WTA $10,000 Piestany Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Piestany Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Piestany Event Details:

2009-07-20Clay
OutdoorPiestany, Slovak Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Piestany draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDarina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDarina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (2) (CZE)Ludmila Cervanova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDarina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)Lucia Vrskova (7) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFKristyna Pliskova (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFLudmila Cervanova (WC) (SVK)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (2) (CZE)Iris Khanna (AUT)WO[H2H]
R16Darina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)Veronika Domagala (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucia Vrskova (7) (SVK)Eva Husakova (Q) (CZE)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Monika Kochanova (4) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (5) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Gabriela Horackova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ludmila Cervanova (WC) (SVK)Jana Jandova (CZE)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Iris Khanna (AUT)Magda Linette (Q) (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (1) (CZE)Renata Kuricova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Veronika Domagala (POL)Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eva Husakova (Q) (CZE)Michaela Honcova (Q) (SVK)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Lucia Vrskova (7) (SVK)Laura Valkova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Monika Kochanova (4) (SVK)Fabienne Vincon (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Simonka Parajova (Q) (SVK)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (5) (SVK)Kristina Steiert (GER)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (Q) (CZE)Justyna Jegiolka (8) (POL)5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ludmila Cervanova (WC) (SVK)Katarina Poljakova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jana Jandova (CZE)Romana Caroline Tabak (3) (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Iris Khanna (AUT)Klaudia Gawlik (6) (POL)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Magda Linette (Q) (POL)Katarina Marackova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)Madlen Kadur (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (2) (CZE)Sofiya Kovalets (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Domagala (2) (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
7-5 6-4
SFMonika Kochanova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Katarina Poljakova (1) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
SFVeronika Domagala (2) (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Regina Husak (NED)
6-1 6-3
QFKatarina Poljakova (1) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Monika Galikova (SVK)
Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFMonika Kochanova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Jana Mihalovicova (SVK)
Maria Voscekova (SVK)
2-6 6-0 [12-10]
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Regina Husak (NED)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
6-4 7-5
QFVeronika Domagala (2) (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Katarina Poljakova (1) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Monika Galikova (SVK)
Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)
Lucia Kovalova (SVK)
Simonka Parajova (SVK)
6-7(2) 6-2 [10-8]
R16Jana Mihalovicova (SVK)
Maria Voscekova (SVK)
Veronika Blaskova (SVK)
Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)
6-4 4-6 [13-11]
R16Monika Kochanova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Alina Petras (BUL)
Kristina Steiert (GER)
6-1 6-1
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Regina Husak (NED)
Laura Valkova (SVK)
Fabienne Vincon (GER)
6-3 6-4
R16Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Tereza Vancurova (CZE)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Petra Babakova (SVK)
6-4 7-5
R16Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
Katarina Marackova (SVK)
Petra Jaskova (SVK)
Iveta Masarova (SVK)
6-1 6-4
R16Veronika Domagala (2) (POL)
Jana Jandova (CZE)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
Michaela Jasenakova (SVK)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Alena Luef (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Renata Kuricova (SVK)Veronika Blaskova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eva Husakova (CZE)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Magda Linette (POL)Monika Galikova (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simonka Parajova (SVK)Katharina Negrin (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Petra Krejsova (CZE)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Dominika Jasova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (SVK)Viktoria Malova (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Petra Pochabova (SVK)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alena Luef (AUT)Michaela Jasenakova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Renata Kuricova (SVK)Regina Husak (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eva Husakova (CZE)Klara Ellingerova (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Polona Rebersak (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Magda Linette (POL)Dominika Kanakova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Monika Galikova (SVK)Kristyna Kucianova (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simonka Parajova (SVK)Alina Petras (BUL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Negrin (AUT)Michaela Kucharova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (CZE)Lucie Sipkova (CZE)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Katarina Uncovska (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominika Jasova (SVK)Michaela Meszarosova (SVK)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Karolina Navratilova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Viktoria Malova (SVK)Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (SVK)Karolina Vlachova (CZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Bye
Q3Petra Pochabova (SVK)Bye
Q3Alena Luef (AUT)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Jasenakova (SVK)Bye
Q3Veronika Blaskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Lucia Zavarcikova (SVK)Petra Babakova (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Regina Husak (NED)Denisa Domianova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Renata Kuricova (SVK)Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Klara Ellingerova (CZE)Bye
Q3Eva Husakova (CZE)Petra Jaskova (SVK)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Sophie Hafner (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Polona Rebersak (SLO)Tereza Vancurova (CZE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (POL)Bye
Q3Dominika Kanakova (CZE)Viktoria Jakcsiova (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kristyna Kucianova (SVK)Lucia Kovalova (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Monika Galikova (SVK)Kveta Hajkova (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simonka Parajova (SVK)Maria Voscekova (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alina Petras (BUL)Jana Mihalovicova (SVK)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Kucharova (CZE)Bye
Q3Katharina Negrin (AUT)Michala Kucharova (SVK)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Sipkova (CZE)Martina Kostalova (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petra Krejsova (CZE)Marketa Placha (CZE)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Katarina Uncovska (SVK)Bye
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Iveta Masarova (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Meszarosova (SVK)Bye
Q3Dominika Jasova (SVK)Martina Frantova (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Bye
Q3Karolina Navratilova (CZE)Diana Sumova (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Viktoria Malova (SVK)Bye
Q3Kristyna Hancarova (CZE)Lisa Wagner (AUT)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Honcova (SVK)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlachova (CZE)Katharina Knoebl (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Piestany draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Piestany?