WTA $10,000 Tampere Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Tampere Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Tampere Event Details:

2011-07-25Clay
OutdoorTampere, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Tampere draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPiia Suomalainen (2) (FIN)Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)Emma Laine (1) (FIN)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
SFPiia Suomalainen (2) (FIN)Daria Mironova (7) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)Amandine Hesse (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)Eveliina Virtanen (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaria Mironova (7) (RUS)Julia Valetova (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPiia Suomalainen (2) (FIN)Anett Kontaveit (EST)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Emma Laine (1) (FIN)Leia Kaukonen (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (6) (FRA)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eveliina Virtanen (Q) (SWE)Liubov Vasilyeva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)Anna Brazhnikova (5) (SWE)1-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Daria Mironova (7) (RUS)Annika Sillanpaa (WC) (FIN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Julia Valetova (Q) (RUS)Anna Velica (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Cecilia Estlander (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Piia Suomalainen (2) (FIN)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Emma Laine (1) (FIN)Matilda Hamlin (LL) (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leia Kaukonen (WC) (FIN)Shivika Burman (IND)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Yulia Zakharova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (6) (FRA)Johanna Hyoty (WC) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eveliina Virtanen (Q) (SWE)Anastasia Mukhametova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Liubov Vasilyeva (Q) (RUS)Emma Flood (NOR)6-7(5) 6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)Saana Saarteinen (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Brazhnikova (5) (SWE)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (7) (RUS)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Annika Sillanpaa (WC) (FIN)Nanette Nylund (Q) (FIN)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Velica (Q) (SWE)Yanina Darishina (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Valetova (Q) (RUS)Polina Vinogradova (4) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Hilda Melander (8) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cecilia Estlander (FIN)Mia Nicole Eklund (Q) (FIN)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Horakova (CZE)Ella Leivo (WC) (FIN)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (2) (FIN)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLeia Kaukonen (FIN)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
Yanina Darishina (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
7-5 7-6(6)
SFYanina Darishina (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Irina Glimakova (1) (RUS)
Anastasia Vovk (RUS)
6-1 6-2
SFLeia Kaukonen (FIN)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFIrina Glimakova (1) (RUS)
Anastasia Vovk (RUS)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
6-4 6-3
QFYanina Darishina (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Johanna Hyoty (WC) (FIN)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
5-7 6-4 [10-8]
QFMia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
Anna Velica (WC) (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFLeia Kaukonen (FIN)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
Nikola Horakova (2) (CZE)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
3-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Irina Glimakova (1) (RUS)
Anastasia Vovk (RUS)
Kerstin Peckl (WC) (AUT)
Tanja Tuomi (FIN)
6-2 7-5
R16Ella Leivo (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
Cecilia Estlander (FIN)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
6-3 6-3
R16Johanna Hyoty (WC) (FIN)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Arantxa Andrady (4) (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Yanina Darishina (RUS)
Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)
Elena Fayner (RUS)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Anna Velica (WC) (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
Emma Flood (3) (NOR)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
WO
R16Leia Kaukonen (FIN)
Polina Vinogradova (RUS)
Csilla Argyelan (HUN)
Madara Straume (LAT)
6-2 6-0
R16Nikola Horakova (2) (CZE)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Valetova (RUS)Matilda Hamlin (1) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Velica (2) (SWE)Lisa Wagner (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yulia Zakharova (RUS)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)1-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Elena Fayner (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nanette Nylund (WC) (FIN)Ksenia Chimpoake (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Madara Straume (LAT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)Irina Glimakova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matilda Hamlin (1) (SWE)Bye
Q2Julia Valetova (RUS)Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (2) (SWE)Bye
Q2Lisa Wagner (AUT)Nadine Klug (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yulia Zakharova (RUS)Bye
Q2Anastasia Vovk (RUS)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Fayner (RUS)Bye
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Tanja Tuomi (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nanette Nylund (WC) (FIN)Bye
Q2Ksenia Chimpoake (RUS)Alexiina Ahonkivi (FIN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Madara Straume (LAT)Bye
Q2Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Tatiana Silbereisen (LUX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Liubov Vasilyeva (RUS)Hanna Tolonen (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Irina Glimakova (RUS)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE)Zane Zarina (LAT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Karolina Pondusova (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Tampere draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Tampere?