WTA $10,000 Kofu Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Kofu Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Kofu Event Details:

2012-03-19Hard
OutdoorKofu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Kofu draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)6-4 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFFangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Eri Hozumi (SE) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFHiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)Akiko Yonemura (2) (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFEri Hozumi (SE) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
QFFangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFHiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)Ayumi Oka (3) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAkiko Yonemura (2) (JPN)Miki Miyamura (7) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)Kazusa Ito (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (SE) (JPN)Yuka Mori (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)Zi Yang (CHN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Mana Ayukawa (SE) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)Yue Yuan (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ayumi Oka (3) (JPN)Ting-Fei Juan (Q) (TPE)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miki Miyamura (7) (JPN)Chihiro Nunome (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Akiko Yonemura (2) (JPN)Ya-Hsuan Lee (Q) (TPE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (1) (JPN)Yumi Nakano (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kazusa Ito (JPN)Yuri Okada (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (SE) (JPN)Yoshimi Kawasaki (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yuka Mori (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (6) (JPN)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (JPN)Aki Yamasoto (4) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Zi Yang (CHN)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)6-0 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Maya Kato (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (SE) (JPN)Makiho Kozawa (8) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (WC) (JPN)Remi Tezuka (5) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (Q) (CHN)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ting-Fei Juan (Q) (TPE)Ji-Hee Choi (Q) (KOR)1-6 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Ayumi Oka (3) (JPN)Yumi Miyazaki (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miki Miyamura (7) (JPN)Minori Tamura (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chihiro Nunome (WC) (JPN)Kaori Onishi (Q) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (Q) (TPE)So-Ra Lee (KOR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (2) (JPN)Yuriko Sakai (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAyumi Oka (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
6-4 5-7 [10-3]
SFAyumi Oka (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
6-1 6-4
SFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Shiori Araki (A) (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
QFAyumi Oka (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
QFKazusa Ito (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 6-2
QFShiori Araki (A) (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
6-1 6-2
QFEri Hozumi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
Akari Inoue (2) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
7-5 6-2
R16Ayumi Oka (1) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Maya Kato (WC) (JPN)
Natsumi Yokota (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Ji-Hee Choi (KOR)
Zi Yang (CHN)
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Yuka Higuchi (4) (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Kazusa Ito (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Natsumi Kujime (WC) (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Maiko Inoue (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Yuri Okada (WC) (JPN)
Kanako Ootsuka (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Shiori Araki (A) (JPN)
Risa Hasegawa (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Mako Irie (JPN)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Remi Tezuka (JPN)
So-Ra Lee (KOR)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Akari Inoue (2) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)
Ting-Fei Juan (TPE)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ting-Fei Juan (1WC) (TPE)Michiru Matsushima (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yuriko Sakai (2WC) (JPN)Miho Kowase (JPN)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ya-Hsuan Lee (3WC) (TPE)Shoko Yamamoto (JPN)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (11) (KOR)Maya Kato (4) (JPN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Fangzhou Liu (13) (CHN)Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yue Yuan (6) (CHN)Miku Bando (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (12) (JPN)Kanae Iha (JPN)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kaori Onishi (8) (JPN)Boyan Wang (9) (CHN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ting-Fei Juan (1WC) (TPE)Yoshiko Koizumi (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michiru Matsushima (JPN)Saori Hagawa (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuriko Sakai (2WC) (JPN)Haruka Sasaki (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miho Kowase (JPN)Chihiro Oasa (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ya-Hsuan Lee (3WC) (TPE)Mako Mizunuma (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Shoko Yamamoto (JPN)Miu Hongo (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maya Kato (4) (JPN)Nozomi Matsuda (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ji-Hee Choi (11) (KOR)Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)Chihiro Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (13) (CHN)Airi Satou (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yue Yuan (6) (CHN)Natsumi Yokota (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miku Bando (JPN)Yoko Naito (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kanae Iha (JPN)Etsuko Kitazaki (7) (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (12) (JPN)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kaori Onishi (8) (JPN)Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (9) (CHN)Haine Ogata (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ting-Fei Juan (1WC) (TPE)Natsumi Kujime (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yoshiko Koizumi (JPN)Yumiko Ushiyama (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michiru Matsushima (JPN)Huai-Hsuan Huang (TPE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Saori Hagawa (JPN)Seira Nakui (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuriko Sakai (2WC) (JPN)Maiko Yamashita (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Haruka Sasaki (JPN)Natsumi Ikeda (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Oasa (JPN)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miho Kowase (JPN)Yana Mogilnitskaya (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ya-Hsuan Lee (3WC) (TPE)Seira Etori (JPN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mako Mizunuma (JPN)Yuri Nishio (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shoko Yamamoto (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)2-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Miu Hongo (WC) (JPN)Saya Usagawa (A) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maya Kato (4) (JPN)Satomi Yasuno (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nozomi Matsuda (JPN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN)Yukako Noi (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (11) (KOR)Christine Kandler (AUT)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)Kotomi Takahata (5) (JPN)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chi-Fan Liu (TPE)Kanako Ootsuka (JPN)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Airi Satou (JPN)Haruka Yamaura (WC) (JPN)1-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fangzhou Liu (13) (CHN)Chinatsu Ito (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yue Yuan (6) (CHN)Maya Wakui (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natsumi Yokota (JPN)Mako Irie (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yoko Naito (JPN)Yuriko Shintani (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miku Bando (JPN)Ai Yamamoto (10) (JPN)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Etsuko Kitazaki (7) (JPN)Tsukasa Yamaguchi (JPN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kanae Iha (JPN)Kanako Goto (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Rina Inomata (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (12) (JPN)Yuka Ito (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (8) (JPN)Chisato Nakagawa (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yen-Ling Chen (TPE)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Haine Ogata (JPN)Kurumi Sensui (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (9) (CHN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Kofu draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win $10,000 Kofu?