkova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alina Yanovskaya (RUS)Sabrina Emerschitz (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (ROU)Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (CZE)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ann-Katrin Schmitz (GER)Janine Sutter (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Ashley Krysiak (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Aleksandra Zelenovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Malova (SVK)Anja Koell (AUT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alena Luef (AUT)Diana Durlinova (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (AUT)Bye
Q3Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)Bye
Q3Giulia Squadrin (ITA)Christina Auer (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jana Vahalikova (CZE)Bye
Q3Carolin Daniels (GER)Bye
Q3Nikola Polcerova (SVK)Bye
Q3Petra Jurova (SVK)Alina Petras (BUL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Karoline Kurz (AUT)Karolina Pondusova (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karina Goia (ROU)Bye
Q3Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)Bye
Q3Michaela Meszarosova (SVK)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Bye
Q3Bianca Ambros (AUT)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)Alexandra Gracova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Mrazkova (SVK)Anna Dopler (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Sepp (AUT)Bye
Q3Sabrina Emerschitz (AUT)Bye
Q3Alina Yanovskaya (RUS)Silvia Tumova (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)3-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Larisa Sporea (ROU)Bye
Q3Lucia Vrskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ann-Katrin Schmitz (GER)Leandra Dorsch (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Janine Sutter (SUI)Bye
Q3Ashley Krysiak (AUS)Bye
Q3Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Petra Kostelnikova (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Michaela Kucharova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zelenovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Anja Koell (AUT)Bye
Q3Viktoria Malova (SVK)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)5-7 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alena Luef (AUT)Iren Kotseva (BUL)7-6(0) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diana Durlinova (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vienna draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Vienna?