WTA $10,000 Valladolid Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Valladolid Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Valladolid Event Details:

2011-07-04Hard
OutdoorValladolid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Valladolid draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Larriere (2) (FRA)Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFAranza Salut (1) (ARG)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4WC) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFVictoria Larriere (2) (FRA)Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAranza Salut (1) (ARG)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (4WC) (ESP)Paula Rincon Otero (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictoria Larriere (2) (FRA)Natalia Orlova (5) (RUS)6-1 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4WC) (ESP)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Paula Rincon Otero (Q) (ESP)Karen Filippou (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Diana Stomlega (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Oceane Dodin (Q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (5) (RUS)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victoria Larriere (2) (FRA)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Malou Ejdesgaard (DEN)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Angela Lorenzo Garrido (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4WC) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)Elena Cerezo Codina (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paula Rincon Otero (Q) (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Karen Filippou (AUS)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (7) (ESP)2-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diana Stomlega (8) (ROU)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)Rita Vilaca (POR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (Q) (FRA)Erin Billett (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (3) (ARG)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (5) (RUS)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Wing Man Lin (WC) (HKG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)Eveliina Virtanen (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (2) (FRA)Rachel Girard (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMalou Ejdesgaard (1) (DEN)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
6-0 6-3
SFMalou Ejdesgaard (1) (DEN)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
6-3 6-1
SFVanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
WO
QFMalou Ejdesgaard (1) (DEN)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
WO
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
Erin Billett (3) (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
7-5 6-0
QFArabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
7-5 7-6(1)
QFVanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Malou Ejdesgaard (1) (DEN)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Bye
R16Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Bye
R16Erin Billett (3) (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
Bye
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Carla Tur Mari (ESP)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Eudice Chong (HKG)
Wing Man Lin (HKG)
6-3 6-4
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (4) (ESP)
Natalia Orlova (RUS)
Bye
R16Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Rita Vilaca (POR)
6-1 4-6 [11-9]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rachel Girard (FRA)Daria Sapogova (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)Carla Tur Mari (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Erin Billett (AUS)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Eudice Chong (HKG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oceane Dodin (FRA)Lobke Haepers (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)Mara-Teodora Dis (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rachel Girard (FRA)Nataliya Kotova (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daria Sapogova (BLR)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Charlotte Roemer (GER)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Carla Tur Mari (ESP)Steffy Canals Baker (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Yaiza Franco (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Helena Phillips (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Erin Billett (AUS)Leticia Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Nora Luciana David (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Marta Briega Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eudice Chong (HKG)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oceane Dodin (FRA)Andrea Murillo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lobke Haepers (BEL)Grace Cadona (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mara-Teodora Dis (ROU)Bye
Q3Paula Rincon Otero (ESP)Bye
Q3Anna Montserrat Sanchez (ESP)Mafalda Fernandes (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)Bye
Q3Nataliya Kotova (RUS)Bye
Q3Rachel Girard (FRA)Bye
Q3Daria Sapogova (BLR)Bye
Q3Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)Bye
Q3Beatriz Prieto Cabrera (ESP)Bye
Q3Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Bye
Q3Charlotte Roemer (GER)Bye
Q3Steffy Canals Baker (ESP)Bye
Q3Carla Tur Mari (ESP)Bye
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Cristina Perez De La Torre Ma (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elena Cerezo Codina (ESP)Bye
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Bye
Q3Yaiza Franco (ESP)Bye
Q3Helena Phillips (GBR)Paula Ibanez Aguilar (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Bye
Q3Leticia Sanchez (ESP)Bye
Q3Erin Billett (AUS)Bye
Q3Nora Luciana David (ROU)Bye
Q3Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Bye
Q3Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Bye
Q3Marta Briega Lopez (ESP)Bye
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)Bye
Q3Eudice Chong (HKG)Bye
Q3Andrea Murillo (ESP)Bye
Q3Oceane Dodin (FRA)Bye
Q3Grace Cadona (AUS)Bye
Q3Lobke Haepers (BEL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Valladolid draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Valladolid?