WTA $10,000 Sibenik Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sibenik Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sibenik Event Details:

2012-04-02Clay
OutdoorSibenik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sibenik draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIndire Akiki (4) (CRO)Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFIndire Akiki (4) (CRO)Hilda Melander (5) (SWE)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
SFTjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)Dijana Banovec (3) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFHilda Melander (5) (SWE)Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFIndire Akiki (4) (CRO)Ivana Klepic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFDijana Banovec (3) (CRO)Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFTjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)Neda Koprcina (WC) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hilda Melander (5) (SWE)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivana Klepic (Q) (CRO)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dijana Banovec (3) (CRO)Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Neda Koprcina (WC) (CRO)Karla Popovic (CRO)1-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)Diana Marcinkevica (2) (LAT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Margarida Moura (POR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Polona Rebersak (Q) (SLO)Petra Sunic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hilda Melander (5) (SWE)Blaga Delic (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (4) (CRO)Polina Ivanova (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Ivana Vukovic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivana Klepic (Q) (CRO)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-1 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Lisanne Van Riet (7) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (6) (CZE)Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (FRA)Karin Morgosova (SVK)1-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Csilla Borsanyi (Q) (HUN)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dijana Banovec (3) (CRO)Bernarda Pera (WC) (CRO)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karla Popovic (CRO)Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Neda Koprcina (WC) (CRO)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (2) (LAT)Anita Husaric (Q) (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
2-1 Retired
SFSofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
6-1 6-3
SFVaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
WO
QFSofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
WO
QFAnja Prislan (3) (SLO)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Indire Akiki (CRO)
Margarida Moura (POR)
6-4 7-5
QFVaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFMartina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Monika Stanikova (SVK)
Stefanie Vorih (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LAT)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-2 7-5
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
R16Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)
Lisanne Van Riet (NED)
Blaga Delic (WC) (CRO)
Neda Koprcina (CRO)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Indire Akiki (CRO)
Margarida Moura (POR)
Bernarda Pera (Q) (CRO)
Karla Popovic (CRO)
6-2 4-6 [12-10]
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)
Ana Marija Banic (WC) (CRO)
Dora Pavlinic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Vaszilisza Bulgakova (4) (HUN)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Dijana Banovec (WC) (CRO)
Kristina Bekavac (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Monika Stanikova (SVK)
Stefanie Vorih (GER)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Martina Kubicikova (2) (CZE)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (Q) (RUS)
Valeria Danilova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tjasa Srimpf (1) (SLO)Stefanie Vorih (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Klepic (2) (CRO)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Petra Sunic (3) (CRO)Julija Jauk (SLO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Csilla Borsanyi (4) (HUN)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Polona Rebersak (5) (SLO)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Natalija Sipek (SLO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anita Husaric (7) (BIH)Kaja Mrgole (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Vukovic (8) (CRO)Marijana Novakovic (BIH)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tjasa Srimpf (1) (SLO)Nina Nagode (SLO)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Stefanie Vorih (GER)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Klepic (2) (CRO)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (CRO)Sofia Araujo (POR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Petra Sunic (3) (CRO)Helene Meuleman (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julija Jauk (SLO)Tamara Klimek (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Csilla Borsanyi (4) (HUN)Radina Dimitrova (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Dora Pavlinic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Polona Rebersak (5) (SLO)Jana Matouskova (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marina Hruba (CZE)Bogna Nowicka (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Tea Faber (6) (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalija Sipek (SLO)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anita Husaric (7) (BIH)Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kaja Mrgole (SLO)Beatriz Valente De Castro Coelho (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Vukovic (8) (CRO)Selma Saran (BIH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marijana Novakovic (BIH)Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tjasa Srimpf (1) (SLO)Matea Zemunik (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nina Nagode (SLO)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Wagner (AUT)Michala Kucharova (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefanie Vorih (GER)Loes Janssen (NED)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (2) (CRO)Laura Juric (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Stuchla (CZE)Beatriz Machado Santos (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (CRO)Janneke Wikkerink (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Araujo (POR)Martina Basic (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petra Sunic (3) (CRO)Melita Ferjanic (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Helene Meuleman (BEL)Tena Kovacic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julija Jauk (SLO)Beatrice Caruso (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Klimek (SRB)Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Csilla Borsanyi (4) (HUN)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Kaja Podobnik (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dora Pavlinic (CRO)Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Anna Kechko (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (5) (SLO)Barbara Bacic (CRO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jana Matouskova (CZE)Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Hruba (CZE)Tina Rupert (SLO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bogna Nowicka (POL)Vihora Redzepagic (CRO)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (6) (CRO)Jasmin Razumovic (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Kristina Bekavac (CRO)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalija Sipek (SLO)Margita Sunjic (CRO)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Beatrice Capelli (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (7) (BIH)Sabina Jeresic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sara Djurdjevic (SLO)Ana Marija Banic (CRO)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kaja Mrgole (SLO)Ivana Filipi (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Valente De Castro Coelho (POR)Monika Stanikova (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Vukovic (8) (CRO)Sederique Merola (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Selma Saran (BIH)Mirna Curcic (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marijana Novakovic (BIH)Adriana Rajkovic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paula Natalia Orlini Campos (ARG)Cvijeta Jovanovic (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sibenik draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Sibenik?