WTA $10,000 Vienna Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Vienna Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Vienna Event Details:

2007-05-21Clay
OutdoorVienna, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Vienna draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDarija Jurak (CRO)Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFTeliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFDarija Jurak (CRO)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFTeliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSimona Dobra (Q) (CZE)Natasa Zoric (SRB)5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)Klaudia Malenovska (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (ITA)Diana Enache (6) (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Magali De Lattre (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)Karolina Pliskova (LL) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Natasa Zoric (SRB)Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)Tereza Hladikova (8) (CZE)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)Tina Obrez (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Klaudia Malenovska (Q) (SVK)Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diana Enache (6) (ROU)Paola Sprovieri (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)Marlena Metzinger (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Raffaella Bindi (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (POR)Jeannine Prentner (WC) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (LL) (CZE)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (WC) (AUT)Lenka Wienerova (5) (SVK)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nikola Hofmanova (WC) (AUT)Pauline Wong (3) (NED)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (SRB)Justyna Jegiolka (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (8) (CZE)Noemie Scharle (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (CRO)Marija Mirkovic (7) (AUS)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Tina Obrez (SLO)Ivanna Israilova (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Malenovska (Q) (SVK)Katarina Poljakova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)Pavlina Glosova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diana Enache (6) (ROU)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paola Sprovieri (Q) (GER)Magdalena Osterle (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (ITA)Kristyna Pliskova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marlena Metzinger (Q) (AUT)Magdalena Kiszczynska (2) (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-6(1) 6-3
SFKatarina Poljakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Paola Sprovieri (GER)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
7-5 6-1
SFNikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Raffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFKatarina Poljakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFPaola Sprovieri (GER)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
Monika Kochanova (3) (SVK)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
7-6(7) 6-2
QFRaffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Daniela Kraberger (AUT)
6-4 6-0
QFNikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Bye
R16Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Pavlina Glosova (CZE)
2-6 7-5 7-6(3)
R16Monika Kochanova (3) (SVK)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Bye
R16Paola Sprovieri (GER)
Raphaela Zotter (AUT)
Marlena Metzinger (AUT)
Kathrin Weinwurm (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Daniela Kraberger (AUT)
Isabella Aumueller (AUT)
Stefanie Rath (AUT)
6-2 6-2
R16Raffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Bye
R16Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
Maraike Biglmaier (GER)
Maja Petrovic (AUT)
WO
R16Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)Marketa Havelkova (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Paola Sprovieri (2) (GER)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Klaudia Malenovska (3) (SVK)Veronika Sepp (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marlena Metzinger (4) (AUT)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pavlina Glosova (12) (CZE)Kathrin Weinwurm (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Justyna Jegiolka (6) (POL)Karolina Pliskova (9) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kristyna Pliskova (10) (CZE)Monika Kochanova (7) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Dianne Hollands (8) (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)Barbora Matusova (CZE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marketa Havelkova (CZE)Christina Scherndl (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paola Sprovieri (2) (GER)Katarina Broosova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Maja Petrovic (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (3) (SVK)Sona Novakova (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Sepp (AUT)Sandra Salayova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marlena Metzinger (4) (AUT)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Judit Nagy (HUN)Stefanie Rath (AUT)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kathrin Weinwurm (AUT)Maraike Biglmaier (5) (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Pavlina Glosova (12) (CZE)Anna Simkova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Justyna Jegiolka (6) (POL)Daniela Kraberger (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Pliskova (9) (CZE)Sinika Jezkova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Monika Kochanova (7) (SVK)Sasa Nemcova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (10) (CZE)Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dianne Hollands (8) (NZL)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Barbara Kvelstein (11) (EST)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Barbora Matusova (CZE)Alena Luef (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marketa Havelkova (CZE)Kristin Schuler (GER)6-1 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Christina Scherndl (AUT)Isabella Aumueller (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paola Sprovieri (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Katarina Broosova (SVK)Anastasia Kriz (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Maja Petrovic (AUT)Barbora Ziacikova (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Sona Novakova (CZE)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Sepp (AUT)Sophie Hafner (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandra Salayova (SVK)Bye
Q3Marlena Metzinger (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Barbora Krtickova (CZE)Joanna Szymczyk (POL)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Rath (AUT)Marie-Louise Schuetz (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Judit Nagy (HUN)Bye
Q3Maraike Biglmaier (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Kathrin Weinwurm (AUT)Romana Slovakova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Simkova (SVK)Daniela Werger (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pavlina Glosova (12) (CZE)Bye
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (6) (POL)Bye
Q3Daniela Kraberger (WC) (AUT)Christa Magister (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sinika Jezkova (CZE)Christine Kainzmeier (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Pliskova (9) (CZE)Bye
Q3Monika Kochanova (7) (SVK)Bye
Q3Sasa Nemcova (SVK)Doris Graus (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Sramkova (CZE)Dominika Zaprazna (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Pliskova (10) (CZE)Bye
Q3Dianne Hollands (8) (NZL)Bye
Q3Raphaela Zotter (AUT)Beate Giller (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Pamela Amon (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Kvelstein (11) (EST)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Vienna draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Vienna?