WTA $10,000 Prokuplje 1 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Prokuplje 1 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Prokuplje 1 Event Details:

2012-06-25Clay
OutdoorProkuplje, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Prokuplje 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Savic (4) (CRO)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAna Savic (4) (CRO)Ivana Jorovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Viktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvana Jorovic (WC) (SRB)Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAna Savic (4) (CRO)Maria Mokh (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)Marina Lazic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFViktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)Polina Leykina (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)Vladica Babic (Q) (MNE)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (WC) (SRB)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ana Savic (4) (CRO)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maria Mokh (RUS)Denisa Allertova (7) (CZE)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Aleksandra Trifunovic (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marina Lazic (Q) (SRB)Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (RUS)Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Viktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)Dejana Radanovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vladica Babic (Q) (MNE)Andrea Popovic (Q) (SRB)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Karin Morgosova (SVK)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (WC) (SRB)Huliya Velieva (5) (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ana Savic (4) (CRO)Kristina Ostojic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maria Mokh (RUS)Anna Maria Heil (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (7) (CZE)Lina Gjorcheska (SE) (MKD)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Trifunovic (Q) (SWE)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marina Lazic (Q) (SRB)Marija Bogicevic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (6) (SVK)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (RUS)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (WC) (SRB)Milica Hadzi Tanovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Viktorija Rajicic (2) (AUS)Emma Flood (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Huliya Velieva (1) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
6-3 6-2
SFHuliya Velieva (1) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-2 6-4
SFLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
6-3 6-1
QFHuliya Velieva (1) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFTsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Emma Flood (3) (NOR)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
6-4 3-6 [14-12]
QFAndjela Novcic (SRB)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
Polina Leykina (RUS)
Ana Savic (CRO)
7-6(3) 5-7 [10-6]
QFLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-1 6-2
R16Huliya Velieva (1) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Bye
R16Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)
Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Emma Flood (3) (NOR)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
R16Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Marija Bogicevic (SRB)
Emilija Kokanovic (SRB)
6-0 6-1
R16Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
Andrea Popovic (SRB)
Monika Rajicic (AUS)
2-6 6-2 [15-13]
R16Polina Leykina (RUS)
Ana Savic (CRO)
Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
WO
R16Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
6-1 6-0
R16Lina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Maria Heil (1) (AUT)Monika Rajicic (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Danijela Tomic (2) (SRB)7-6(7) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Popovic (SRB)Dajana Dukic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladica Babic (MNE)Andrea Ivanovic (SRB)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marina Lazic (SRB)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (1) (AUT)Sara Mitrovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Monika Rajicic (AUS)Masa Antonijevic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Danijela Tomic (2) (SRB)Tijana Uzelac (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Maria Milanova (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Elizabeta Bauer (3) (SRB)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Tamara Stanic (MNE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dajana Dukic (SRB)Lyutfya Velieva (4) (BUL)WO[H2H]
Q2Andrea Popovic (SRB)Radina Dimitrova (BUL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)Ani Vangelova (5) (BUL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vladica Babic (MNE)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Ivanovic (SRB)Iva Ivkovic (WC) (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q2Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)Miljana Ristic (WC) (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Lazic (SRB)Tamara Jeremic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Heil (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Sara Mitrovic (SRB)Teodora Stefanovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Masa Antonijevic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Monika Rajicic (AUS)Bye
Q3Danijela Tomic (2) (SRB)Bye
Q3Tijana Uzelac (WC) (SRB)Jovana Hadzi-Tanovic (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Teodora Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria Milanova (BUL)Bye
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (3) (SRB)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Deeon Mladin (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Stanic (MNE)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Bye
Q3Lyutfya Velieva (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Dajana Dukic (SRB)Nina Kalezic (MNE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Popovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Ani Vangelova (5) (BUL)Bye
Q3Nadiia Baryshpolets (UKR)Anna Veleva (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Ana Glumac (SRB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)Bye
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Vladica Babic (MNE)Mila Majtan (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Ivanovic (SRB)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iva Ivkovic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Milica Hadzi Tanovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)Andrijana Petrikic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)Tamara Tomic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miljana Ristic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Bye
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Emilija Kokanovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marina Lazic (SRB)Isidora Isajilovic (SRB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Jeremic (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Prokuplje 1 draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Prokuplje 1?