WTA $10,000 Timisoara Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Timisoara Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Timisoara Event Details:

2003-08-25Clay
OutdoorTimisoara, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Timisoara draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMonica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (3) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFVeronica Rizhik-Urteaga (3) (ESP)Anna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFMonica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (WC) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)Katarina Kachlikova (8) (SVK)WO[H2H]
QFVeronica Rizhik-Urteaga (3) (ESP)Bianca Kamper (7) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (WC) (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMonica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)Roxana-Ianula Dragan (LL) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katarina Kachlikova (8) (SVK)Gabriela Niculescu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (3) (ESP)Raluca Sandu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bianca Kamper (7) (AUT)Julia Efremova (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (WC) (ROU)Monica Mastan (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)Vasilisa Davydova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Elisabeth Bahn (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Bastrikova (1) (RUS)Aleksandra Kostikova (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roxana-Ianula Dragan (LL) (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (Q) (ROU)Svetlana Mossiakova (LL) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katarina Kachlikova (8) (SVK)Antonia Aposteanu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (3) (ESP)Ljiljana Nanusevic (Q) (SCG)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raluca Sandu (ROU)Daniela Bercek (YUG)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Efremova (RUS)Dragana Ilic (Q) (YUG)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Bianca Kamper (7) (AUT)Andra Stanculescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Monica Mastan (ROU)Anastasia Dvornikova (5) (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (WC) (ROU)Vojislava Lukic (SE) (SRB)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Vasilisa Davydova (Q) (RUS)Marnie Mahler (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (4) (ROU)Julia Acs (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elisabeth Bahn (AUT)Nadja Kusterer (LL) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)Lenore Lazaroiu (LL) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (2) (ROU)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Acs (HUN)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Gabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-4 6-3
SFGabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Nikol Dimitrova (BUL)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
6-1 6-2
SFJulia Acs (HUN)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)
7-5 6-4
QFGabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
6-1 6-0
QFNikol Dimitrova (BUL)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Anastasia Dvornikova (3) (RUS)
Julia Efremova (RUS)
WO
QFJulia Acs (HUN)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Liana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
6-4 7-5
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)
Aleksandra Kostikova (2) (RUS)
Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)
2-1 Retired
R16Gabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Michal Amir (ISR)
Ekaterina Burduli (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
Monica Mastan (ROU)
Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Anastasia Dvornikova (3) (RUS)
Julia Efremova (RUS)
Elisabeth Bahn (AUT)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Nikol Dimitrova (BUL)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Nadja Kusterer (GER)
Marnie Mahler (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Julia Acs (HUN)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)
Stanca Muresan (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (4) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Antonia Toth (HUN)
Diana Vranceanu (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)
Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)
Ljiljana Nanusevic (SCG)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Aleksandra Kostikova (2) (RUS)
Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)
Roxana-Ianula Dragan (ROU)
Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandra Kostikova (1) (RUS)Diana Vranceanu (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Olaru (ROU)Svetlana Mossiakova (2) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ljiljana Nanusevic (3WC) (SCG)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)Roxana-Ianula Dragan (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vasilisa Davydova (5) (RUS)Nadja Kusterer (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oksana Teplyakova (6) (UKR)Nikol Dimitrova (BUL)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julia Acs (HUN)Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dragana Ilic (YUG)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)4-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Kostikova (1) (RUS)Antonia Toth (HUN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diana Vranceanu (GER)Michal Amir (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Svetlana Mossiakova (2) (RUS)Eva Valkova (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Raluca Olaru (ROU)Vana Mrazovic (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ljiljana Nanusevic (3WC) (SCG)Jovana Miletic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)Alexandra Aleksieva (BUL)WO[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)Anca Dumitru (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roxana-Ianula Dragan (ROU)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Davydova (5) (RUS)Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nadja Kusterer (GER)Beatris Simion (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (6) (UKR)Anna Rynarzewska (POL)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Nikol Dimitrova (BUL)Stanca Muresan (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Acs (HUN)Sandra Zahlavova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)Jelena Rajic (SCG)6-2 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Dragana Ilic (YUG)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Kostikova (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Antonia Toth (HUN)Enona Cristea (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Diana Vranceanu (GER)Viktoria Konstantinova (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michal Amir (ISR)Bye
Q3Svetlana Mossiakova (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Eva Valkova (CZE)Doris Waari (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Olaru (ROU)Jovana Jakouliev (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vana Mrazovic (YUG)Bye
Q3Ljiljana Nanusevic (3WC) (SCG)Bye
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)Maria Arkhipova (RUS)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Aleksieva (BUL)Bye
Q3Gabriela Niculescu (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Anca Dumitru (ROU)Ana Brandusan (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Jelena Djordjevic (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roxana-Ianula Dragan (ROU)Bye
Q3Vasilisa Davydova (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)Jana Cabak (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)Annika Weisse (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nadja Kusterer (GER)Bye
Q3Oksana Teplyakova (6) (UKR)Bye
Q3Anna Rynarzewska (POL)Linda Zahlavova (CZE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nikol Dimitrova (BUL)Laura Popescu (ROU)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stanca Muresan (ROU)Bye
Q3Sandra Zahlavova (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Julia Acs (HUN)Ekaterina Burduli (ISR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Rajic (SCG)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)Tijana Koprivica (SCG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dragana Ilic (YUG)Bye
Q3Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)Iulia Dogarescu (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Debora Carmassi (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)Elena Bondari (MDA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Timisoara draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $10,000 Timisoara?