WTA $10,000 Kofu Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Kofu Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Kofu Event Details:

2010-03-22Hard
OutdoorKofu, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Kofu draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSachie Ishizu (JPN)Akiko Yonemura (3) (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFSachie Ishizu (JPN)Ayumi Oka (4) (JPN)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFAkiko Yonemura (3) (JPN)Mari Tanaka (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFSachie Ishizu (JPN)Ji-Young Kim (KOR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAyumi Oka (4) (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAkiko Yonemura (3) (JPN)Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMari Tanaka (JPN)Mi Yoo (KOR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sachie Ishizu (JPN)Erika Sema (1Q) (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ji-Young Kim (KOR)Ai Yamamoto (7) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ayumi Oka (4) (JPN)Erika Takao (JPN)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Remi Tezuka (6) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Wen-Hsin Hsu (5) (TPE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Akiko Yonemura (3) (JPN)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mi Yoo (KOR)Yuuki Tanaka (WC) (JPN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mari Tanaka (JPN)Shiho Hisamatsu (2) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Erika Sema (1Q) (JPN)Chizuru Yamazaki (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sachie Ishizu (JPN)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-7(3) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ji-Young Kim (KOR)Mari Inoue (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ai Yamamoto (7) (JPN)Moe Kawatoko (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ayumi Oka (4) (JPN)Yumi Nakano (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erika Takao (JPN)Yuka Higuchi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Yurina Koshino (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Remi Tezuka (6) (JPN)Seiko Okamoto (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wen-Hsin Hsu (5) (TPE)Maya Kato (JPN)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)Aika Osawa (WC) (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Akiko Yonemura (3) (JPN)Katherine Westbury (Q) (NZL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (WC) (JPN)Qiang Wang (8) (CHN)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mi Yoo (KOR)Saori Karikomi (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (JPN)Kanae Hisami (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shiho Hisamatsu (2) (JPN)Shaozhuo Liu (Q) (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaki Arai (2) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Shiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFShiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
Moe Kawatoko (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(2)
SFMaki Arai (2) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
6-1 6-0
QFMoe Kawatoko (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Ji-Young Kim (Q) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
QFShiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
QFYuka Mori (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (4) (JPN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
QFMaki Arai (2) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
6-4 6-3
R16Moe Kawatoko (1) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Yoshiko Koizumi (WC) (JPN)
Yukari Nakashima (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R16Ji-Young Kim (Q) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Kazusa Ito (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Shiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)
Maiko Inoue (JPN)
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Mi Yoo (KOR)
Shaozhuo Liu (CHN)
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Yuka Mori (JPN)
Tomoko Sugano (JPN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Qiang Wang (CHN)
6-1 6-0
R16Ayumi Oka (4) (JPN)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Airi Hagimoto (WC) (JPN)
Aika Osawa (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Erika Takao (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)
Chizuru Yamazaki (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Maki Arai (2) (JPN)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (WC) (JPN)
Akiko Yonemura (JPN)
6-0 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erika Sema (1WC) (JPN)Maki Arai (16) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Shaozhuo Liu (2WC) (CHN)Airi Hagimoto (15) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Kanae Hisami (13) (JPN)Akari Inoue (3) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Saori Karikomi (9) (JPN)Anastasia Malhotra (4) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Moe Kawatoko (5) (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yurina Koshino (6) (JPN)Chihiro Oasa (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yumi Nakano (7) (JPN)Shoko Yamamoto (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Katherine Westbury (8) (NZL)Kotomi Takahata (11) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (1WC) (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maki Arai (16) (JPN)Tomoko Sugano (JPN)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Shaozhuo Liu (2WC) (CHN)Shiho Otake (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Airi Hagimoto (15) (JPN)Aya Sato (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Akari Inoue (3) (JPN)Yuriko Sakai (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (13) (JPN)Sayaka Umeda (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Malhotra (4) (JPN)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Saori Karikomi (9) (JPN)Nao Tada (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Moe Kawatoko (5) (JPN)Mitsuko Ise (JPN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)Maya Wakui (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yurina Koshino (6) (JPN)Momoko Oasa (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chihiro Oasa (JPN)Kei Sekine (14) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yumi Nakano (7) (JPN)Risa Hasegawa (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shoko Yamamoto (JPN)Yurika Moriya (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katherine Westbury (8) (NZL)Hirono Watanabe (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (11) (JPN)Yuka Mori (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (1WC) (JPN)Masae Nabetani (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomoko Sugano (JPN)Kana Natsume (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maki Arai (16) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Shaozhuo Liu (2WC) (CHN)Narumi Okuda (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shiho Otake (JPN)Yukako Noi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aya Sato (JPN)Rina Inomata (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Airi Hagimoto (15) (JPN)Megumi Matsuyama (JPN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (3) (JPN)Asako Sato (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuriko Sakai (JPN)Ai Koga (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sayaka Umeda (JPN)Seira Etori (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kanae Hisami (13) (JPN)Shiori Araki (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Malhotra (4) (JPN)Emiko Ito (WC) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Eri Hozumi (JPN)Chigusa Kizu (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nao Tada (JPN)Suzuko Nakatsuka (JPN)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Saori Karikomi (9) (JPN)Saori Miyamoto (JPN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Moe Kawatoko (5) (JPN)Ryoko Kamiya (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mitsuko Ise (JPN)Yui Nagasawa (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maya Wakui (JPN)Kaori Aoyama (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)Kazusa Ito (12) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yurina Koshino (6) (JPN)Ayaka Fujita (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Momoko Oasa (JPN)Ayaka Ito (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chihiro Oasa (JPN)Kana Okada (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kei Sekine (14) (JPN)Hiromi Okazaki (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yumi Nakano (7) (JPN)Yumiko Ushiyama (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Risa Hasegawa (JPN)Yoko Naito (JPN)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shoko Yamamoto (JPN)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yurika Moriya (JPN)Aki Yamasoto (10) (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Katherine Westbury (8) (NZL)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hirono Watanabe (JPN)Misa Kinoshita (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuka Mori (JPN)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (11) (JPN)Kaori Onishi (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Kofu draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win $10,000 Kofu?