WTA $10,000 Mollerusa Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Mollerusa Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Mollerusa Event Details:

2005-08-29Hard
OutdoorMollerusa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Mollerusa draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKildine Chevalier (3) (FRA)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Q) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Neuza Silva (7) (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFKildine Chevalier (3) (FRA)Alexandra Mayrat (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFMaria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Larissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFNeuza Silva (7) (POR)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKildine Chevalier (3) (FRA)Sandhya Nagaraj (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Mayrat (Q) (FRA)Nuria Roig-Tost (5) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Larissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (6) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Joana Cortez (4) (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Neuza Silva (7) (POR)Berta Morata-Flaquer (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sandhya Nagaraj (Q) (IND)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (8) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kildine Chevalier (3) (FRA)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nuria Roig-Tost (5) (ESP)Laia Santamaria-Colomer (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Mayrat (Q) (FRA)Carola Gonzalez-King Garibo (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Larissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)Anastasia Kontratevidi (Q) (GRE)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Q) (ESP)Paula Fondevila-Castro (SE) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Laura Vallverdu-Zafra (6) (VEN)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joana Cortez (4) (BRA)Viet-Ha Ngo (Q) (VIE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Berta Morata-Flaquer (Q) (ESP)Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (7) (POR)Anna Gil-Mares (LL) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza-Candela (8) (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandhya Nagaraj (Q) (IND)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kildine Chevalier (3) (FRA)Celia Gil-Mateo Sasieta (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nuria Roig-Tost (5) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laia Santamaria-Colomer (WC) (ESP)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (WC) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Carola Gonzalez-King Garibo (Q) (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Mayrat (Q) (FRA)Tatjana Priachin (2) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLarissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
6-0 6-1
SFLarissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
Tatjana Priachin (3) (GER)
Neuza Silva (POR)
2-2 Retired
SFAnna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)
Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE)
WO
QFLarissa Carvalho (1) (BRA)
Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)
Bye
QFTatjana Priachin (3) (GER)
Neuza Silva (POR)
Berta Morata-Flaquer (WC) (ESP)
Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE)
6-0 6-0
QFCristina Bala-Abella (ESP)
Anastasia Kontratevidi (GRE)
Sandhya Nagaraj (WC) (IND)
Varsha Shivashankar (IND)
6-3 5-7 6-3
QFAnna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)
Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)
Anna Font-Estrada (2) (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sandhya Nagaraj (12) (IND)Anna Gil-Mares (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carola Gonzalez-King Garibo (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (3) (ESP)6-7(1) 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Mayrat (13) (FRA)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE)Suzana Kuffner (5) (BRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Berta Morata-Flaquer (6) (ESP)Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (10) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kontratevidi (14) (GRE)Chayenne Ewijk (7) (NED)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Diana Arutyunova (8) (RUS)Anna Kaganets (RUS)6-1 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)Tinusha Sivaganam (MAS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (16) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Gil-Mares (2) (ESP)Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sandhya Nagaraj (12) (IND)Natalie Luft (WC) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristina Bala-Abella (3) (ESP)Patricia Lopez-Illan (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carola Gonzalez-King Garibo (ESP)Jessica Mezo (9) (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (4) (ESP)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Mayrat (13) (FRA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Suzana Kuffner (5) (BRA)Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Berta Morata-Flaquer (6) (ESP)Fabiola Alvarez-Carbajo (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (10) (ESP)Fabiana Mak (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (7) (NED)Anna Boixader-Martinez (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kontratevidi (14) (GRE)Micaela Moroni (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diana Arutyunova (8) (RUS)Beatriz Salazar-Ruiz (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Anna Kaganets (RUS)Elena Kazakova (RUS)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tinusha Sivaganam (MAS)Jolien Kroese (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)Andrea Carrera-Mor (WC) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (16) (ESP)Laia Gonzalez-Garrido (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anna Gil-Mares (2) (ESP)Annie Opalach (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)Clara Schuhmacher-Terron (ESP)6-7(25) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Luft (WC) (GER)Sina Hartmann (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandhya Nagaraj (12) (IND)Farah Mahmood (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Bala-Abella (3) (ESP)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Lopez-Illan (ESP)Misato Fujita (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carola Gonzalez-King Garibo (ESP)Sara Pujals-Perez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jessica Mezo (9) (SUI)Varsha Shivashankar (IND)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (4) (ESP)Sara Celma-Boix (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)Ingrid Ballus-Armet (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mayrat (13) (FRA)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Suzana Kuffner (5) (BRA)Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)Roser Pacheco-Agut (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Viet-Ha Ngo (VIE)Silvia Martin-Solis (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Sandra Soler-Sola (11) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Berta Morata-Flaquer (6) (ESP)Maria Garcia-Planas (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fabiola Alvarez-Carbajo (ESP)Alba Esteve-Blanch (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fabiana Mak (BRA)Ivana Sariscanova (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (10) (ESP)Julia-Maria Navarro-Navarro (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chayenne Ewijk (7) (NED)Augusta Scarano (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Boixader-Martinez (ESP)Noemi Ollero-Ramirez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Micaela Moroni (ITA)Sarah Schneider (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kontratevidi (14) (GRE)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (8) (RUS)Beatriz Pena-Lueza (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Beatriz Salazar-Ruiz (ESP)Sarah Mclaren (GBR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Anna Kaganets (RUS)Alba Ramos-Segarra (ESP)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Elena Kazakova (RUS)Victoria Valls-Comamala (15) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Mollerusa draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win $10,000 Mollerusa?