WTA $10,000 Iasi Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The $10,000 Iasi Discussion!


Share This...


$10,000 Iasi Event Details:

2004-08-16Clay
OutdoorIasi, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the $10,000 Iasi draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMonica Niculescu (2) (ROU)Raluca Olaru (ROU)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
SFRaluca Olaru (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMonica Niculescu (2) (ROU)Yevheniia Savranska (3) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSimona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRaluca Olaru (ROU)Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYevheniia Savranska (3) (UKR)Laura-Ramona Husaru (6Q) (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMonica Niculescu (2) (ROU)Sorana Cirstea (WC) (ROU)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Diana Vranceanu (7) (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (ROU)Nadine Schlotterer (4) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)Julia Acs (8) (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Laura-Ramona Husaru (6Q) (ROU)Marielle Weihs (AUT)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Yevheniia Savranska (3) (UKR)Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (WC) (ROU)Mihaela Buzarnescu (5) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (2) (ROU)Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)1-6 7-6(8) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)Ildiko Stadler (Q) (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (Q) (RUS)Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Karla Mraz (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diana Vranceanu (7) (GER)Eva Valkova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nadine Schlotterer (4) (AUT)Fernanda Caputi (BRA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (ROU)Laura Popescu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carmen-Raluca Tibuleac (ROU)Anna-Maria Zubori (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Acs (8) (HUN)Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laura-Ramona Husaru (6Q) (ROU)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marielle Weihs (AUT)Alexandra Orasanu (Q) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (ROU)Liudmila Nikoyan (Q) (ARM)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yevheniia Savranska (3) (UKR)Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (5) (ROU)Anda Perianu (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (WC) (ROU)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (WC) (ROU)Lenore Lazaroiu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (2) (ROU)Bianca-Ioana Bonifate (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)
Eva Valkova (CZE)
7-5 6-1
SFGabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (4) (ROU)
Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)
6-0 7-5
SFNadine Schlotterer (AUT)
Eva Valkova (CZE)
Fernanda Caputi (3) (BRA)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
6-1 6-3
QFGabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
6-1 5-7 6-0
QFCorina-Claudia Corduneanu (4) (ROU)
Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
6-0 6-1
QFFernanda Caputi (3) (BRA)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
WO
QFNadine Schlotterer (AUT)
Eva Valkova (CZE)
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Gabriela Niculescu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Vanja Corovic (SCG)
Jovana Miletic (SRB)
6-1 6-0
R16Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)
Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)
Laura Bsoul (GER)
Diana Vranceanu (GER)
7-5 6-0
R16Corina-Claudia Corduneanu (4) (ROU)
Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (ROU)
Maria Babich (RUS)
Vera Leontieva (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)
Nadege Vergos (FRA)
Marielle Weihs (AUT)
6-1 6-0
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Sladjana Kos (SCG)
Maja Sundac (SCG)
6-1 6-1
R16Fernanda Caputi (3) (BRA)
Nadejda Vassileva (BUL)
Diana Bobkova (RUS)
Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (WC) (ROU)
Laura Popescu (ROU)
6-2 6-1
R16Nadine Schlotterer (AUT)
Eva Valkova (CZE)
Karla Mraz (2) (FRA)
Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)
6-2 7-6(0)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura-Ramona Husaru (1) (ROU)Maria Babich (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lenore Lazaroiu (2) (ROU)Ileana-Camelia Necea (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (RUS)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)Eva Valkova (4WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Orasanu (5) (ROU)Vera Leontieva (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ildiko Stadler (WC) (HUN)Jelena Rajic (6) (SCG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (7) (ROU)Maja Sundac (SCG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Vanja Corovic (9) (SCG)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Laura-Ramona Husaru (1) (ROU)Yana Levchenko (UKR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maria Babich (RUS)Diana Bezman (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lenore Lazaroiu (2) (ROU)Julia Doci (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ileana-Camelia Necea (ROU)Tamara Bartkowiak (SUI)7-6(3) 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (RUS)Diana-Andreea Gae (3) (ROU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eva Valkova (4WC) (CZE)Sorana Raicu (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)Beatris Simion (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Orasanu (5) (ROU)Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Vera Leontieva (RUS)Gabriela Stepa (MDA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jelena Rajic (6) (SCG)Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ildiko Stadler (WC) (HUN)Evgenia Stupak (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (7) (ROU)Delia Damaschin (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maja Sundac (SCG)Iulia Dogarescu (ROU)6-7(3) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Nadege Vergos (8) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vanja Corovic (9) (SCG)Laura Bsoul (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Laura-Ramona Husaru (1) (ROU)Bye
Q3Yana Levchenko (UKR)Jovana Miletic (SRB)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Maria Babich (RUS)Bye
Q3Diana Bezman (ROU)Sayaka Yoshino (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lenore Lazaroiu (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Julia Doci (ROU)Ruxandra Bejan (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ileana-Camelia Necea (ROU)Ekaterina Hirtopanu (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tamara Bartkowiak (SUI)Bye
Q3Diana-Andreea Gae (3) (ROU)Bye
Q3Natalia Orlova (RUS)Bye
Q3Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS)Sladjana Kos (SCG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)Roser Pacheco-Agut (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Eva Valkova (4WC) (CZE)Bye
Q3Sorana Raicu (ROU)Anca Dumitru (ROU)1-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)Bye
Q3Liudmila Nikoyan (ARM)Andra-Iulia Savu (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Orasanu (5) (ROU)Bye
Q3Antonia Aposteanu (ROU)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vera Leontieva (RUS)Ruxandra Marin (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Stepa (MDA)Bye
Q3Jelena Rajic (6) (SCG)Bye
Q3Andreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)Bye
Q3Evgenia Stupak (UKR)Diana Bobkova (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ildiko Stadler (WC) (HUN)Gabriela Cincu (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra-Iulia Iacob (7) (ROU)Bye
Q3Delia Damaschin (ROU)Alexandra Rosu (WC) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Iulia Dogarescu (ROU)Bye
Q3Maja Sundac (SCG)Bye
Q3Nadege Vergos (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Doina-Nicoleta Lovin (ROU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laura Bsoul (GER)Elena Bondari (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vanja Corovic (9) (SCG)Bye


What's your opinion on the WTA $10,000 Iasi draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win $10,000 Iasi?