WTA $10,000 Piestany Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Piestany Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Piestany Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorPiestany, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Piestany draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFZuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFChantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Dominika Nociarova (8) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFZuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Paula Kania (1) (POL)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDominika Nociarova (8) (SVK)Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFChantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)Jana Urbanova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)Veronika Domagala (7) (POL)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dominika Nociarova (8) (SVK)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)Petra Maria Kulhova (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)Diana Sumova (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Zuzana Luknarova (2) (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paula Kania (1) (POL)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jana Urbanova (Q) (SVK)Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zalabska (Q) (CZE)Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)Katarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Martina Kubicikova (3) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Katarina Marackova (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Katarina Baranova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Veronika Domagala (7) (POL)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (WC) (GER)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (8) (SVK)Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Julia Dinhof (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Petra Maria Kulhova (Q) (SVK)Hilda Melander (Q) (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)Laura Valkova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Dominika Kanakova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (Q) (CZE)Monika Tumova (CZE)5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (2) (SVK)Simona Dobra (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Domagala (4) (POL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
6-1 6-1
SFVeronika Domagala (4) (POL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
SFGabriela Horackova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Hilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-4]
QFSimona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Michala Kucharova (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
5-7 6-4 [10-6]
QFVeronika Domagala (4) (POL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
QFGabriela Horackova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Natalie Novakova (WC) (CZE)
Jana Stankovicova (SVK)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFHilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Antonia Markuskova (WC) (SVK)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Dominika Kanakova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
6-0 6-3
R16Michala Kucharova (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-1
R16Veronika Domagala (4) (POL)
Paula Kania (POL)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
R16Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI)
Monika Tumova (CZE)
Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)
Alexandra Gracova (SVK)
6-2 6-4
R16Natalie Novakova (WC) (CZE)
Jana Stankovicova (SVK)
Katarina Baranova (SVK)
Laura Valkova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-1 5-7 [10-8]
R16Hilda Melander (SWE)
Paulina Milosavljevic (SWE)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Klara Ellingerova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Antonia Markuskova (WC) (SVK)
Silvia Tumova (SVK)
Martina Borecka (2) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Sumova (CZE)Gabriela Horackova (1) (CZE)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Hilda Melander (SWE)Michala Kucharova (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nikola Horakova (CZE)Renata Kuricova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jana Urbanova (SVK)Nika Kovac (SLO)3-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Natalie Novakova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Alena Luef (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (1) (CZE)Regina Husak (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diana Sumova (CZE)Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michala Kucharova (SVK)Dejana Raickovic (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hilda Melander (SWE)Alexandra Gracova (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Horakova (CZE)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Silvia Tumova (SVK)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)Ivana Kubickova (CZE)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Dominika Krsakova (SVK)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jana Urbanova (SVK)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nika Kovac (SLO)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Natalie Novakova (CZE)Jana Stankovicova (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alena Luef (AUT)Lenka Danielova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Regina Husak (NED)Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)7-5 2-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Lucia Kovarcikova (SUI)Antonia Markuskova (SVK)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diana Sumova (CZE)Bye
Q3Dejana Raickovic (GER)Bye
Q3Michala Kucharova (SVK)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)0-6 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Gracova (SVK)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hilda Melander (SWE)Musangu Muchunga (ZAM)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Danilova (RUS)Bye
Q3Zuzana Zalabska (CZE)Katerina Kaminkova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Petra Pochabova (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Bye
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Bye
Q3Nikola Horakova (CZE)Rozel Asuncion Hernandez (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Tumova (SVK)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)6-7(9) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Bye
Q3Ivana Kubickova (CZE)Bye
Q3Petra Maria Kulhova (SVK)Tereza Vancurova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Klaudia Malenovska (SVK)Dagmara Baskova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Krsakova (SVK)Bye
Q3Jana Urbanova (SVK)Bye
Q3Petra Januskova (CAN)Paulina Petriskova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)Nina Bubelova (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nika Kovac (SLO)Bye
Q3Jana Stankovicova (SVK)Bye
Q3Natalie Novakova (CZE)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Iveta Masarova (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Bye
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Bye
Q3Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alena Luef (AUT)Daniela Zuffova (SVK)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Danielova (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Piestany draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Piestany?