WTA $10,000 Nis Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Nis Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Nis Event Details:

2012-06-18Clay
OutdoorNis, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Nis draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFIndire Akiki (3) (CRO)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFNatalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFViktoriya Tomova (BUL)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIndire Akiki (3) (CRO)Huliya Velieva (5) (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFNatalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (MKD)Jovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)Viktorija Rajicic (1) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Huliya Velieva (5) (BUL)Polina Leykina (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)Marija Mirkovic (Q) (AUS)2-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Maria Mokh (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)Aleksandra Trifunovic (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Jelena Lazarevic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Viktorija Rajicic (1) (AUS)Violeta Jankovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)Andrea Popovic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Bojana Marinkovic (Q) (SRB)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Doroteja Eric (8) (SRB)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Indire Akiki (3) (CRO)Radina Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Csilla Borsanyi (HUN)Emma Flood (NOR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (RUS)Ema Polic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (5) (BUL)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)Vivien Juhaszova (7) (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marija Mirkovic (Q) (AUS)Mila Marinkovic (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Mokh (RUS)Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (4) (SRB)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (MKD)Saska Gavrilovska (6) (SRB)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Trifunovic (Q) (SWE)Miljana Ristic (Q) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jelena Lazarevic (WC) (SRB)Dagmara Baskova (Q) (SVK)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (2) (SRB)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHuliya Velieva (1) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Lina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
3-6 7-6(2) [10-6]
SFHuliya Velieva (1) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
6-3 6-4
SFLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-3 3-6 [10-1]
QFHuliya Velieva (1) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)
Sara Castellano (ITA)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFDeeon Mladin (AUS)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
Emma Flood (4) (NOR)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
QFVivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-1 6-4
QFLina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)
Mila Marinkovic (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Huliya Velieva (1) (BUL)
Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)
Bye
R16Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)
Sara Castellano (ITA)
Emilija Ceranic (BIH)
Monika Rajicic (AUS)
WO
R16Emma Flood (4) (NOR)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Masa Antonijevic (SRB)
Miljana Ristic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
R16Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
Radina Dimitrova (BUL)
Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
3-6 6-0 [10-8]
R16Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)
7-5 6-0
R16Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Bye
R16Jelena Lazarevic (SRB)
Mila Marinkovic (GBR)
Emilija Dancetovic (SRB)
Saska Gavrilovska (SRB)
WO
R16Lina Gjorcheska (2) (MKD)
Maria Mokh (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrea Popovic (SRB)Nina Asanin (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Masa Antonijevic (WC) (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Emilija Dancetovic (WC) (SRB)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Monika Rajicic (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Miljana Ristic (WC) (SRB)Nina Kalezic (MNE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Asanin (SRB)Tamara Jeremic (SRB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Popovic (SRB)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Masa Antonijevic (WC) (SRB)Natalia Piszczkiewicz (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Sara Castellano (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Vladica Babic (MNE)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Ivana Boberic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Tijana Filipovic (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emilija Dancetovic (WC) (SRB)Aleksandra Reljic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Dajana Dukic (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Valentina Kecman (BIH)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)Milica Stepanovic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Monika Rajicic (AUS)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Ana Glumac (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Miljana Ristic (WC) (SRB)Deeon Mladin (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nina Kalezic (MNE)Cvijeta Jovanovic (BIH)7-5 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Tamara Jeremic (SRB)Bye
Q3Nina Asanin (SRB)Olivera Tadijin (SRB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)Teodora Stefanovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Popovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Nelli Ponomareva (RUS)Aleksandra Savic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Masa Antonijevic (WC) (SRB)Milana Drca (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Piszczkiewicz (POL)Bye
Q3Sara Castellano (ITA)Bye
Q3Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Mila Majtan (SRB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladica Babic (MNE)Ornella Kuybysheva (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Bye
Q3Ivana Boberic (SRB)Bye
Q3Radina Dimitrova (BUL)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Hnatyshyn (UKR)Andrea Ivanovic (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tijana Filipovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Emilija Dancetovic (WC) (SRB)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Reljic (SRB)Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova (BUL)Maria Milanova (BUL)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dajana Dukic (SRB)Bye
Q3Valentina Kecman (BIH)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)Brankica Orlovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Milica Stepanovic (SRB)Teodora Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dajana Ognjenovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Bye
Q3Monika Rajicic (AUS)Iva Ivkovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ana Glumac (SRB)Sara Mitrovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Deeon Mladin (AUS)Bye
Q3Miljana Ristic (WC) (SRB)Marija Bogicevic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nina Kalezic (MNE)Ivana Draskovic (SRB)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cvijeta Jovanovic (BIH)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Nis draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Nis?