WTA $10,000 Mallorca 2 Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Mallorca 2 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Mallorca 2 Event Details:

2004-02-16Clay
OutdoorMallorca, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Mallorca 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFAna Timotic (1) (SRB)Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (3WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFAna Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Tereza Veverkova (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAna Timotic (1) (SRB)Marta Fraga-Perez (6) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFRosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (3WC) (ESP)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAna Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Lourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFTereza Veverkova (CZE)Tina Schmassmann (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)Tinatin Kavlashvili (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marta Fraga-Perez (6) (ESP)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (3WC) (ESP)Christiane Hoppmann (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Helena Norfeldt (Q) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Christina Zachariadou (8) (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)Astrid Waernes-Garcia (4Q) (ESP)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tina Schmassmann (Q) (SUI)Laura Pous-Tio (7) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tereza Veverkova (CZE)Tina Schiechtl (2) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (1) (SRB)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tinatin Kavlashvili (WC) (GEO)Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Julia Efremova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marta Fraga-Perez (6) (ESP)Madita Suer (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rosa-Maria Andres-Rodriguez (3WC) (ESP)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christiane Hoppmann (GER)Patricia Miro-Bussman (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)Gianna Doz (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Helena Norfeldt (Q) (SWE)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (5) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christina Zachariadou (8) (GRE)Eva-Maria Hoch (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (Q) (SRB)Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lourdes Pascual-Rodriguez (ESP)Raissa Gourevitch (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Astrid Waernes-Garcia (4Q) (ESP)Daniela Kix (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (7) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tina Schmassmann (Q) (SUI)Elisabeth Bahn (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tereza Veverkova (CZE)Pilar Escandell-Planells (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (2) (AUT)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Astrid Waernes-Garcia (1WC) (ESP)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ana Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Raissa Gourevitch (3) (RUS)Melanie South (9) (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q1Elisabeth Bahn (4) (AUT)Elena Gantcheva (BUL)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gianna Doz (CRO)Nadine Schlotterer (5) (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Madita Suer (6) (GER)Rebecca Llewellyn (12) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Helena Norfeldt (7) (SWE)Julia Acs (15) (HUN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tina Schmassmann (14) (SUI)Susanne Aigner (8) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Astrid Waernes-Garcia (1WC) (ESP)Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carmen Klaschka (GER)Mariona Nadal-Ribelles (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ana Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Ivana Sokac (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Raissa Gourevitch (3) (RUS)Jolien Kroese (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Melanie South (9) (GBR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Elisabeth Bahn (4) (AUT)Eva De Block (BEL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Elena Gantcheva (BUL)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (11) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nadine Schlotterer (5) (AUT)Talitha De Groot (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gianna Doz (CRO)Irina Nossenko (13) (UKR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Madita Suer (6) (GER)Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Rebecca Llewellyn (12) (GBR)Alba Berdala-Grive (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Helena Norfeldt (7) (SWE)Eva Valkova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Acs (15) (HUN)Lubica Nadasska (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Susanne Aigner (8) (AUT)Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tina Schmassmann (14) (SUI)Michelle Blattler (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Astrid Waernes-Garcia (1WC) (ESP)Sara Casasnovas-Benejam (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Claudia Jorda-Fernandez (ESP)Jenny Saarnilina (FIN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariona Nadal-Ribelles (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carmen Klaschka (GER)Elena Petrucciano (16) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ana Ivanovic (2) (SRB)Maria Krasnova (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP)Danielle Steinberg (ISR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Sokac (CRO)Gala Gasset-Pinon (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Marielle Weihs (10) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raissa Gourevitch (3) (RUS)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jolien Kroese (NED)Christa Magister (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dia Evtimova (BUL)Laura Noguera-Aparicio (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Melanie South (9) (GBR)Alesa Bagola (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elisabeth Bahn (4) (AUT)Zita Horanyi (HUN)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eva De Block (BEL)Diana Arutyunova (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Elena Gantcheva (BUL)Maria-Del Mar Mulet-Salom (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (11) (ESP)Mireia Cano-Guirao (WC) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nadine Schlotterer (5) (AUT)Sara Celma-Boix (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Talitha De Groot (NED)Clara Schuhmacher-Terron (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (CRO)Edita Milos (CRO)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Irina Nossenko (13) (UKR)Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Madita Suer (6) (GER)Denisa Pavlikova (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)Verena Amesbauer (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alba Berdala-Grive (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Rebecca Llewellyn (12) (GBR)Romina Oprandi (ITA)7-6(6) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Helena Norfeldt (7) (SWE)Debora Carmassi (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eva Valkova (CZE)Cristina Mecho-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lubica Nadasska (SVK)Anna Powaska (POL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julia Acs (15) (HUN)Mar Gonzalez-Perez (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Susanne Aigner (8) (AUT)Nana Urotadze (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eloisa-Maria Compostizo-De Andres (ESP)Maria-Antonia Vives-Barquiel (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Blattler (SUI)Nadege Vergos (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tina Schmassmann (14) (SUI)Elena Poliakova (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Mallorca 2 draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Mallorca 2?