WTA $10,000 Prokuplje 2 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Prokuplje 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Prokuplje 2 Event Details:

2008-06-30Clay
OutdoorProkuplje, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Prokuplje 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAleksandra Krunic (WC) (SRB)Tanya Germanlieva (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFTanya Germanlieva (Q) (BUL)Palma Kiraly (1) (HUN)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFAleksandra Krunic (WC) (SRB)Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFPalma Kiraly (1) (HUN)Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTanya Germanlieva (Q) (BUL)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFAleksandra Krunic (WC) (SRB)Veronika Ciganikova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Palma Kiraly (1) (HUN)Ema Burgic (BIH)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)Davinia Lobbinger (5) (BEL)7-5 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (SUI)Virag Nemeth (HUN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tanya Germanlieva (Q) (BUL)Marija Mirkovic (8) (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Veronika Ciganikova (Q) (SVK)Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (WC) (SRB)Elora Dabija (3) (ROU)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Daniela Scivetti (Q) (AUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (SLO)Ema Polic (SRB)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (1) (HUN)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (BIH)Karolina Nowak (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)Rebecca Horompoliova (LL) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (5) (BEL)Ljubica Stojanovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Ljubica Avramovic (4) (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (HUN)Jovana Miletic (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tanya Germanlieva (Q) (BUL)Marina Lazic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marija Mirkovic (8) (AUS)Aleksandra Filipovski (SE) (HUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (6) (AUS)Aleksandra Josifoska (Q) (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Veronika Ciganikova (Q) (SVK)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (WC) (SRB)Stefanie Rath (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (3) (ROU)Zorica Petrov (SRB)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Daniela Scivetti (Q) (AUS)Antonia-Xenia Tout (7) (ROU)7-6(3) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Nives Pavlovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (SLO)Andjela Nemcevic (Q) (SRB)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ema Polic (SRB)Valeria Savinykh (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLjubica Avramovic (2) (SRB)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Aleksandra Filipovski (WC) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFAleksandra Filipovski (WC) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-1 6-2
SFLjubica Avramovic (2) (SRB)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Huliya Velieva (3) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-3 7-5
QFMarija Mirkovic (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Anna Larkina (UKR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFAleksandra Filipovski (WC) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Zorica Petrov (4) (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
QFHuliya Velieva (3) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Jovana Miletic (SRB)
Ema Polic (SRB)
WO
QFLjubica Avramovic (2) (SRB)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Anna Karavayeva (UKR)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Davinia Lobbinger (1) (BEL)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-1 6-2
R16Anna Larkina (UKR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)
Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)
6-0 6-2
R16Zorica Petrov (4) (SRB)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (NGR)
6-1 6-1
R16Aleksandra Filipovski (WC) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Stefanie Rath (WC) (AUT)
Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB)
6-3 6-0
R16Jovana Miletic (SRB)
Ema Polic (SRB)
Anna Gorunovich (RUS)
Anna Voronkova (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Huliya Velieva (3) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Andjela Nemcevic (WC) (SRB)
Maria Petrova (RUS)
WO
R16Anna Karavayeva (UKR)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
3-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Ljubica Avramovic (2) (SRB)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Sandra Arsovska (MKD)
Kristina Bozinovska (MKD)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)Anna Karavayeva (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marina Lazic (SRB)Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Andjela Nemcevic (3) (SRB)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jovana Miletic (SRB)Valeria Savinykh (10) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Ciganikova (SVK)Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tanya Germanlieva (6) (BUL)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniela Scivetti (7) (AUS)Mia Radulovic (MNE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (8) (SVK)Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)Dalia Zafirova (1) (BUL)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)Lyutfya Velieva (9) (BUL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marina Lazic (SRB)Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andjela Nemcevic (3) (SRB)Gorana Stevanovic (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jovana Miletic (SRB)Nevena Selakovic (4) (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh (10) (RUS)Anna Gorunovich (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Ciganikova (SVK)Andjela Kankaras (MNE)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)Tamara Markovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tanya Germanlieva (6) (BUL)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (SVK)Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniela Scivetti (7) (AUS)Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mia Radulovic (MNE)Jovana Stankovic (SRB)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (8) (SVK)Mina Gardic (SRB)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)Anna Larkina (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dalia Zafirova (1) (BUL)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Josifoska (MKD)Lyubov Dorofeeva (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zeljka Gavrilovic (SRB)Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)7-6(9) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Karavayeva (UKR)Sandra Arsovska (MKD)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lyutfya Velieva (9) (BUL)Bye
Q3Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Eufrasio (BRA)Anna Voronkova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marina Lazic (SRB)Sanda Omerovic (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andjela Nemcevic (3) (SRB)Bye
Q3Gorana Stevanovic (SRB)Sandra Milojevic (SRB)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)Andrea Pavlovic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nevena Selakovic (4) (SRB)Teodora Pantelic (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Elena Jetcheva (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Gorunovich (RUS)Jovana Karac (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Savinykh (10) (RUS)Dusanka Pavlovic (SRB)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Ciganikova (SVK)Timna Ticic (5) (CRO)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Andjela Kankaras (MNE)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Markovic (SRB)Maria Petrova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tanya Germanlieva (6) (BUL)Kristina Bozinovska (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)Julia Kushnereva (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karin Morgosova (SVK)Sandra Vukojicic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Ludvig (SRB)Vivien Svirkovska (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniela Scivetti (7) (AUS)Dominika Jasova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Spasojevic (SRB)Sladana Stankovic (SRB)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Stankovic (SRB)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mia Radulovic (MNE)Helena Popovic (SRB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (8) (SVK)Emilia Arnaudovska (MKD)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mina Gardic (SRB)Jana Bezbradica (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Larkina (UKR)Katarina Markovic (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bianca Chidrawi (AUS)Adeyinka Elisabeth Thompson (A) (NGR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Prokuplje 2 draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Prokuplje 2?