WTA $10,000 Kaarst Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Kaarst Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Kaarst Event Details:

2008-01-21Carpet
IndoorKaarst, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Kaarst draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNeuza Silva (3) (POR)Renee Reinhard (SE) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFRenee Reinhard (SE) (NED)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
SFNeuza Silva (3) (POR)Darina Sedenkova (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFRenee Reinhard (SE) (NED)Marina Melnikova (LL) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFNina Bratchikova (RUS)Franziska Etzel (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFNeuza Silva (3) (POR)Anastasia Poltoratskaya (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFDarina Sedenkova (CZE)Monika Kochanova (LL) (SVK)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Renee Reinhard (SE) (NED)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova (LL) (RUS)Carmen Klaschka (5) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nina Bratchikova (RUS)Sabine Klaschka (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Franziska Etzel (WC) (GER)Aleksandra Grela (Q) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya (8) (RUS)Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Neuza Silva (3) (POR)Neda Kozic (SRB)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Monika Kochanova (LL) (SVK)Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Caroline Maes (2) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Renee Reinhard (SE) (NED)Sandra Zahlavova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (RUS)Valentina Sulpizio (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (LL) (RUS)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (5) (GER)Leonie Athanasiadis (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (RUS)Yuliya Beygelzimer (4) (UKR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sabine Klaschka (GER)Sabrina Baumgarten (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franziska Etzel (WC) (GER)Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)5-7 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Grela (Q) (POL)Justine Ozga (6) (GER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya (8) (RUS)Ineke Mergaert (Q) (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (SRB)Stephanie Weinstein (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Neuza Silva (3) (POR)Zorica Petrov (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Monika Kochanova (LL) (SVK)Vanessa Henke (7) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (Q) (GER)Dominice Ripoll (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Darina Sedenkova (CZE)Marlot Meddens (Q) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (2) (BEL)Pavla Smidova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FChayenne Ewijk (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Neda Kozic (2) (SRB)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
6-4 6-1
SFChayenne Ewijk (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Neuza Silva (POR)
7-5 6-4
SFNeda Kozic (2) (SRB)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-0 2-6 [10-8]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Neuza Silva (POR)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFChayenne Ewijk (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Carmen Klaschka (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Katerina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [12-10]
QFNeda Kozic (2) (SRB)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Selma Andrade (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
7-5 6-3
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Neuza Silva (POR)
Bye
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Dominice Ripoll (GER)
Stephanie Weinstein (GER)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Carmen Klaschka (3) (GER)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Marlot Meddens (NED)
Florence Na (NED)
6-1 4-6 [10-6]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NED)
Danielle Harmsen (NED)
Sibel Ruzkar (GER)
Krystina Titz (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Leonie Athanasiadis (GER)
Marina Melnikova (RUS)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-5]
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (4) (UKR)
Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Denise Mascherini (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Selma Andrade (NED)
Kim Kilsdonk (NED)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Neda Kozic (2) (SRB)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicola Geuer (GER)Patricia Veresova (15) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tetyana Arefyeva (9) (UKR)Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NED)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pavla Smidova (14) (CZE)Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)0-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Lisanne Van Riet (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Zorica Petrov (SRB)Monika Kochanova (13) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marlot Meddens (12) (NED)Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Grela (7) (POL)Katrin Schmidt (16) (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Maxi Ehmer (8) (GER)4-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicola Geuer (GER)Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patricia Veresova (15) (SVK)Marine Verbeken (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NED)Tracy Castillo (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tetyana Arefyeva (9) (UKR)Anja Prislan (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Veronika Sepp (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavla Smidova (14) (CZE)Florence Na (NED)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Marlena Metzinger (10) (AUT)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zorica Petrov (SRB)Danielle Harmsen (5) (NED)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Monika Kochanova (13) (SVK)Selma Andrade (NED)6-3 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Sibel Ruzkar (WC) (GER)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marlot Meddens (12) (NED)Deborah Danz (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Grela (7) (POL)Alexandra Kiesl (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Katrin Schmidt (16) (GER)Jenka Mergaert (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maxi Ehmer (8) (GER)Krystina Titz (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Edyta Cieplucha (11) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Pochabova (1) (SVK)Bye
Q3Nicola Geuer (GER)Heike Albrecht (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marine Verbeken (BEL)Barbora Bachmanova (CZE)4-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Patricia Veresova (15) (SVK)Bye
Q3Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Tracy Castillo (GER)Sina Ladage (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Anja Prislan (SLO)Anne Luijpen (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tetyana Arefyeva (9) (UKR)Bye
Q3Oksana Kalashnikova (3) (GEO)Bye
Q3Veronika Sepp (AUT)Judith Koenig (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Florence Na (NED)Laura Sadria (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pavla Smidova (14) (CZE)Bye
Q3Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Lisanne Van Riet (NED)Denise Mascherini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ineke Mergaert (BEL)Alla Aleksandrova (RUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (10) (AUT)Bye
Q3Danielle Harmsen (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Zorica Petrov (SRB)Tuule Tani (EST)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Selma Andrade (NED)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Monika Kochanova (13) (SVK)Bye
Q3Marina Melnikova (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Sibel Ruzkar (WC) (GER)Milou Israel (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Deborah Danz (WC) (GER)Alina Wessel (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marlot Meddens (12) (NED)Bye
Q3Aleksandra Grela (7) (POL)Bye
Q3Alexandra Kiesl (GER)Valeria Casillo (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jenka Mergaert (BEL)Esther Scheirlynck (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katrin Schmidt (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Maxi Ehmer (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Krystina Titz (WC) (GER)Danny Engel (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Eleonor Picot (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edyta Cieplucha (11) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Kaarst draw (Women's) 2008?
Who will win $10,000 Kaarst?