WTA $10,000 Le Havre Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Le Havre Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Le Havre Event Details:

2007-11-05Clay
IndoorLe Havre, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Le Havre draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSamantha Schoeffel (8) (FRA)Romana Janshen (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFRomana Janshen (NED)Claire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFSamantha Schoeffel (8) (FRA)Bibiane Schoofs (LL) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFRomana Janshen (NED)Audrey Bergot (1) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFClaire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)Marcella Koek (6) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (LL) (NED)Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSamantha Schoeffel (8) (FRA)Virginie Ayassamy (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Audrey Bergot (1) (FRA)Aleksandra Grela (POL)4-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Romana Janshen (NED)Marine Verbeken (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)Kinnie Laisne (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcella Koek (6) (NED)Magalie Girard (WC) (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (LL) (NED)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)Martina Balogova (SVK)6-1 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Samantha Schoeffel (8) (FRA)Juliette Sapene (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Virginie Ayassamy (Q) (FRA)Caroline Hitimana (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Audrey Bergot (1) (FRA)Charlotte Rodier (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Grela (POL)Monika Krauze (POL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Romana Janshen (NED)Elodie Caillat (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marine Verbeken (LL) (BEL)Celine Ghesquiere (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claire De Gubernatis (4) (FRA)Paola Cigui (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kinnie Laisne (FRA)Alize Lim (Q) (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Magalie Girard (WC) (FRA)Sabrina Allaut (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (6) (NED)Nicky Van Dyck (Q) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (7) (ESP)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (LL) (NED)Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Martina Balogova (SVK)Ineke Mergaert (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emilie Bacquet (3) (FRA)Anna Savitskaya (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Samantha Schoeffel (8) (FRA)Julie Herve (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juliette Sapene (Q) (FRA)Camille Sapene (FRA)6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Caroline Hitimana (LL) (BEL)Betty Dautriat (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Virginie Ayassamy (Q) (FRA)Soetkin Van Deun (9) (BEL)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElodie Caillat (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Anna Savitskaya (RUS)
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
6-2 2-6 [10-6]
SFElodie Caillat (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Claire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)
Marcella Koek (NED)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFAnna Savitskaya (RUS)
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
Ineke Mergaert (2) (BEL)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
6-2 6-1
QFClaire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Kelly Couturier (FRA)
Fanny Fracassi (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFElodie Caillat (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Audrey Cocuaud (WC) (FRA)
Geraldine Figueiredo (FRA)
6-0 6-0
QFAnna Savitskaya (RUS)
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFIneke Mergaert (2) (BEL)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Magalie Girard (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Claire De Gubernatis (1) (FRA)
Marcella Koek (NED)
Bye
R16Kelly Couturier (FRA)
Fanny Fracassi (FRA)
Bye
R16Audrey Cocuaud (WC) (FRA)
Geraldine Figueiredo (FRA)
Bye
R16Elodie Caillat (FRA)
Samantha Schoeffel (FRA)
Bye
R16Anna Savitskaya (RUS)
Bibiane Schoofs (NED)
Bye
R16Audrey Bergot (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Bye
R16Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Magalie Girard (FRA)
Bye
R16Ineke Mergaert (2) (BEL)
Daphne Staelens (BEL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Bibiane Schoofs (1) (NED)7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Paola Cigui (ITA)Santa Sushinska (LAT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)Marine Verbeken (BEL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Kveta Hajkova (SVK)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alize Lim (FRA)Caroline Hitimana (BEL)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sabrina Allaut (GER)Ornella Gentile (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Betty Dautriat (FRA)Laura Gambarini (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juliette Sapene (FRA)Charlotte Mairie (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bibiane Schoofs (1) (NED)Laetitia Prat (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Paola Cigui (ITA)Tara Wigan (2) (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Santa Sushinska (LAT)Marine Sorg (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)Taij Mishma Kumar (3) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marine Verbeken (BEL)Daphne Staelens (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Eleonor Picot (4) (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kveta Hajkova (SVK)Audrey Cocuaud (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Eleonora Punzo (5) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (FRA)Andrea Ka (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sabrina Allaut (GER)Juliette Coupez (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ornella Gentile (BEL)Valeria Lapis (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Betty Dautriat (FRA)Julia Kushnereva (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura Gambarini (ITA)Patricia Van Worcum (NED)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Charlotte Mairie (FRA)Marina Skvortsova (RUS)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Juliette Sapene (FRA)Cecile Jacquemin (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Laetitia Prat (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicky Van Dyck (BEL)Samia Garcia (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nerea Piquer-Albisu (ESP)Bye
Q3Tara Wigan (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Paola Cigui (ITA)Bye
Q3Santa Sushinska (LAT)Esther Scheirlynck (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marine Sorg (FRA)Bye
Q3Taij Mishma Kumar (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Virginie Ayassamy (FRA)Christelle Rouyer (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marine Verbeken (BEL)Kelly Couturier (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daphne Staelens (BEL)Bye
Q3Eleonor Picot (4) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Claire Carnez (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Audrey Cocuaud (FRA)Bye
Q3Kveta Hajkova (SVK)Bye
Q3Eleonora Punzo (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Caroline Hitimana (BEL)Jenka Mergaert (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (FRA)Line Al-Ghannam (SYR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alize Lim (FRA)Bye
Q3Juliette Coupez (FRA)Bye
Q3Sabrina Allaut (GER)Bye
Q3Valeria Lapis (ITA)Charlyne Tonda (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ornella Gentile (BEL)Bye
Q3Julia Kushnereva (RUS)Bye
Q3Betty Dautriat (FRA)Bye
Q3Laura Gambarini (ITA)Fanny Fracassi (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricia Van Worcum (NED)Bye
Q3Marina Skvortsova (RUS)Bye
Q3Charlotte Mairie (FRA)Bye
Q3Cecile Jacquemin (FRA)Christel Amsallem (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juliette Sapene (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Le Havre draw (Women's) 2007?
Who will win $10,000 Le Havre?