WTA $10,000 Sibenik Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sibenik Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sibenik Event Details:

2009-04-06Clay
OutdoorSibenik, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sibenik draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFEvelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Sarah Gronert (GER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAnnalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFSarah Gronert (GER)Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Naomi Broady (6) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnnalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)Nicole Riner (7) (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnja Prislan (WC) (SLO)Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sarah Gronert (GER)Silvia Njiric (Q) (CRO)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Natasa Zoric (8) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (6) (GBR)Amra Sadikovic (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nicole Riner (7) (SUI)Nadege Vergos (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)Palma Kiraly (5) (HUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)Yasmin Clarke (GBR)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (Q) (CRO)Florence Haring (1) (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sarah Gronert (GER)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (8) (SRB)Mirna Marinovic (WC) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Conny Perrin (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (Q) (ROU)Tina Obrez (SLO)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (SUI)Roberta Gerovac (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (6) (GBR)Michaela Bezdickova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (7) (SUI)Martina Kubicikova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadege Vergos (Q) (FRA)Petra Pajalic (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)Tanya Germanlieva (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (3) (FRA)Jasmina Kajtazovic (BIH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (5) (HUN)Paola Cigui (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)Petra Capin (WC) (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yasmin Clarke (GBR)Mika Urbancic (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (2) (SRB)Natasha Bredl (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Tina Obrez (3) (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
6-0 6-3
SFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
1-6 7-6(3) [10-6]
SFTina Obrez (3) (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Florence Haring (2) (FRA)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
6-1 6-1
QFNaomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
6-3 6-4
QFTina Obrez (3) (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Kristina Korochinskaya (WC) (RUS)
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QFFlorence Haring (2) (FRA)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
Zorica Petrov (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-3 6-3
R16Conny Perrin (SUI)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
Palma Kiraly (Q) (HUN)
Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)
6-2 6-3
R16Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Yasmin Clarke (GBR)
Elena Bogdan (WC) (ROU)
Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
6-0 2-6 [11-9]
R16Kristina Korochinskaya (WC) (RUS)
Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)
Andreea Daniela Georgescu (A) (ROU)
Alexandra Ion (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Tina Obrez (3) (SLO)
Mika Urbancic (SLO)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Andrea Rebrova (SVK)
7-5 7-5
R16Annalisa Bona (Q) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Yulia Pilnik (UKR)
Natalie Proese (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Florence Haring (2) (FRA)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Dijana Banovec (WC) (CRO)
Petra Capin (CRO)
7-5 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natasha Bredl (AUT)Andrea Blazevic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (11) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Martina Kubicikova (14) (CZE)Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Dijana Banovec (CRO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Natasha Bredl (AUT)Xenia Knoll (SUI)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Blazevic (CRO)Martina Frantova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Ivana Klepic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Andrea Rebrova (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ana-Maria Nedelcu (11) (ROU)Bernarda Pera (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Danea Jonjic (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Virag Nemeth (9) (HUN)1-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Marina Jozipovic (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martina Kubicikova (14) (CZE)Renata Kuricova (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Natalie Proese (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dijana Banovec (CRO)Matea Curic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Ivana Ljubic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (SRB)Lisa Summerer (10) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Xenia Knoll (SUI)Ema Polic (1) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natasha Bredl (AUT)Doris Kuselj (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martina Frantova (SVK)Neira Fatic (BIH)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Blazevic (CRO)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)Ida Krnic (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Klepic (CRO)Shabnam Eslami (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (CRO)Dora Lovric (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Nedelcu (11) (ROU)Lina Lileikite (LAT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Mina Gardic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danea Jonjic (CRO)Kristina Bekavac (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Dasa Orlic (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Virag Nemeth (9) (HUN)Veronika Birioukova (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Yulia Pilnik (UKR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Maria Petrova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marina Jozipovic (CRO)Kim Stierli (12) (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)Tereza Vancurova (CZE)6-1 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Manuela Sallai (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Maria Voscekova (SVK)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martina Kubicikova (14) (CZE)Tatiana Illova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Christine Kandler (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Tea Palandacic (SLO)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matea Curic (CRO)Daniela Islamaj (ALB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dijana Banovec (CRO)Ema Mikulcic (13) (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Ljubic (CRO)Klavdija Rebol (SLO)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marina Kachar (SRB)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisa Summerer (10) (AUT)Karen Filippou (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Ema Polic (1) (SRB)Bye
Q4Xenia Knoll (SUI)Bye
Q4Natasha Bredl (AUT)Sara Tufekcic (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Doris Kuselj (CRO)Nilgen Ahmetspahic (SUI)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Neira Fatic (BIH)Bye
Q4Martina Frantova (SVK)Marijana Novakovic (BIH)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yaroslava Zhishchenko (RUS)Matea Cutura (CRO)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q4Andrea Blazevic (CRO)Bye
Q4Zorica Petrov (2) (SRB)Bye
Q4Ida Krnic (CRO)Bye
Q4Kristina Korochinskaya (RUS)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Jasmin Razumovic (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Bye
Q4Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Petra Maglov (SUI)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Shabnam Eslami (USA)Julia Jagodzinska (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ivana Klepic (CRO)Bye
Q4Nadege Vergos (3) (FRA)Bye
Q4Milana Spremo (SRB)Bye
Q4Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Neda Koprcina (WC) (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dragana Pojuzina (SRB)Ivana Crnogorac (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Dora Lovric (CRO)Bye
Q4Bernarda Pera (CRO)Maryam Eslami (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Lina Lileikite (LAT)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Ana-Maria Nedelcu (11) (ROU)Bye
Q4Annalisa Bona (4) (ITA)Bye
Q4Mina Gardic (SRB)Bye
Q4Danea Jonjic (CRO)Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Kristina Bekavac (CRO)Andreea Daniela Georgescu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Bye
Q4Dasa Orlic (SLO)Dora Vajdic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Veronika Birioukova (USA)Romina Jarc (SLO)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Virag Nemeth (9) (HUN)Bye
Q4Tanya Germanlieva (5) (BUL)Bye
Q4Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)Bye
Q4Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Sara Pilic (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Yulia Pilnik (UKR)Anita Kosmac (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Maria Petrova (RUS)Bye
Q4Dorotea Kraljevic (CRO)Slavica Milanovic (WC) (CRO)WO[H2H]
Q4Marina Jozipovic (CRO)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Kim Stierli (12) (SUI)Bye
Q4Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)Bye
Q4Tereza Vancurova (CZE)Bye
Q4Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Angela Dishkova (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Manuela Sallai (HUN)Ramona Ghermani (GER)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q4Renata Kuricova (SVK)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Maria Voscekova (SVK)Anna Gorunovich (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Tatiana Illova (SVK)Bibiana Almeida (POR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Martina Kubicikova (14) (CZE)Bye
Q4Elena Bogdan (7) (ROU)Bye
Q4Christine Kandler (AUT)Bye
Q4Natalie Proese (GER)Jana Bezbradica (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Tea Palandacic (SLO)Melisa Mcgregor (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Daniela Islamaj (ALB)Bye
Q4Matea Curic (CRO)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dijana Banovec (CRO)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ema Mikulcic (13) (CRO)Bye
Q4Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)Bye
Q4Alexandra Ion (ROU)Bye
Q4Ivana Ljubic (CRO)Ana Marija Banic (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Klavdija Rebol (SLO)Alice Musico (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Marina Kachar (SRB)Bye
Q4Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Eva Grm (SLO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Karen Filippou (WC) (AUS)Margarida Moura (POR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Lisa Summerer (10) (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sibenik draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Sibenik?