WTA $10,000 Prague Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Prague Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Prague Event Details:

2008-08-25Clay
OutdoorPrague, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Prague draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Katerina Kramperova (6) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFKaterina Kramperova (6) (CZE)Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFLucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Raffaella Bindi (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (6) (CZE)Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Klara Koprivova (WC) (CZE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFRaffaella Bindi (ITA)Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFLucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Erika Zanchetta (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)Caroline Hitimana (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (6) (CZE)Madlen Kadur (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Klara Koprivova (WC) (CZE)Radana Holusova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Agnese Zucchini (5) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Karolina Nowak (8) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Eva Husakova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Monika Kochanova (2) (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (1) (CZE)Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Caroline Hitimana (Q) (BEL)Tereza Bekerova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Madlen Kadur (GER)Milica Tomic (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (6) (CZE)Anna Naumova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Radana Holusova (4) (CZE)Julia Matojan (EST)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Klara Koprivova (WC) (CZE)Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)Monika Sirilova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Agnese Zucchini (5) (ITA)Kristyna Sramkova (LL) (CZE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karolina Nowak (8) (GER)Gabriela Horackova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raffaella Bindi (ITA)Dominika Kanakova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Lisa Marshall (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (WC) (CZE)Pavla Smidova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erika Zanchetta (ITA)Eva Pigova (7) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Husakova (WC) (CZE)Dagmar Dudlakova (Q) (CZE)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Monika Kochanova (2) (SVK)Patricia Veresova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHana Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
6-2 6-7(2) [10-7]
SFBarbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (1) (SVK)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
SFHana Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFMonika Kochanova (1) (SVK)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
Julia Matojan (EST)
Tuule Tani (EST)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFBarbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
QFKaterina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Veronika Blaskova (SVK)
Renata Kuricova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFHana Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Monika Kochanova (1) (SVK)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
Bye
R16Julia Matojan (EST)
Tuule Tani (EST)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Milica Tomic (SUI)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Raffaella Bindi (4) (ITA)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R16Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Tereza Bekerova (CZE)
Martina Borecka (CZE)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Veronika Blaskova (SVK)
Renata Kuricova (SVK)
Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)
Caroline Hitimana (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Mariya Malkhasyan (UKR)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-3 6-4
R16Erika Zanchetta (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Denisa Allertova (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
2-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Hana Birnerova (2) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Anastasia Burmistrova (RUS)
Anna Naumova (UKR)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Kristyna Sramkova (2) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Anna Naumova (UKR)Anastasia Burmistrova (4) (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dominika Kanakova (WC) (CZE)Veronika Blaskova (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Hana Birnerova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tereza Bekerova (CZE)Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q2Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Martina Krischkeova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Sramkova (2) (CZE)Bye
Q2Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)Bye
Q2Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Klara Vyskocilova (CZE)6-1 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Burmistrova (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Anna Naumova (UKR)Veronika Ovcacikova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Bye
Q2Dominika Kanakova (WC) (CZE)Elina Toropova (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Desiree Schelenz (GER)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Dunja Antunovic (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hana Birnerova (CZE)Simona Synkova (SVK)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Tuule Tani (EST)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Bekerova (CZE)Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Prague draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Prague?