WTA $10,000 Stockholm 2 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Stockholm 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Stockholm 2 Event Details:

2004-11-01Hard
IndoorStockholm, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Stockholm 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichaella Krajicek (5) (NED)Anastasia Revzina (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Revzina (Q) (RUS)Karoline Borgersen (NOR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichaella Krajicek (5) (NED)Stefania Boffa (8) (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Revzina (Q) (RUS)Anna Hawkins (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKaroline Borgersen (NOR)Cora Vasilescu (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichaella Krajicek (5) (NED)Irina Kuzmina (3) (LAT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFStefania Boffa (8) (SUI)Dragana Zaric (2) (SCG)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Anna Hawkins (GBR)Nadja Roma (WC) (SWE)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Revzina (Q) (RUS)Michaela Johansson (7) (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karoline Borgersen (NOR)Leonie Mekel (4) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cora Vasilescu (SWE)Piia Suomalainen (Q) (FIN)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michaella Krajicek (5) (NED)Martina Pavelec (GER)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Irina Kuzmina (3) (LAT)Anett Kaasik (EST)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stefania Boffa (8) (SUI)Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (Q) (NED)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dragana Zaric (2) (SCG)Korina Perkovic (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Hawkins (GBR)Ipek Senoglu (1) (TUR)3-6 7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nadja Roma (WC) (SWE)Lisa Nystrom-Skold (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Revzina (Q) (RUS)Johanna Larsson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michaela Johansson (7) (SWE)Laura Haberkorn (Q) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leonie Mekel (4) (NED)Melissa Berry (GBR)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karoline Borgersen (NOR)Jolanda Mens (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cora Vasilescu (SWE)Mona Mansour (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Piia Suomalainen (Q) (FIN)Annette Kolb (6) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michaella Krajicek (5) (NED)Sousan Massi (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-7(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martina Pavelec (GER)Miriam Steinhilber (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anett Kaasik (EST)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (3) (LAT)Celine Beermann (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefania Boffa (8) (SUI)Marielle Weihs (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (Q) (NED)Lisa Haegele (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Korina Perkovic (GER)Sofia Avakova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dragana Zaric (2) (SCG)Diana Eriksson (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMichaella Krajicek (2) (NED)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Sofia Avakova (1) (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
6-2 6-3
SFSofia Avakova (1) (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
Karoline Borgersen (4) (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFMichaella Krajicek (2) (NED)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Korina Perkovic (GER)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
QFSofia Avakova (1) (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Cora Vasilescu (SWE)
6-3 6-2
QFKaroline Borgersen (4) (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Dorian Driessen (NED)
Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFKorina Perkovic (GER)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
7-5 6-4
QFMichaella Krajicek (2) (NED)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Alexandra Karavaeva (RUS)
Anastasia Revzina (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Sofia Avakova (1) (RUS)
Irina Kuzmina (LAT)
Bye
R16Piia Suomalainen (FIN)
Cora Vasilescu (SWE)
Sofi Papadopoulou (SWE)
Nathalia Papadopolou (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Karoline Borgersen (4) (NOR)
Leonie Mekel (NED)
Caroline Larsson (SWE)
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Dorian Driessen (NED)
Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NED)
Lisa Nystrom-Skold (WC) (SWE)
Malin Sjoqvist (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Michaela Johansson (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
Sandra Roma (WC) (SWE)
Aleksandra Stankovic (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Korina Perkovic (GER)
Dragana Zaric (SCG)
Anna Hawkins (3) (GBR)
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexandra Karavaeva (RUS)
Anastasia Revzina (RUS)
Camilla Lundberg (SWE)
Nathalie Wallin (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Michaella Krajicek (2) (NED)
Jolanda Mens (NED)
Ia Appelberg (WC) (SWE)
Sonya Haggstrom (SWE)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)Charlotte Goude (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lisa Nystrom-Skold (SWE)Sandra Roma (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NED)Nathalia Papadopolou (3) (SWE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Revzina (RUS)Rachael Dillon (4) (IRL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Miriam Steinhilber (GER)Alexandra Karavaeva (5) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Laura Haberkorn (6) (GER)Caroline Larsson (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Diana Eriksson (SWE)Dora Kiss (HUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lisa Haegele (8) (GER)Camilla Lundberg (9) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Piia Suomalainen (1) (FIN)Sofia Brun (SWE)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Goude (WC) (SWE)Klara Hladka (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Nystrom-Skold (SWE)Dorian Driessen (2) (NED)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sandra Roma (WC) (SWE)Wiveca Swarting (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nathalia Papadopolou (3) (SWE)Laura Bsoul (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sanne Van Den Biggelaar (NED)Alexandra Dyckman (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rachael Dillon (4) (IRL)Ia Appelberg (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Revzina (RUS)Ann-Kristin Siljestrom (SWE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Karavaeva (5) (RUS)Alise Vaidere (LAT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miriam Steinhilber (GER)Aleksandra Stankovic (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Laura Haberkorn (6) (GER)Nathalie Wallin (SWE)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Larsson (SWE)Malin Sjoqvist (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diana Eriksson (SWE)Ilge Alpay (7) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dora Kiss (HUN)Sofi Papadopoulou (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Haegele (8) (GER)Sonya Haggstrom (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Camilla Lundberg (9) (SWE)Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Stockholm 2 draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Stockholm 2?