WTA $10,000 Ramat Hasharon Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Ramat Hasharon Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Ramat Hasharon Event Details:

2003-11-10Hard
OutdoorRamat Hasharon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Ramat Hasharon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FShahar Peer (ISR)Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFShahar Peer (ISR)Janette Bejlkova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFOlga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Yael Glitzenstein (7) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJanette Bejlkova (CZE)Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFShahar Peer (ISR)Michelle Blattler (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFYael Glitzenstein (7) (ISR)Franziska Etzel (4) (GER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFOlga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Barbara Pocza (2) (HUN)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Janette Bejlkova (CZE)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Shahar Peer (ISR)Elisabeth Bahn (3) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michelle Blattler (SUI)Yana Nemerovski (WC) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yael Glitzenstein (7) (ISR)Michal Amir (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Franziska Etzel (4) (GER)Maria Gugel (Q) (ISR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Keren Shlomo (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Barbara Pocza (2) (HUN)Tatsiana Kapshay (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)Eva-Maria Hoch (1) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (Q) (BUL)Victoria Azarenka (Q) (BLR)6-7(2) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Anna Sydorska (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Janette Bejlkova (CZE)Karen Nugent (6) (IRL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elisabeth Bahn (3) (AUT)Ekaterina Burduli (ISR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shahar Peer (ISR)Thamara Jonkman (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yana Nemerovski (WC) (ISR)Alexandra Kichoutkin (ISR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michelle Blattler (SUI)Natalie Neri (5) (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yael Glitzenstein (7) (ISR)Efrat Zlotikamin (WC) (ISR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Michal Amir (WC) (ISR)Sharon Marin (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Gugel (Q) (ISR)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Franziska Etzel (4) (GER)Marina Aniutin (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (Q) (BLR)Danielle Steinberg (8) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Nel Ben Ami (Q) (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tatsiana Kapshay (Q) (BLR)Doron Muravnik (Q) (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barbara Pocza (2) (HUN)Cheli Bargil (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVictoria Azarenka (Q) (BLR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Natalie Neri (1) (GBR)
Danielle Steinberg (ISR)
6-0 6-3
SFNatalie Neri (1) (GBR)
Danielle Steinberg (ISR)
Maria Gugel (WC) (ISR)
Alexandra Kichoutkin (ISR)
6-7(0) 6-1 6-2
SFVictoria Azarenka (Q) (BLR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Yael Glitzenstein (ISR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFNatalie Neri (1) (GBR)
Danielle Steinberg (ISR)
Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-1 6-4
QFMaria Gugel (WC) (ISR)
Alexandra Kichoutkin (ISR)
Thamara Jonkman (NED)
Anna Sydorska (UKR)
6-3 7-5
QFVictoria Azarenka (Q) (BLR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Natalia Yatsenka (BLR)
6-0 6-0
QFYael Glitzenstein (ISR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Elisabeth Bahn (2) (AUT)
Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Natalie Neri (1) (GBR)
Danielle Steinberg (ISR)
Michelle Blattler (SUI)
Franziska Etzel (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Cheli Bargil (WC) (ISR)
Sharon Marin (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Thamara Jonkman (NED)
Anna Sydorska (UKR)
Nel Ben Ami (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Maria Gugel (WC) (ISR)
Alexandra Kichoutkin (ISR)
Janette Bejlkova (CZE)
Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Victoria Azarenka (Q) (BLR)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Barbara Pocza (HUN)
Nadezda Samoylo (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Natalia Yatsenka (BLR)
Etti Gans (Q) (ISR)
Milana Yusupov (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Yael Glitzenstein (ISR)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Victoria Tseitlin (ISR)
Yana Zvarich (ISR)
6-2 6-0
R16Elisabeth Bahn (2) (AUT)
Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)
Yana Nemerovski (ISR)
Efrat Zlotikamin (ISR)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nel Ben Ami (WC) (ISR)Nofar Schenker (ISR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sharon Marin (ISR)Daniella Cohen (ISR)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Doron Muravnik (ISR)Hagar Caro (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (BUL)Karina Dubinsky (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Victoria Azarenka (BLR)Milana Yusupov (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Olga Govortsova (BLR)Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)Dana Kempler (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maria Gugel (ISR)Magdalena Maranda (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nel Ben Ami (WC) (ISR)Victoria Tseitlin (ISR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Nofar Schenker (ISR)Miranda Melamed (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniella Cohen (ISR)Joanie Macken (IRL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sharon Marin (ISR)Shani Arnon (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Doron Muravnik (ISR)Mattea Johnson (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hagar Caro (ISR)Roni Gadish (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (BUL)Diana Voskobojnik (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karina Dubinsky (ISR)Ruet Back (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Azarenka (BLR)Elana Agranovich (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Milana Yusupov (ISR)Yana Zvarich (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olga Govortsova (BLR)Audelia Opal (ISR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Hnateyko (UKR)Alexandra Glushenko (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dana Kempler (ISR)Gal-Li Kaplan (ISR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)Natalia Yatsenka (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maria Gugel (ISR)Etti Gans (ISR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Maranda (POL)Hila Elster (ISR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Ramat Hasharon draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $10,000 Ramat Hasharon?