WTA $10,000 Mollerusa Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Mollerusa Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Mollerusa Event Details:

2003-09-01Hard
OutdoorMollerusa, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Mollerusa draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlisa Kleybanova (Q) (RUS)Quan Gao (Q) (CHN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFAlisa Kleybanova (Q) (RUS)Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFQuan Gao (Q) (CHN)Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlisa Kleybanova (Q) (RUS)Pilar Escandell-Planells (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdriana Gonzalez-Penas (4) (ESP)Katia Sabate-Orera (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAna Salas-Lozano (ESP)Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFQuan Gao (Q) (CHN)Astrid Waernes-Garcia (2) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pilar Escandell-Planells (ESP)Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alisa Kleybanova (Q) (RUS)Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (4) (ESP)Yan-Chong Chen (Q) (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Katia Sabate-Orera (WC) (ESP)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (5) (ESP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP)Romy Farah (COL)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3Q) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Quan Gao (Q) (CHN)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Astrid Waernes-Garcia (2) (ESP)Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (Q) (ESP)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sabina Mediano-Alvarez (ESP)Hannah Collin (1) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pilar Escandell-Planells (ESP)Laura Figuerola-Foix (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alisa Kleybanova (Q) (RUS)Maria-Pilar Sanchez-Alayeto (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)Laura Pous-Tio (7) (ESP)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (4) (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yan-Chong Chen (Q) (CHN)Arancha Recio-Linares (LL) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Katia Sabate-Orera (WC) (ESP)Diana Costa (POR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (5) (ESP)Alienor Tricerri (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ana Salas-Lozano (ESP)Paula Fondevila-Castro (8) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Romy Farah (COL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)Alice Mackenzie (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lourdes Dominguez Lino (3Q) (ESP)Danielle Steinberg (LL) (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)Anna Font-Estrada (6) (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Quan Gao (Q) (CHN)Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (Q) (ESP)Beatriz Pena-Lueza (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Astrid Waernes-Garcia (2) (ESP)Lourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAdriana Gonzalez-Penas (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Lourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)
Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)
6-3 6-0
SFAdriana Gonzalez-Penas (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Romy Farah (1) (COL)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-7(10) 6-3
SFLourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)
Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)
Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Quan Gao (CHN)
6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
QFRomy Farah (1) (COL)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
Carolina Escamilla (COL)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
6-3 6-4
QFAdriana Gonzalez-Penas (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Pilar Escandell-Planells (ESP)
Patricia Miro-Bussman (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFLourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)
Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)
Nuria Roig-Tost (3) (ESP)
Danielle Steinberg (ISR)
6-2 6-1
QFYan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Quan Gao (CHN)
Diana Costa (2) (POR)
Alienor Tricerri (SUI)
6-3 6-4
R16Romy Farah (1) (COL)
Astrid Waernes-Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Carolina Escamilla (COL)
Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)
Jennifer De Bodt (BEL)
Shu-Yi Zhang (CHN)
6-3 6-0
R16Adriana Gonzalez-Penas (4) (ESP)
Nuria Sanchez-Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Pilar Escandell-Planells (ESP)
Patricia Miro-Bussman (ESP)
Lisa D'amelio (AUS)
Dominika Wojtal (POL)
WO
R16Lourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)
Katia Sabate-Orera (ESP)
Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Anastasia Shevchenko (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Nuria Roig-Tost (3) (ESP)
Danielle Steinberg (ISR)
Bye
R16Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)
Quan Gao (CHN)
Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R16Diana Costa (2) (POR)
Alienor Tricerri (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Carolina Escamilla (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alice Mackenzie (2) (GBR)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Laura Figuerola-Foix (3) (ESP)Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (4) (ESP)Patricia Miro-Bussman (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)Danielle Steinberg (5) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)Arancha Recio-Linares (9) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Quan Gao (CHN)Lisa D'amelio (11) (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Alexandra Recio-Linares (ESP)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carolina Escamilla (COL)Neus Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alice Mackenzie (2) (GBR)Lucy Fletcher (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diana Arutyunova (RUS)Cristina Mecho-Ruiz (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laura Figuerola-Foix (3) (ESP)Shuai Zhang (CHN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)Maria Perez-Garcia (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (4) (ESP)Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (WC) (ESP)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Miro-Bussman (ESP)Mariona Nadal-Ribelles (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Danielle Steinberg (5) (ISR)Jessica Mezo (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)Elena Poliakova (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)Anna Gil-Mares (6) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Arancha Recio-Linares (9) (ESP)Sonia Inigo-Soley (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Quan Gao (CHN)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (7) (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lisa D'amelio (11) (AUS)Dominika Wojtal (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Recio-Linares (ESP)Daniela Krejsova (8) (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Tara Wigan (10) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lourdes Dominguez Lino (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)Misato Fujita (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carolina Escamilla (COL)Sara Tarraso-Barber (ESP)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Neus Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alice Mackenzie (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lucy Fletcher (GBR)Laura Baro-Ribot (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (RUS)Sandie Sorensen (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristina Mecho-Ruiz (ESP)Bye
Q3Laura Figuerola-Foix (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Shuai Zhang (CHN)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maria Perez-Garcia (ESP)Varinia Soler-Bravo (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)Bye
Q3Lucia Jimenez-Almendros (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (WC) (ESP)Jennifer De Bodt (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Miro-Bussman (ESP)Alba Berdala-Grive (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariona Nadal-Ribelles (ESP)Gala Gasset-Pinon (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danielle Steinberg (5) (ISR)Bye
Q3Jessica Mezo (SUI)Jolien Kroese (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elena Poliakova (RUS)Laura-Lisa Michellod-Copt (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yan-Chong Chen (CHN)Bye
Q3Anna Gil-Mares (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)Neus Barbera-Flores (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sonia Inigo-Soley (ESP)Julia Hodes (GER)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arancha Recio-Linares (9) (ESP)Bye
Q3Estrella Cabeza-Candela (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Quan Gao (CHN)Anastasia Shevchenko (UKR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Wojtal (POL)Mari Yamauchi (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lisa D'amelio (11) (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniela Krejsova (8) (SVK)Bye
Q3Alexandra Recio-Linares (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)Viky Nunez-Fuentes (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tara Wigan (10) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Mollerusa draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $10,000 Mollerusa?