WTA $10,000 Madrid 6 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Madrid 6 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Madrid 6 Event Details:

2011-06-13Clay
OutdoorMadrid, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Madrid 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDaria Salnikova (RUS)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFDaria Salnikova (RUS)Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFBenedetta Davato (ITA)Diana Arutyunova (8) (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFDaria Salnikova (RUS)Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiana Arutyunova (8) (RUS)Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFBenedetta Davato (ITA)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daria Salnikova (RUS)Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Diana Arutyunova (8) (RUS)Paula Rincon Otero (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Benedetta Davato (ITA)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (7) (UKR)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Csilla Argyelan (HUN)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (1) (BUL)Alejandra Starkova (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)Angela Lorenzo Garrido (Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carmen Lopez-Rueda (5) (ESP)Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (4) (ITA)Maria Martinez Martinez (Q) (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q) (ESP)Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daria Salnikova (RUS)Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Rocio Martin Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Arutyunova (8) (RUS)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paula Rincon Otero (WC) (ESP)Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandra Soler-Sola (3) (ESP)Julie Tringa (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (7) (UKR)Elena Cerezo Codina (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (ITA)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (HUN)Cristina Bejarano Jimenez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)Alexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
WO
SFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Covadonga Muradas (MEX)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-8]
QFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bye
QFPaula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)
Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)
6-0 6-2
QFCovadonga Muradas (MEX)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Christina Laskaridou (GRE)
Paulina Petriskova (SVK)
WO
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Bye
R16Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bye
R16Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)
Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)
Bye
R16Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)
Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)
Bye
R16Christina Laskaridou (GRE)
Paulina Petriskova (SVK)
Bye
R16Covadonga Muradas (MEX)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Bye
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (2) (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Aida Martinez Sanjuan (2) (ESP)Sofia Compostizo De Andres (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)Marina Cernea (3WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angela Lorenzo Garrido (ESP)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)Christina Laskaridou (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Aldea Rinciari (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Sara Valero Marin (ESP)6-7(2) 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julie Tringa (FRA)Camille Giacalone (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Silvia Fuentes Perez (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)Nora Luciana David (ROU)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Aida Martinez Sanjuan (2) (ESP)Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Compostizo De Andres (ESP)Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Cernea (3WC) (BRA)Thais Castiglioni (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)Yulia Zhiltsova (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Angela Lorenzo Garrido (ESP)Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)Sandra Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christina Laskaridou (GRE)Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Aldea Rinciari (ITA)Covadonga Muradas (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Paulina Petriskova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)5-7 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sara Valero Marin (ESP)Grace Cadona (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julie Tringa (FRA)Ines Miren De Pablo (ESP)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Camille Giacalone (FRA)Eva Castiglioni (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Silvia Fuentes Perez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Yana Morar (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nora Luciana David (ROU)Bye
Q3Olaya Inclan Solis (ESP)Bye
Q3Aida Martinez Sanjuan (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Zenovka (RUS)Paula Jaime-Agramon (ESP)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Ines Janbakhsh (GBR)Bye
Q3Sofia Compostizo De Andres (ESP)Bye
Q3Marina Cernea (3WC) (BRA)Bye
Q3Thais Castiglioni (ESP)Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)Bye
Q3Yulia Zhiltsova (RUS)Bye
Q3Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)Bye
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)Andrea Murillo (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angela Lorenzo Garrido (ESP)Carol Yubitza Arnez Mercado (BOL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darina Dobrovolski (ESP)Bye
Q3Sandra Segura Mandarino (WC) (ESP)Bye
Q3Adina-Alexandra Marinescu (ROU)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christina Laskaridou (GRE)Leticia Sanchez (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paula Alcantara Cabellos (ESP)Bye
Q3Covadonga Muradas (MEX)Bye
Q3Aldea Rinciari (ITA)Alba Escalona Perny (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Marta Briega Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paulina Petriskova (SVK)Bye
Q3Marina Marti Hernanz (ESP)Bye
Q3Eva Rodriguez De Las Heras (ESP)Isabella Fernandez Diaz (VEN)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Grace Cadona (AUS)Bye
Q3Sara Valero Marin (ESP)Bye
Q3Ines Miren De Pablo (ESP)Bye
Q3Julie Tringa (FRA)Daniela Vanko (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eva Castiglioni (ESP)Bye
Q3Camille Giacalone (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Madrid 6 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Madrid 6?