WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 24 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 24 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 24 Event Details:

2013-06-24Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDespoina Vogasari (2) (GRE)Madrie Le Roux (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMadrie Le Roux (RSA)Julia Valetova (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDespoina Vogasari (2) (GRE)Susanne Celik (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulia Valetova (6) (RUS)Giorgia Pinto (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMadrie Le Roux (RSA)Pauline Payet (Q) (FRA)0-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (WC) (SWE)Liudmila Vasilyeva (WC) (RUS)4-6 6-5 Default[H2H]
QFDespoina Vogasari (2) (GRE)Valeria Prosperi (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giorgia Pinto (Q) (ITA)Violetta Shatalova (WC) (BLR)7-6(2) 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Julia Valetova (6) (RUS)Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (WC) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Madrie Le Roux (RSA)Jeannine Prentner (4) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pauline Payet (Q) (FRA)Eleni Kordolaimi (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Liudmila Vasilyeva (WC) (RUS)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (WC) (SWE)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Valeria Prosperi (ITA)Alessia Camplone (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Despoina Vogasari (2) (GRE)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giorgia Pinto (Q) (ITA)Polina Monova (1) (RUS)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Violetta Shatalova (WC) (BLR)Caroline Kallberg (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jaimy-Gayle Van De Wal (WC) (NED)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Valetova (6) (RUS)Ksenia Dmitrieva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeannine Prentner (4) (AUT)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Madrie Le Roux (RSA)Mai El Kamash (EGY)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (Q) (FRA)Vanja Klaric (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (Q) (GRE)Laura Deigman (8) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Liudmila Vasilyeva (WC) (RUS)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (7) (UKR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Marina Albert (Q) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (SWE)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (WC) (SWE)Anna Morgina (3) (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valeria Prosperi (ITA)Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Alessia Camplone (Q) (ITA)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (Q) (ESP)Agata Baranska (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Despoina Vogasari (2) (GRE)Ganna Piven (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMai El Kamash (EGY)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Polina Monova (1) (RUS)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
6-2 2-6 [10-1]
SFPolina Monova (1) (RUS)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRE)
Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
7-6(0) 2-6 [10-6]
SFMai El Kamash (EGY)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Sabrina Bamburac (2) (GBR)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
6-7(1) 6-1 [10-4]
QFPolina Monova (1) (RUS)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
Nicole Dzenga (ZIM)
Vanja Klaric (SRB)
6-1 6-3
QFEleni Kordolaimi (GRE)
Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFMai El Kamash (EGY)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Catherine Chantraine (3) (BEL)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
6-4 7-5
QFSabrina Bamburac (2) (GBR)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Polina Monova (1) (RUS)
Julia Valetova (RUS)
Bye
R16Nicole Dzenga (ZIM)
Vanja Klaric (SRB)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (GRE)
Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
Annely Pokras (EST)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Alessia Camplone (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Mai El Kamash (EGY)
Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
Violetta Shatalova (BLR)
6-2 6-1
R16Catherine Chantraine (3) (BEL)
Pauline Payet (FRA)
Ganna Piven (UKR)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Susanne Celik (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Marina Albert (EGY)
Sara Sherif (EGY)
6-2 6-1
R16Sabrina Bamburac (2) (GBR)
Anna Morgina (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Dmitrieva (RUS)Annely Pokras (EST)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Disha Satish Agarwal (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pauline Payet (FRA)Anastasia Tokareva (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Marina Albert (EGY)Sara Sherif (WC) (EGY)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)ByeBYE
Q1Eleni Kordolaimi (GRE)Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alessia Camplone (ITA)Nicole Dzenga (ZIM)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vanja Klaric (SRB)Reem Fayed (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 24 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Sharm El Sheikh 24?