WTA $10,000 Istanbul 4 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Istanbul 4 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Istanbul 4 Event Details:

2011-08-08Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Istanbul 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Quirine Lemoine (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFChristina Shakovets (GER)Julie Coin (2) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Sasha Khabibulina (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFQuirine Lemoine (NED)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristina Shakovets (GER)Julia Samuseva (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulie Coin (2) (FRA)Irina Ramialison (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Diana Isaeva (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sasha Khabibulina (Q) (BLR)Gulben Guldas (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NED)Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julia Samuseva (Q) (RUS)Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Christina Shakovets (GER)Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (FRA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julie Coin (2) (FRA)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)Sultan Gonen (Q) (TUR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Diana Isaeva (RUS)Natalia Berezhnaya (Q) (KAZ)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sasha Khabibulina (Q) (BLR)Marina Margulis (WC) (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gulben Guldas (WC) (TUR)Lisa Whybourn (7) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)Ipek Soylu (Q) (TUR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NED)Julie Tringa (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (6) (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julia Samuseva (Q) (RUS)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)Alice Savoretti (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christina Shakovets (GER)Magali De Lattre (3) (POR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (8) (GEO)Anja Prislan (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (FRA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (BUL)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julie Coin (2) (FRA)Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMagali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 2-6 [12-10]
SFMagali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
7-5 1-6 [10-7]
SFSofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
7-5 6-4
QFReka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFMagali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFElixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
6-2 6-1
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (1) (HUN)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)
Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ)
6-0 6-0
R16Huliya Velieva (BUL)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Magali De Lattre (3) (POR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Diana Isaeva (RUS)
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
6-0 4-6 [11-9]
R16Anja Prislan (SLO)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Skye Hopper (AUS)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-0 2-1 Retired
R16Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
Alina Ageichik (WC) (BLR)
Burcu Tari (TUR)
WO
R16Elixane Lechemia (4) (FRA)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
Madara Straume (LAT)
6-1 6-3
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Idil Haciraifoglu (WC) (TUR)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)Naz Karagoz (TUR)6-0 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sasha Khabibulina (2) (BLR)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)Stephanie Bengson (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ)Kimberley Cassar (5) (MLT)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julia Samuseva (6) (RUS)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sultan Gonen (TUR)Aselya Arginbayeva (7) (KAZ)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ipek Soylu (TUR)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Naz Karagoz (TUR)Idil Ektirici (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sasha Khabibulina (2) (BLR)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)Skye Hopper (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Susan Darnel (WC) (FRA)WO[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)Noy Mor (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Bengson (AUS)Amina Berdieva (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kimberley Cassar (5) (MLT)Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ)Darya Shulzhanok (WC) (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julia Samuseva (6) (RUS)Elba Zipfel (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)Rejhana Mekic (SRB)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aselya Arginbayeva (7) (KAZ)Alina Ageichik (BLR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sultan Gonen (TUR)Madara Straume (LAT)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (TUR)Dariya Berezhnaya (8) (KAZ)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Ekaterina Tour (9) (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri (RUS)Bye
Q3Idil Ektirici (TUR)Bye
Q3Naz Karagoz (TUR)Bye
Q3Sasha Khabibulina (2) (BLR)Bye
Q3Anette Munozova (SWE)Bye
Q3Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)Bye
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Bye
Q3Ksenia Milevskaya (3) (BLR)Bye
Q3Skye Hopper (AUS)Bye
Q3Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)Bye
Q3Susan Darnel (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Noy Mor (ISR)Bye
Q3Amina Berdieva (RUS)Irem Ergun (TUR)6-3 1-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Bengson (AUS)Bye
Q3Kimberley Cassar (5) (MLT)Bye
Q3Idil Haciraifoglu (TUR)Bye
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (WC) (BLR)Burcu Tari (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ)Bye
Q3Julia Samuseva (6) (RUS)Bye
Q3Elba Zipfel (GER)Bye
Q3Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS)Valeria Donis (RUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rejhana Mekic (SRB)Bye
Q3Aselya Arginbayeva (7) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Alina Ageichik (BLR)Bye
Q3Madara Straume (LAT)Jessica Picas (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sultan Gonen (TUR)Gizem Melisa Ates (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dariya Berezhnaya (8) (KAZ)Bye
Q3Ipek Soylu (TUR)Bye
Q3Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Fatmanur Atilgan (TUR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tour (9) (ISR)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Istanbul 4 draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win $10,000 Istanbul 4?