WTA $10,000 Istanbul 3 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Istanbul 3 Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Istanbul 3 Event Details:

2003-10-27Hard
IndoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Istanbul 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTsvetana Pironkova (1) (BUL)Shahar Peer (ISR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFTsvetana Pironkova (1) (BUL)Daria Chemarda (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFShahar Peer (ISR)Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFTsvetana Pironkova (1) (BUL)Marina Shamayko (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaria Chemarda (RUS)Elena Yaryshka (4) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
QFVeronika Litvinskaya (UKR)Vasilisa Davydova (Q) (RUS)7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
QFShahar Peer (ISR)Olga Panova (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tsvetana Pironkova (1) (BUL)Tina Schmassmann (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marina Shamayko (RUS)Linda Smolenakova (7) (SVK)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Elena Yaryshka (4) (BLR)Katerina Polunina (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daria Chemarda (RUS)Susanne Aigner (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vasilisa Davydova (Q) (RUS)Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)Oksana Karyshkova (3) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Olga Panova (RUS)Laura-Ramona Husaru (8) (ROU)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Shahar Peer (ISR)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (1) (BUL)Maria Arkhipova (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tina Schmassmann (SUI)Gozde Unkaya (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (RUS)Asli Semizoglu (WC) (TUR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Linda Smolenakova (7) (SVK)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Yaryshka (4) (BLR)Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Katerina Polunina (Q) (UKR)Cigdem Duru (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Susanne Aigner (AUT)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Daria Chemarda (RUS)Ekaterina Kozhokhina (5) (RUS)3-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (6) (BIH)Sofia Avakova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vasilisa Davydova (Q) (RUS)Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)5-7 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Oksana Karyshkova (3) (RUS)Alexandra Karavaeva (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ramona Husaru (8) (ROU)Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Olga Panova (RUS)Ivana Sokac (Q) (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Shahar Peer (ISR)Irina Buryachok (Q) (UKR)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR)Karla Mraz (2) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaria Chemarda (3) (RUS)
Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)
Susanne Aigner (AUT)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
WO
SFSusanne Aigner (AUT)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
7-5 6-2
SFDaria Chemarda (3) (RUS)
Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Tina Schmassmann (SUI)
6-1 6-2
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
Ekaterina Kozhokhina (1) (RUS)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
WO
QFSusanne Aigner (AUT)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Laura-Ramona Husaru (4) (ROU)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
WO
QFDaria Chemarda (3) (RUS)
Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)
Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFSandra Martinovic (BIH)
Tina Schmassmann (SUI)
Raissa Gourevitch (2) (RUS)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
6-4 2-2 Retired
R16Ekaterina Kozhokhina (1) (RUS)
Elena Yaryshka (BLR)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Olga Panova (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
Cigdem Duru (WC) (TUR)
Gulshah Esen (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Laura-Ramona Husaru (4) (ROU)
Karla Mraz (FRA)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Veronika Litvinskaya (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Susanne Aigner (AUT)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Viktoria Lytovchenko (UKR)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
7-5 6-3
R16Vasilisa Davydova (RUS)
Kristina Grigorian (RUS)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
6-4 7-5
R16Daria Chemarda (3) (RUS)
Svetlana Mossiakova (RUS)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Ivana Sokac (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Tina Schmassmann (SUI)
Asli Semizoglu (WC) (TUR)
Gozde Unkaya (TUR)
6-0 6-0
R16Raissa Gourevitch (2) (RUS)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Alexandra Karavaeva (RUS)
Oksana Teplyakova (UKR)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)Ceylan Engin (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Vasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivana Sokac (CRO)Alexandra Panova (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sofia Avakova (4) (RUS)Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Karavaeva (5) (RUS)Zita Horanyi (11) (HUN)6-2 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Katerina Polunina (UKR)Kristina Grigorian (12) (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Raluca Olaru (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (10) (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (1) (UKR)Galyna Kosyk (UKR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ceylan Engin (TUR)Dilek Goncu (TUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Davydova (2) (RUS)Fani Chifchieva (BUL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (BUL)Gulshah Esen (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivana Sokac (CRO)Karolina Nowak (3) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (RUS)Ozge Atalay (TUR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Avakova (4) (RUS)Viktoria Lytovchenko (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Alessandra Esposito (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Karavaeva (5) (RUS)Irina Tsymbal (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zita Horanyi (11) (HUN)Thamara Jonkman (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Meta Sevsek (6) (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lyutfya Velieva (BUL)Monica Mastan (9) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katerina Polunina (UKR)Cristina Celani (7) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kristina Grigorian (12) (RUS)Huliya Velieva (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Olaru (ROU)Elena Stoianova (8) (BUL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (10) (UKR)Christa Magister (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Istanbul 3 draw (Women's) 2003?
Who will win $10,000 Istanbul 3?