WTA $10,000 Mallorca 2 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Mallorca 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Mallorca 2 Event Details:

2009-11-02Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Mallorca 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Romina Oprandi (2) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFSandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (2) (ITA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeticia Costas (7) (ESP)Raluca Elena Platon (LL) (ROU)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
QFSandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (2) (ITA)Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (LL) (ROU)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Natalie Piquion (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Karin Hechenberger (Q) (SUI)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (2) (ITA)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Margarita Lazareva (LL) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (LL) (ROU)Stefania Rubini (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (7) (ESP)Majoly De Wilde (WC) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (4) (AUT)Julia Parasyuk (WC) (RUS)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (Q) (UKR)Katharina Brown (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natalie Piquion (FRA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (5) (ESP)Ofelya Poghosyan (LL) (ARM)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Valentina Sulpizio (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karin Hechenberger (Q) (SUI)Laura Revert-Oroz (LL) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Scarlett Werner (Q) (GER)Benedetta Davato (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya (RUS)Federica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (Q) (GER)Avgusta Tsybysheva (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Carolina Prats-Millan (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (2) (ITA)Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaterina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Sandra Martinovic (1) (BIH)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFKaterina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFSandra Martinovic (1) (BIH)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Elen Chelidze (RUS)
Alina Mikheeva (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
6-3 6-0
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (2) (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
6-4 7-5
R16Sandra Martinovic (1) (BIH)
Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)
Katharina Brown (GBR)
Ofelya Poghosyan (ARM)
6-3 6-2
R16Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Natalie Piquion (FRA)
Irene Santos-Bravo (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Arianna Magagnoli (A) (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Elen Chelidze (RUS)
Alina Mikheeva (RUS)
Katarina Adamovic (WC) (SRB)
Angelina Gordienko (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Natalia Perepadenko (WC) (ESP)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Lytovchenko (UKR)
Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)
Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-0 [10-7]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Scarlett Werner (GER)
Marianne Baker (WC) (USA)
Sydni Katz (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (2) (ESP)
Carla Roset-Franco (ESP)
Marina Kozachenko (UKR)
Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katharina Brown (1) (GBR)Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (5) (ESP)Raluca Elena Platon (11) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scarlett Werner (6) (GER)Ofelya Poghosyan (10) (ARM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Stefania Rubini (ITA)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Karin Hechenberger (8) (SUI)Margarita Lazareva (9) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katharina Brown (1) (GBR)Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)Katarina Adamovic (SRB)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Anastasiya Lytovchenko (2) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Sydni Katz (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)Mariella Greschik (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Neus Bestard Pomar (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (5) (ESP)Alice Tisset (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (11) (ROU)Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scarlett Werner (6) (GER)Marianne Baker (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ofelya Poghosyan (10) (ARM)Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (ITA)Carla Roset-Franco (7) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Elen Chelidze (12) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karin Hechenberger (8) (SUI)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Margarita Lazareva (9) (RUS)Carla Tur Mari (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katharina Brown (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Maria Bru-Ballara (ESP)Bye
Q3Katarina Adamovic (SRB)Bye
Q3Maria-Letizia Zavagli (ITA)Bye
Q3Anastasiya Lytovchenko (2) (UKR)Bye
Q3Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)Angelina Gordienko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)Bye
Q3Sydni Katz (USA)Bye
Q3Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Mariella Greschik (GER)Marina Kozachenko (UKR)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maria-Jesus Ibanez-Galindo (ESP)Aina Morey Juan (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Neus Bestard Pomar (ESP)Bye
Q3Carmen Lopez-Rueda (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Marina Canals Bennassar (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Arianna Magagnoli (ITA)Natalia Perepadenko (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clara Perez-Marcos (ESP)Bye
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Alice Tisset (FRA)Bye
Q3Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)Alexandra Kazanova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (11) (ROU)Bye
Q3Scarlett Werner (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Marianne Baker (USA)Bye
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)Bye
Q3Ofelya Poghosyan (10) (ARM)Bye
Q3Carla Roset-Franco (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)Aleksandra Treskunova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)Alina Mikheeva (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elen Chelidze (12) (RUS)Bye
Q3Karin Hechenberger (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Elisa Sarmiento-Aranda (CUB)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Carla Tur Mari (ESP)Bye
Q3Margarita Lazareva (9) (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Mallorca 2 draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win $10,000 Mallorca 2?