WTA $10,000 Mallorca 2 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Mallorca 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Mallorca 2 Event Details:

2013-02-25Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Mallorca 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Yana Buchina (8) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)4-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Annalisa Bona (7) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Kana Daniel (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yana Buchina (8) (RUS)Cindy Burger (NED)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Martina Spigarelli (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Paula Badosa (WC) (ESP)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Vivian Heisen (Q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)Nadia Lalami (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Annalisa Bona (7) (ITA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Lucy Brown (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (1) (GER)Yana Sizikova (RUS)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kana Daniel (JPN)Ksenija Sharifova (Q) (RUS)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NED)Aleksandra Zenovka (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (8) (RUS)Carolina Prats-Millan (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (3) (GBR)Margarida Moura (Q) (POR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (Q) (ITA)Celina Bester (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paula Badosa (WC) (ESP)Ulyana Ayzatulina (LL) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Jade Windley (6) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (5) (HUN)Barbara Luz (Q) (POR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (Q) (GER)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nadia Lalami (WC) (MAR)Kelly Versteeg (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Annalisa Bona (7) (ITA)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)Deborah Chiesa (Q) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucy Brown (GBR)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)1-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Gaia Sanesi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLeticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
6-2 6-1
SFLeticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Lucy Brown (3) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
6-1 6-2
SFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Karolina Snita (POL)
WO
QFLeticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFLucy Brown (3) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Annalisa Bona (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
WO
QFLucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
WO
QFPaulina Czarnik (POL)
Karolina Snita (POL)
Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
WO
R16Leticia Costas (1) (ESP)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Bye
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Kana Daniel (JPN)
Nadia Lalami (MAR)
7-5 6-4
R16Lucy Brown (3) (GBR)
Jade Windley (GBR)
Bye
R16Annalisa Bona (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-3]
R16Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)
Laura Moreno Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (4) (ESP)
Carolina Prats-Millan (ESP)
Bye
R16Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Karolina Snita (POL)
Barbara Luz (POR)
Margarida Moura (POR)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)
Yana Sizikova (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbara Luz (9) (POR)Marine Partaud (1) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Zenovka (12) (RUS)Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vivian Heisen (3) (GER)Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kelly Versteeg (NED)Manon Garcia (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Ulyana Ayzatulina (6) (RUS)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Tina Rupert (SLO)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Margarida Moura (11) (POR)Josephine Boualem (8) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marine Partaud (1) (FRA)Veronika Gardazari (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Luz (9) (POR)Linda Dubska (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Giulia Bruschi (ITA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Zenovka (12) (RUS)Maite Cano (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (3) (GER)Charlotte Roemer (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Diana Stomlega (10) (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (13) (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Manon Garcia (FRA)Paulina Czarnik (5) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kelly Versteeg (NED)Jessika Ponchet (15) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Ulyana Ayzatulina (6) (RUS)Patricia Delicado Orihuela (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Anastasia Mukhametova (14) (RUS)3-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tina Rupert (SLO)Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josephine Boualem (8) (ESP)Sophie Blom (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Margarida Moura (11) (POR)Rachele Gazzola (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marine Partaud (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Veronika Gardazari (RUS)Elena Carboni (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Linda Dubska (CZE)Ana Maria Carrion Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Luz (9) (POR)Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruschi (ITA)Bye
Q3Silvia Fuentes Perez (ESP)Elizabeth Thomas (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maite Cano (ESP)Teresa De Enrique Schmidt (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (12) (RUS)Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (3) (GER)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (GER)Bye
Q3Eleonora Mindiyarova (RUS)Joanna Lario Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diana Stomlega (10) (ROU)Hayley Macpherson (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valeria Bhunu (ZIM)Mayar Sherif (4) (EGY)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Natalia Semenenko (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paula Comella Aguilo (ESP)Merce Sans Vallespir (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (13) (ESP)Karolina Snita (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paulina Czarnik (5) (POL)Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Manon Garcia (FRA)Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (ESP)6-0 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kelly Versteeg (NED)Karina Simeonova Lozova (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (15) (FRA)Maria Uvarova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ulyana Ayzatulina (6) (RUS)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Delicado Orihuela (ESP)Maria Jose Buil Tellaeche (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Dominique Wahl (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova (14) (RUS)Laura Moreno Hernandez (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Laura Gibanel Velasco (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charlotte Van Der Meij (NED)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tina Rupert (SLO)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (16) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (8) (ESP)Caterina Pons (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sophie Blom (NED)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Rachele Gazzola (ITA)Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)7-6(6) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margarida Moura (11) (POR)Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Mallorca 2 draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win $10,000 Mallorca 2?