WTA $10,000 Portschach Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Portschach Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Portschach Event Details:

2008-08-25Clay
OutdoorPortschach, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Portschach draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Riner (3) (SUI)Iris Khanna (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicole Riner (3) (SUI)Annalisa Bona (8) (ITA)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFIris Khanna (WC) (AUT)Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAnnalisa Bona (8) (ITA)Alexia Virgili (1) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFNicole Riner (3) (SUI)Kristina Andlovic (7) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicole Clerico (4) (ITA)Lisa Summerer (LL) (AUT)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFIris Khanna (WC) (AUT)Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexia Virgili (1) (ITA)Sofiya Kovalets (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Annalisa Bona (8) (ITA)Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nicole Riner (3) (SUI)Maja Kambic (Q) (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kristina Andlovic (7) (SWE)Veronika Sepp (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lisa Summerer (LL) (AUT)Francesca Campigotto (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)Raphaela Zotter (WC) (AUT)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Iris Khanna (WC) (AUT)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Appollonia Melzani (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (1) (ITA)Indire Akiki (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (Q) (UKR)Stefanie Haidner (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana-Maria Nedelcu (ROU)Alessia Bertoia (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (8) (ITA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (Q) (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicole Riner (3) (SUI)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maja Kambic (Q) (SLO)Julia Mayr (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Veronika Sepp (WC) (AUT)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kristina Andlovic (7) (SWE)Paola Cigui (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lisa Summerer (LL) (AUT)Nicole Rottmann (5) (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francesca Campigotto (Q) (ITA)Veronika Ciganikova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raphaela Zotter (WC) (AUT)Julia Babilon (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)Pavlina Glosova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Iris Khanna (WC) (AUT)Tina Obrez (6) (SLO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Katharina Negrin (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)7-6(0) 6-7(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (2) (ITA)Carina Paulitsch (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Hellwig (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFBarbara Hellwig (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
6-0 6-2
QFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Katharina Jobst (GER)
Theresa Jobst (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Julia Babilon (GER)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
0-6 7-5 [14-12]
QFVeronika Sepp (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Pavlina Glosova (CZE)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
7-5 6-4
QFBarbara Hellwig (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-3 6-4
R16Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Bye
R16Katharina Jobst (GER)
Theresa Jobst (GER)
Carina Paulitsch (AUT)
Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Julia Babilon (GER)
Stefanie Haidner (AUT)
Bye
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Katharina Negrin (AUT)
Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Veronika Sepp (AUT)
Lisa Summerer (AUT)
Annalisa Bona (ITA)
Paola Cigui (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
R16Pavlina Glosova (CZE)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Bye
R16Barbara Hellwig (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Tina Obrez (SLO)
Tea Palandacic (SLO)
6-1 6-0
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Alina Petras (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Katharina Negrin (AUT)Stephanie Vock (AUT)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Maja Kambic (3) (SLO)Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Lisa Summerer (4) (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Alessia Bertoia (5) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Ciganikova (6) (SVK)Linda Mair (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Theresa Jobst (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Pamela Amon (WC) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q2Alina Petras (BUL)Camilla Bortolon (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vock (AUT)Taja Mohorcic (2) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Magdalena Osterle (AUT)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maja Kambic (3) (SLO)Marketa Postranecka (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Monica Cantele (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lisa Summerer (4) (AUT)Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Ajda Kolmancic (SLO)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alessia Bertoia (5) (ITA)Vivien Svirkovska (CRO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Katharina Jobst (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Ciganikova (6) (SVK)Federica Denti (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Linda Mair (ITA)Natalia Erdelyiova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Theresa Jobst (GER)Eleonora Punzo (7) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Vroni Hinterseer (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Carolina Petrelli (ITA)6-0 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Bye
Q3Pamela Amon (WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Alina Petras (BUL)Ljubica Stojanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Camilla Bortolon (ITA)Bye
Q3Taja Mohorcic (2) (SLO)Bye
Q3Stephanie Vock (AUT)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Magdalena Osterle (AUT)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)Bye
Q3Maja Kambic (3) (SLO)Bye
Q3Marketa Postranecka (CZE)Bye
Q3Isabella Reibmayr (AUT)Alexandra Vukota (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Monica Cantele (ITA)Bye
Q3Lisa Summerer (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Lisa Maria Reichmann (AUT)Katharina Morth (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francesca Campigotto (ITA)Ines Kreilinger (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ajda Kolmancic (SLO)Bye
Q3Alessia Bertoia (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Vivien Svirkovska (CRO)Bye
Q3Pavlina Glosova (CZE)Tea Palandacic (SLO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Jobst (GER)Bye
Q3Veronika Ciganikova (6) (SVK)Bye
Q3Federica Denti (ITA)Marina Novak (LIE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (ITA)Karoline Sluga (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Erdelyiova (SVK)Bye
Q3Eleonora Punzo (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Theresa Jobst (GER)Bye
Q3Vroni Hinterseer (GER)Federica Grazioso (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Bye
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (8) (SLO)Bye
Q3Denise Scheiflinger (AUT)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carolina Petrelli (ITA)Marinela Antonic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Portschach draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Portschach?