WTA $10,000 Prokuplje 2 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Prokuplje 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Prokuplje 2 Event Details:

2007-07-02Clay
OutdoorProkuplje, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Prokuplje 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Veselinovic (1) (SRB)Klaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAna Veselinovic (1) (SRB)Mailen Auroux (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFKlaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Ljubica Avramovic (Q) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFAna Veselinovic (1) (SRB)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMailen Auroux (ARG)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLjubica Avramovic (Q) (SRB)Varvara Galanina (3) (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFKlaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ana Veselinovic (1) (SRB)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (CRO)Diana Nakic (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martina Caciotti (ITA)Beatris Simion (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ljubica Avramovic (Q) (SRB)Aleksandra Tucakov (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Varvara Galanina (3) (RUS)Raffaella Bindi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)Petra Sunic (CRO)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Klaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Karolina Jovanovic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ana Veselinovic (1) (SRB)Alise Vaidere (Q) (LAT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stamatia Fafaliou (GRE)Svenja Weidemann (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Diana Nakic (SLO)Ljubica Stojanovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (CRO)Tadeja Majeric (7) (SLO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Beatris Simion (LL) (ROU)Milica Milosavljevic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martina Caciotti (ITA)Nives Pavlovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (ARG)Milana Spremo (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (Q) (SVK)Vanesa Furlanetto (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Tucakov (WC) (SRB)Avgusta Tsybysheva (6) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ljubica Avramovic (Q) (SRB)Vivian Segnini (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Natasa Zoric (SRB)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (3) (RUS)Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petra Sunic (CRO)Ekaterina Dranets (8) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)Laura Sadria (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Klaudia Boczova (Q) (SVK)Monia Pederzoli (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karolina Jovanovic (2) (SRB)Ana Miguel-Ivern (Q) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Kika Hogendoorn (3) (NED)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Klaudia Boczova (4) (SVK)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
6-3 6-2
SFKika Hogendoorn (3) (NED)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Varvara Galanina (2) (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(4)
QFMaria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Mirna Cicak (CRO)
Mia Drobnjak (CRO)
6-3 6-3
QFKlaudia Boczova (4) (SVK)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
6-2 7-5
QFKika Hogendoorn (3) (NED)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
3-6 7-5 7-6(2)
QFVarvara Galanina (2) (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Valeria Casillo (ITA)
Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)
7-5 6-1
R16Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)
Ana Veselinovic (SRB)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Diana Nakic (SLO)
6-3 6-2
R16Mirna Cicak (CRO)
Mia Drobnjak (CRO)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(5)
R16Klaudia Boczova (4) (SVK)
Katariina Tuohimaa (FIN)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Alise Vaidere (LAT)
7-5 6-4
R16Raffaella Bindi (ITA)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
3-6 6-0 6-1
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Ljubica Stojanovic (WC) (SRB)
Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)
6-3 6-1
R16Kika Hogendoorn (3) (NED)
Davinia Lobbinger (BEL)
Katarina Poljakova (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Valeria Casillo (ITA)
Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)
Nives Pavlovic (WC) (SRB)
Daniela Vukadinovic (SRB)
6-0 6-3
R16Varvara Galanina (2) (RUS)
Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Jovana Miletic (SRB)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Jelena Durisic (12) (SLO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Nevena Selakovic (5) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laura Sadria (GER)Huliya Velieva (11) (BUL)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alise Vaidere (7) (LAT)Mirna Cicak (CRO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Svenja Weidemann (8) (GER)Vanja Tomic (BIH)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Valeria Casillo (1) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jovana Miletic (SRB)Katarina Poljakova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Aleksandra Markovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Nadezda Samoylo (3) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Durisic (12) (SLO)Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)Mara Zovko (CRO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)Kika Hogendoorn (13) (NED)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nevena Selakovic (5) (SRB)Milica Tomic (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Elizaveta Zaytseva (9) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Sadria (GER)Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva (11) (BUL)Stephanie Davison (WC) (USA)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alise Vaidere (7) (LAT)Marija Srbinoska (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mirna Cicak (CRO)Lyutfya Velieva (14) (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Svenja Weidemann (8) (GER)Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vanja Tomic (BIH)Katarina Milinkovic (10) (SRB)6-2 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Valeria Casillo (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Klaudia Boczova (SVK)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Irina Kotkina (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Bye
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Bye
Q3Petra Krejsova (CZE)Raphaela Zotter (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Markovic (WC) (SRB)Maria Stepanova (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Nadezda Samoylo (3) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zorana Anastasijevic (SRB)Ema Polic (SRB)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jelena Durisic (12) (SLO)Bye
Q3Beatris Simion (4) (ROU)Bye
Q3Mara Zovko (CRO)Daniela Vukadinovic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milica Milosavljevic (SRB)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kika Hogendoorn (13) (NED)Bye
Q3Nevena Selakovic (5) (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Tomic (SUI)Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Mia Drobnjak (CRO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Zaytseva (9) (RUS)Bye
Q3Dalia Zafirova (6) (BUL)Bye
Q3Laura Sadria (GER)Julija Lukac (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Davison (WC) (USA)Andrea Pavlovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Huliya Velieva (11) (BUL)Bye
Q3Alise Vaidere (7) (LAT)Bye
Q3Marija Srbinoska (AUS)Vladica Djurdjevic (WC) (SRB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mirna Cicak (CRO)Aleksandra Dzakula (SRB)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lyutfya Velieva (14) (BUL)Bye
Q3Svenja Weidemann (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Katarina Markovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vanja Tomic (BIH)Sanja Racic (BIH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Milinkovic (10) (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Prokuplje 2 draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Prokuplje 2?