WTA $10,000 Tampere Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Tampere Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Tampere Event Details:

2008-07-28Clay
OutdoorTampere, Finland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Tampere draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Balogova (2) (SVK)Hanne Skak Jensen (1) (DEN)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFHanne Skak Jensen (1) (DEN)Renata Bakieva (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartina Balogova (2) (SVK)Anett Schutting (Q) (EST)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFHanne Skak Jensen (1) (DEN)Karolina Nowak (6) (GER)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFRenata Bakieva (Q) (RUS)Daria Mironova (Q) (RUS)7-5 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFAnett Schutting (Q) (EST)Eva Pigova (5) (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartina Balogova (2) (SVK)Milica Tomic (7) (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Hanne Skak Jensen (1) (DEN)Helene Auensen (NOR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Karolina Nowak (6) (GER)Zuzana Linhova (Q) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Renata Bakieva (Q) (RUS)Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)7-5 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Daria Mironova (Q) (RUS)Diana Arutyunova (8) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eva Pigova (5) (CZE)Caroline Magnusson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anett Schutting (Q) (EST)Katerina Polunina (3) (UKR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Milica Tomic (7) (SUI)Marisa Gianotti (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martina Balogova (2) (SVK)Maria Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (1) (DEN)Julia Matojan (EST)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Helene Auensen (NOR)Essi Laine (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Linhova (Q) (CZE)Emma-Sofia Helisten (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (6) (GER)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Brazhnikova (SWE)Diana Eriksson (4) (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Renata Bakieva (Q) (RUS)Hayley Ericksen (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (Q) (RUS)Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LAT)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (8) (RUS)Veera Nurmi (FIN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Pigova (5) (CZE)Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Caroline Magnusson (SWE)Lucy Warburton (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anett Schutting (Q) (EST)Tegan Edwards (RSA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Polunina (3) (UKR)Johanna Hyoty (Q) (FIN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Milica Tomic (7) (SUI)Jennifer Holmberg (WC) (FIN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Marisa Gianotti (LL) (AUS)Goele Lemmens (BEL)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Maria Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)Julia Rissanen (WC) (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Balogova (2) (SVK)Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Annie Goransson (SWE)
Caroline Magnusson (SWE)
6-4 6-0
SFDiana Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Hayley Ericksen (AUS)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFAnnie Goransson (SWE)
Caroline Magnusson (SWE)
Tegan Edwards (2) (RSA)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFDiana Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Olivia Smith (GBR)
Lucy Warburton (GBR)
6-2 6-0
QFHayley Ericksen (AUS)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Maria Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFAnnie Goransson (SWE)
Caroline Magnusson (SWE)
Diana Arutyunova (3) (RUS)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
6-3 6-7(6) [10-8]
QFTegan Edwards (2) (RSA)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Helene Auensen (NOR)
Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DEN)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Diana Eriksson (1) (SWE)
Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN)
Marinela Antonic (Q) (AUS)
Martina Balogova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Olivia Smith (GBR)
Lucy Warburton (GBR)
Jennifer Allan (GBR)
Emma-Sofia Helisten (FIN)
6-1 6-4
R16Maria Kuznetsova (Q) (RUS)
Zuzana Linhova (CZE)
Jennifer Holmberg (4) (FIN)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
6-0 6-4
R16Hayley Ericksen (AUS)
Marisa Gianotti (AUS)
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)
Renata Bakieva (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Annie Goransson (SWE)
Caroline Magnusson (SWE)
Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Julia Matojan (EST)
6-4 7-5
R16Diana Arutyunova (3) (RUS)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
Julia Rissanen (WC) (FIN)
Saana Saarteinen (FIN)
6-0 6-0
R16Helene Auensen (NOR)
Andrea Munch-Hermansen (DEN)
Essi Laine (WC) (FIN)
Veera Nurmi (FIN)
6-2 6-3
R16Tegan Edwards (2) (RSA)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)
Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maria Kuznetsova (RUS)Eleonora Punzo (2) (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Daria Mironova (RUS)Jeannine Prentner (3) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hayley Ericksen (AUS)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anett Schutting (EST)Daria Shilina (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Johanna Hyoty (FIN)Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Renata Bakieva (RUS)Marinela Antonic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)Bye
Q2Zuzana Linhova (CZE)Maria Voscekova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eleonora Punzo (2) (ITA)Bye
Q2Maria Kuznetsova (RUS)Saana Saarteinen (FIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeannine Prentner (3) (AUT)Bye
Q2Daria Mironova (RUS)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)Bye
Q2Diana Marcinkevica (LAT)Jennifer Allan (GBR)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hayley Ericksen (AUS)Olivia Smith (GBR)7-5 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anett Schutting (EST)Annie Goransson (SWE)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daria Shilina (RUS)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johanna Hyoty (FIN)Bye
Q2Ekaterina Prozorova (RUS)Ella Leivo (WC) (FIN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marinela Antonic (AUS)Maria Stepanova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Renata Bakieva (RUS)Tuule Tani (EST)6-4 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Tampere draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Tampere?