WTA $10,000 Piestany Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Piestany Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Piestany Event Details:

2012-08-06Clay
OutdoorPiestany, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Piestany draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Vankova (5) (CZE)Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (5) (CZE)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFKaterina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFPernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
QFSofiya Kovalets (UKR)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (5) (CZE)Mai Minokoshi (2) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Denisa Allertova (6) (CZE)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)Laura Gulbe (WC) (LAT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Monika Stanikova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Veronika Zavodska (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (5) (CZE)Klara Koprivova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (2) (JPN)Viktoria Malova (SVK)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (1) (CZE)Jana Jandova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (CZE)Dana Machalkova (CZE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (6) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (3) (FRA)Eva Rutarova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura Gulbe (WC) (LAT)Martina Frantova (WC) (SVK)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (Q) (CZE)Lucia Butkovska (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Monika Stanikova (Q) (SVK)Karolina Vlachova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Veronika Zavodska (Q) (CZE)Francesca Stephenson (4) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (5) (CZE)Zsofia Miko (Q) (HUN)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Klara Koprivova (Q) (CZE)Martina Pradova (WC) (CZE)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Viktoria Malova (SVK)Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (2) (JPN)Michala Kucharova (Q) (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarin Morgosova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
SFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Monika Stanikova (SVK)
6-0 6-3
SFKarin Morgosova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Jana Jandova (2) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
6-3 1-6 [10-8]
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Antonia Markuskova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
QFJana Jablonovska (SVK)
Monika Stanikova (SVK)
Laura Gulbe (LAT)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
6-4 7-5
QFKarin Morgosova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Lucia Butkovska (SVK)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-2 6-1
QFJana Jandova (2) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)
Timea Jaruskova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Bye
R16Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Antonia Markuskova (SVK)
Klara Koprivova (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
1-6 6-0 [10-5]
R16Laura Gulbe (LAT)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
R16Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Monika Stanikova (SVK)
Viktoria Malova (SVK)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Joana Eidukonyte (LTU)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
3-6 7-5 [10-3]
R16Lucia Butkovska (SVK)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)
Timea Jaruskova (SVK)
Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)
Alexandra Petrzalkova (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Jana Jandova (2) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Gaelle Rey (1) (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michala Kucharova (SVK)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Klara Koprivova (CZE)Pia Konig (3) (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zsofia Miko (HUN)Pavla Smidova (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eva Rutarova (CZE)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Marta Sramkova (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Monika Stanikova (SVK)Antonia Markuskova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Katharina Negrin (AUT)7-5 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gaelle Rey (1) (SUI)Alexandra Petrzalkova (SVK)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Silvia Tumova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michala Kucharova (SVK)Michaela Frlicka (2) (GER)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Veronika Zatekova (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pia Konig (3) (AUT)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Klara Koprivova (CZE)Weronika Halicka (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (HUN)Petra Rohanova (4) (CZE)3-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pavla Smidova (CZE)Joana Eidukonyte (LTU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Adriana Gergelyova (WC) (SVK)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Eva Rutarova (CZE)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Kristina Lagoda (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Sramkova (WC) (SVK)Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Monika Stanikova (SVK)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonia Markuskova (SVK)Patricia Haas (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Laura Matuskova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Elba Kasum (AUT)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gaelle Rey (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Alexandra Petrzalkova (SVK)Barbora Trestikova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Tina Mohorcic (SLO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Tumova (SVK)Bye
Q3Michaela Frlicka (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Michala Kucharova (SVK)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Veronika Zatekova (SVK)Kasandra Kozub (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Bye
Q3Pia Konig (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Barbora Kijasova (CZE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Klara Koprivova (CZE)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Weronika Halicka (POL)Bye
Q3Petra Rohanova (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Zsofia Miko (HUN)Marina Hruba (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joana Eidukonyte (LTU)Justyna Pajak (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pavla Smidova (CZE)Bye
Q3Adriana Gergelyova (WC) (SVK)Bye
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Petra Horakova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Klara Dohnalova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eva Rutarova (CZE)Bye
Q3Kristina Lagoda (WC) (RUS)Bye
Q3Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marta Sramkova (WC) (SVK)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Danilova (RUS)Bye
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Bye
Q3Monika Stanikova (SVK)Jana Matouskova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonia Markuskova (SVK)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Haas (AUT)Bye
Q3Laura Matuskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Denise Maxl (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Elba Kasum (AUT)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Piestany draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Piestany?